Sold2019Oceanic Aboriginal artifact: Australian BoomerangCarved paddle form boomerang or club, of flat profile without decoration, 19th C. L 51.5cm (20 1/4in)Provenance: William Henry Keppie, born 1872See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Australian Aboriginal Throwing Club,with bulbous pointed end and tapering support with incised cross hatched handle, good patina, length 79cm Provenance: Ashoka Arts, UK, then Private Collection, QueenslandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Australian Aboriginal Mulga Wood Club / Tool**Originally Listed At $650** Australia, Western Desert to Central Australia, Aboriginal peoples, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A rare example of a wooden club and digging tool made from mulga woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oceanic Aboriginal artifact: Australian ClubCarved L-form hardwood club with ring carved capped handle, 19th C. L 68cm (26 3/4in) Provenance: William Henry Keppie, born 1872See Sold Price
Sold2019Oceanic Aboriginal artifact: Australian ClubCarved hardwood club with geometric carved capped handle and rounded pointed tipped end, 19th C. L 62cm (24 1/2in)Provenance: William Henry Keppie, born 1872See Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal Tribal Stone Wood War ClubAustralia, 19th Century or Earlier Heavy club with rounded stone head inset in a thick wood handle. Approx. 18 1/4" x 4 3/8". From the collection of a Cumberland, Rhode Island estate. Old label markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, South Eastern Australian ClubResin, fluted design on hardwood with roughened grip; Provenance: Aboriginal Artists Agency, Sydney, NSW; acquired in 1979; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown: Central Australian ClubHardwood with roughened gripProvenance: Aboriginal Artists Agency, Sydney, NSW; acquired in 1979; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Australian Aboriginal Wood Polychrome Meercat Carving,Australian Aboriginal Wood Polychrome Meercat Carving, on tall hollow base, drum? 6.5lbs. 34” x 9.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Prehistoric Australian Aboriginal Stone CylconOceania, Australia, Aboriginal people, Stone Age, ca. 3000 BCE or earlier. An extremely rare artifact from Australia known as a cylcon, a conical tapering stone with faint vertical dashes in a line. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Old Kimberly Region Australian Aboriginal ShieldA carved wooden parrying shield with finely etched linear designs. wunda were used in clan war as protection against projectile weapons, such as spears and boomerangs. They were also carried by perforSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal) WandjinaLily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal) Wandjina (Water Spirit)&nSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Polynesian Tonga Wood Paddle Club w/ NacreSouth Pacific, Polynesia, Tonga or Samoa, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand carved wooden ceremonial club known as an 'akau tau in the shape of a canoe paddle inlaid with nacre shell andSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPrehistoric Neolithic Stone Age Aboriginal Waddy Lil-Lil War Club Hammer Battle AxeUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] PATI BERTUCCI Kalkadoon Tribe Artist, Oil on Canvas ORIGINAL ABORIGINAL PAINTINGSUS$50
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ HOSSEIN VALAMANESH (IRANIAN/AUSTRALIAN 1949-2022), CHAI, AS CLOSE AS I COULD GET, 1998£1,000
9 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic Native American Indian Trade Ax Tomahawk / War Club Combination, with Carved AppacheyUS$500
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Auto Club of Southern California 5 Piece DS Porcelain Route Highway Sign w/ LogoUS$600(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA caUS$375(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful MASSIVE Hawaiian Polynesian Carved Wood War Club with Straw Wrapped Grip. ExceptionallyUS$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT "GOOD BYE DAY 1946" PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PROB PUBLISHED BY PRINT CLUB OF ALBANYUS$150