Sold2018Colonial Manufacturing School House Wall ClockApprox .16 "x 23". Sold in untested conditionSee Sold Price
SoldColonial School (Australian) Sydney from North Shore, after Conrad MartensColonial School (Australian) Sydney from North Shore, after Conrad Martens inscribed lower centre margin (indecipherable) inscribed verso: 'Sydney from N Shore' watercolour and ink 28.0 x 49.0cm (11 xSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pcs Department 56 Snow VillageNot examined outside of box. Includes Service Station, Home Sweet Home House & Windmill, Jefferson School, Colonial Church, Dutch Church, The Paramount Theater, Maple Ridge Inn. MG. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Spanish Colonial School Carved Wood Santo Figures18th or 19th century; one depicting St. Francis, the other St. Anthony St. Anthony: 58 x 14.5 x 25 in., St Francis: 55 1/2 x 22 x 22 in. Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE 19TH C. ARM CHAIRS CHARLESTONA Pair of Antique 19th c Arm Chairs from 94 Church Street, The Thomas Bee House, Charleston SC. Thomas Bee, a leader in the colonial government and a patriot of the Revolution, built this fine house aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bachmann Scenic Classics Kits O Gauge BoxedBachmann Scenic Classics Kits O Gauge Boxed, including Colonial Mansion, School and Playground, Factory, Streetlights, Country Church, Two-Story House X2, Signal Bridge and Switch Tower, Barn and WateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Vintage Miniature Houses & RoomsThree vintage tiny rooms signed Jane's Hobby Shop loaded with accessories, school room 4"W, General Store & Colonial kitchen attached to table, primitive house with child on rocking horse 4.75"W, WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUZCO SCHOOL MADONNA OIL PAINTINGVintage Madonna Original Spanish Colonial Cuzco Peru Oil Painting On Canvas, In ornate wood frame. In frame measures 23"x29"x1 1/2". Weight 9 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, paintingSpanish Colonial School, painting, 17th c., Peruvian, Trinity Embodied as One, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 17"h x 15"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Mexico or Peru. 17th -18th century.Colonial School. Mexico or Peru. 17th -18th century. "Madonna and Chile and donor" Oil on canvas. 128 x 108 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. 18th century.Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. 18th century. "Assumption of Mary" Oil and brocateado (designs overlaid in gold leaf to represent brocade) on copper. 32,5 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden table with a silver-plated top. Colonial School. Mexico. 18th century.Wooden table with a silver-plated top. Colonial School. Mexico. 18th century. Weight of the silver: 4.500 g. Measurements: 61 x 84 x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30'', 92 x 76 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Mexico. 17th century.Colonial School. Mexico. 17th century. "Law and Ceremony of Zelos" "Law and ceremonies of the Nazarites" Oil on canvas. 61,5 x 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. End of the 17th century.Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. End of the 17th century. "Devil" Oil on canvas. This could be a devil from the allegory of the "Torment of the Evil Tongues"53 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Mexico. 17th century.Colonial School. Mexico. 17th century. "Project of the famous Tower of Babel" "God descends to survey the progress of the work" Oil on canvas. 63 x 47,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large and imposing mahogany sideboard. Colonial School. Cuba. 18th century.Large and imposing mahogany sideboard. Colonial School. Cuba. 18th century. 81 x 136 x 52,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN COLONIAL SCHOOL (END OF XVIII CENTURY) "Holy Trinity".Oil on copperProbably modeled after the work of José JoaquÃÂn Magón of the Parish of the Nativity Atlixco, Mexico. 41,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School Mexico or Peru 17th - 18th century.Colonial School Mexico or Peru 17th - 18th century. "Apparition of Christ and the Virgin Mary to Saint Francis of Assisi" Oil on canvas. Carved and polychromed period wooden frame. 134 x 108 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. 17th - 18th century.Colonial School. 17th - 18th century. "Madonna and Child" Oil on canvas. With a carved, gilded and polychromed period wooden frame. 63 x 43,5 cm. Frame measurements: 73 x 53,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Nobles wedding, late 16th century colonial school Viceroyalty of PeruOil on canvas, Illegible signature with very important period frame. 112 x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School 18th-19th Century The Immaculate ConceptionSpanish Colonial School 18th-19th Century The Immaculate Conception Oil on canvas 64 1/2 x 48 1/4 inches (163.8 x 122.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Benedict of Palermo, Brazilian colonial schoolExceptional black culture antiques artwork. Exceptional carving in in polychrome, gilded and stewed wood, a work of great compositional quality. Fine polychrome wood carving, son of black slaves, SainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Guatemala. 18th century.Colonial School. Guatemala. 18th century. "Christ of Esquipulas" Oil on canvas. 49 x 40 cm. Frame measurements: 56 x 47,5 cm. This special and delicious representation of the so-called "Christ of EsquSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13thC/laterr Javanese bronze Buddha Superb large and very fine- New Photos- RareUS$3,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Cantonese embroidery "Jingtai monk return" and "stone gate return"US$100