Sold2020Lot of 1960-70's press kits european carsLot of 1960-70's press kits european cars Description (FR): Lot de dossiers de presse d'automobiles européennes contenant des brochures, et/ou photos et/ou documents. Inclut SAAB 1977 et 1975, VolkswSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFA ROMEO Mixed lot with 5 pieces, among themALFA ROMEO Mixed lot with 5 pieces, among them invitation card for the Salon International de l’Automobile, Paris 1950, 4 pages, very rare, along with it a postcard Cucchi with Alfa Romeo and FerrarSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFA ROMEO Mixed lot of 14 B/W photos, among themALFA ROMEO Mixed lot of 14 B/W photos, among them photos Alfa Romeo 1.5 litre 1929, probably photo from the '50s, Campari in a Alfa Romeo 1750 SS 1929, 1 photo Guy Griffith, Alfa Romeo 8C, photo fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo mixed lot with 24 pieces, Alfa Romeo, different photos, among others from Salon Turin andAlfa Romeo mixed lot with 24 pieces, Alfa Romeo, different photos, among others from Salon Turin and Geneva, good condition, different formats German Description Alfa Romeo Konvolut 24teilig, Alfa RomSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFA ROMEO mixed lot of 15 Alfa Romeo little knownALFA ROMEO mixed lot of 15 Alfa Romeo little known original photos of Giuseppe Merosi 1909, first technical manager of Alfa Romeo and designing engineer of the first Alfa Romeo vehicles, Merosi was amSee Sold Price
Sold2017Big mixed lot of photo s, all are small photos,Big mixed lot of photo s, all are small photos, snapshots, etc. among them interesting vehicles like Kesselberg race 1932 Lurani in a Alfa Romeo, Würgau mountain race, von Brauchitsch in a Mercedes-BSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERRARI/MASERATI/ALFA ROMEO mixed lot, among them aFERRARI/MASERATI/ALFA ROMEO mixed lot, among them a concept print Maserati-G, numbered 000143 by G. Cavara, photo folder Ferrari F40 by Wolfgang Wilhelm, and Ferrari collection by Wolfgang Wilhelm witSee Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de MadridJESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de Madrid series, Signed, Screenprint 97 /100, 91 x 71 cm / 35.8 x 27.9 inches total measurements, With certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Carafe modèle "Delvaux" en verre à décor de guirlandes végétales émaillées noir et or, probablement par Suzanne Lalique. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE TABLE FLORIFORMEPETITE TABLE FLORIFORME sur pieds galbés, en bois laqué noir et marqueterie de nacre, à décor du caractère double bonheur en médaillon central, encadré de quatre chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et DenimHermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et Denim Edition limitée, 2010 Garniture en métal argenté palladié Rapport de condition : B Largeur : 35cm, hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquéeHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, bando en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessins au marqueur noir et rouge, signé et daté sur une page de journal du New York Post, Oct.1986.Porte un cachet ‘The KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886-1968) J'aime Peindre (Blanc et Noir), 1954US$1,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Colonel Combe 1812-1815 Published 1896US$35
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
810 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNothing Like The Holidays Cast Autographed 27x40 Frame Photo Debra MessingUS$10
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Photography Press Portrait Schardlin 1931 President Cour de CassationUS$20