SoldAvigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975Avigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975 Eau-forte Datée dans la planche, signée en bas à droite Dédicacée 18 x 13 cm Footnotes: Etching of a Study of aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Avigdor Arikha Lithographs 1975Avigdor Arikha (French/Israeli/Romanian, 1929-2010). Group of three lithographs. One depicting a rock formation; pencil signed and editioned PP along the lower left, numbered 27.VII.75 in plate alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the GalileeReuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the Galilee Oil on canvas Signed in Hebrew and English (lower left). 46.6 X 38 cm Provenance: Private collection, purchased at Hammersite on JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaFruit on the Table,Oil on canvas, 38X46 cm.Signed. Signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaLost Immanence, 1968,Oil on Masonite, 65X108 cm.Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCOTT DUCE, "OLIVE TREE", OIL ON CANVASScott Duce (American b. 1956), "Olive Tree", 2005, oil on canvas with an olive tree landscape scene depicted within a square on an otherwise red canvas with pink edges and a gold line, attribution andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olive Tree Esther's Scroll Pre-Bezalel Crafting w/ Illustrated Parchment, circa 1900Esther's scroll made of Jerusalemite Olive Tree made in circa beginning of 1900, pre-Bezalel crafting. The scroll is made of Olive Tree and is decorated with a handcrafted floral illustration and a HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elihu Vedder American, 1836-1923 Windswept Olive Trees, Bordighera, Italy, 1866Elihu Vedder American, 1836-1923 Windswept Olive Trees, Bordighera, Italy, 1866 inscribed with artist's mark and dated 1866 (lr); Signed Vedder and dated Bordighera / 1866 on the reverse Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school; mid-19th century. "The garden of olive trees", Colored pencils and graphite on paper.French school; mid-19th century. "The Olive Orchard, Coloured pencil and graphite on paper. Preserves 19th century frame. Size: 36 x 26.5 cm; 59 x 47.5 cm (frame). This is a representation of Jesus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAR HAMDI MALVA (Syrian / Austrian, 1951-2015). Olive Trees in Depp, France, Signed. Oil on canvas.OMAR HAMDI MALVA (Syrian / Austrian, 1951-2015). Olive Trees in Depp, France, Signed. Oil on canvas. Depicts grove of olive trees on hillside with dwelling in far mid-ground, Depp, France. Gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Draper Painting - "Olive Trees" 1938William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Olive Trees" oil on board, 1938. A stunning composition painted by William Draper, presenting a striking landscape with verdant olive trees as its focalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena Adam b.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Olive trees overlooking Jerusalem oil on canvasHelena Adamb.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Olive trees overlooking Jerusalemoil on canvas50x70 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walasse Ting All My Life is a Spring Acrylic on CanvasWalasse Ting (1929-2010)(Ding Xiongquan). Abstract acrylic on canvas titled All My Life is a Spring. Painting is signed, titled, and dated '71 along the verso. Labels from the Lefevre Gallery and theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting, Two Geishas and ParrotsWalasse Ting (Chinese, 1929 - 2010) Two geishas and parrots Acrylics on paper. Artist's stamp upper left 69" x 37": framed 77" x 46" under glass in floating frame. Please note this work was photographSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALASSE TING ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPERWALASSE TING (AMERICAN/CHINESE, 1929-2010), ACRYLIC ON RICE PAPER, H 70", W 31:Signed upper right; 70" x 30 3/4"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs - oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Carved Santa Clara Pottery, Jenny Trammel(American, 1929-2010) signed underside, daughter of master potter Margaret Tafoya. 9"h x 8-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
2023After Walasse Ting "Melancholy II" AcrylicDESCRIPTION: Polychrome acrylic on canvas painting entitled "Melancholy II" after Walasse Ting (Chinese - American, 1929-2010). Painting depicts the face of a woman surrounded by colorful splotches. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pino Daeni, It./Fr., My Doll, O/CPINO Daeni, It./Fr., 1929-2010, My Doll, O/C, signed lower right, dated 1976 Dimensions: 32 x 24, framed 36 x 27 1/2 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6108)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Air Portfolio 3 lithos signed by Mitchell Ting Francis 1/30Mitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED Fresh Air School lithos Ting Mitchell FrancisFrancis, Sam (American, 1923-1994) and Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School: Exhibition of Paintings, complete with one original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs-oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERWALASSE TING 1929-2010 AMERICAN CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Image only size 38m by 48cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Bezalel Jerusalem .A huge kiddush cup, 1908-1929, signed Bezalel Jerusalem (Apparently theUS$300
Oct 02PiasaAucoc (circa 1880) Set of silver dishes, 54 pieces, with olive tree frieze, some initialed,€10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Small Tree 2, 2010, acrylic on wood, 8"H x 7"WUS$200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009-10 Maisto Elite Assortment Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$40
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesVirtuoso Watercolorist Dyer-- Mount Vesuvius landscape, 1930sUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H xUS$50
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Vietnam /Vietnamese VU CAO DAM VIETNAMESE SCENE OIL PAINTING, Hand painted oil painting on cardboardUS$300
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story Hand Scroll,Xu Yang MarkUS$300