Sold2021Avigdor Arikha (Israeli - French, 1929-2010)The rocks of Jerusalem, 1975, Lithograph, 57 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and numbered "7/35". Documented in the catalog "Avigdor Arikha, Prints - 1950-1985", author: Mordechai Omer, published by Tel-Aviv USee Sold Price
Sold20233 Avigdor Arikha Lithographs 1975Avigdor Arikha (French/Israeli/Romanian, 1929-2010). Group of three lithographs. One depicting a rock formation; pencil signed and editioned PP along the lower left, numbered 27.VII.75 in plate alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaFruit on the Table,Oil on canvas, 38X46 cm.Signed. Signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor ArikhaLost Immanence, 1968,Oil on Masonite, 65X108 cm.Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon à tirer)Avigdor Arikha hand signed engraving (bon à tirer) Bon à tirer- it indicates the artists approval and commits the printer to obtain the expected result. Sheet: 53x33 cm. Plate: 27x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full PortfolioAvigdor Arikha, "Facing Mount Zion" - A Full Portfolio of Seven Litographs Litograph Signed in pencil and numbered 49/99. Published by Gordon Gallery, 1978. Including the original case.See Sold Price
SoldAvigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975Avigdor Arikha (Roumanie 1929-2010 France). Etude de Main, 1975 Eau-forte Datée dans la planche, signée en bas à droite Dédicacée 18 x 13 cm Footnotes: Etching of a Study of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avigdor Arikha - Open Mouthed Self PortraitArtist: Avigdor Arikha Title: Open Mouthed Self Portrait Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Doretti (Italian / Israeli, b.1929) - Portrait, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.Mario Doretti (Italian / Israeli, b.1929) - Portrait, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board. Signed. 25x29cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings 1996Avigdor Arikha: Recent paintings and drawings Paperback – January 1, 1996MARLBOROUGH GALLERY NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Eleven Posters. Paris, ca. 1960s. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Paul Jenkins, Mark Rothko and Avigdor Arikha. Size of largest: 30 1/2 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Meisler Solomon and Sheba jewelry box(German/Israeli, b.1929). Metal and brass shaped jewelry box with sculpted relief images of the two biblical characters, signed on verso "Frank Meisler Israel 1982 115/250," 7 1/2 in. H., 5 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)ntitled; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; Measures 22 inches high x 17 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)Still life in the Interior, 1965, Watercolor and pencil on paper, 70 x 50 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
SoldAriel Sharon & Avigdor Kahalani - Israeli Politicians - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Ariel Sharon and Avigdor Kahalani autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Ariel Sharon (February 1928 – 11 January 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022Efraim Fima Roitenberg ''Untitled'' (Abstraction)Efraim Fima Roitenberg (1916-2005 Israeli) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Oil on Canvas 24''x24'' Image. A colorful abstract expressionist composition. Signed l.l. with Safrai Art Gallery Ltd, Israel labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Stematzky, paintingAvigdor Stematzky, painting, Avigdor Stematzky (Israeli, 1908-1989), Abstract landscape, 1980, watercolor and ink wash on paper, signed and titled in Hebrew and dated lower right, framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor STEMATSKY: Folio of 7 LithographsLarge folio of lithographs, numbered 112/150, titled "Jerusalem Watercolours", by Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989), containing 7 lithographs of watercolors, signed in the plate and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEMATSKY, Avigdor. Oil on Canvas. AbstractComposition. Signed lower right. Avigdor Stematsky (Russian/Israeli, 1908 - 1989). From a Great Neck, NY home. Dimensions: 23.75" high x 36.25" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Israeli Painting Signed AVIGDOROil on canvas. 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (framed), 22 x 15 in. (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Israeli Street Scene Signed AvigdorOil on canvas. Street scene. 21 1/4 x 15 1/4 in. (canvas), 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) - Abstraction with Blue DotUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates +SCULPTURE: Aharon Bezalel (Israeli, 1926-2012), bronze nesting sculpture, c. 1977, in three pieces,US$300(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled Abstraction. Oil on canvas. Signed, K. Veleba 37US$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMINTZ, Harry (American, 1907-2002) Untitled. (Horizontal Abstraction). Oil on Masonite. 1960.US$150