Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, PHILIPPE STARCK Un vasoALESSANDRO MENDINI, PHILIPPE STARCK Un vaso (n°79) della serie 100% per ALESSI TENDENTSE, prima edizione 1992. Porcellana decorata a decalcomania applicata con cottura a 850°C. Marcato 'Alessi TSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL GRAVES Un vaso della serie 100%MICHAEL GRAVES Un vaso della serie 100% Make-up per ALESSI TENDENTSE, 1992. Porcellana decorata. Marcato "100% A. Mendini Alessi tendentse Germany" E firmato "Michael Graves". Altezza cm 39. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arturo Di Modica - Biomorphic Bronze SculptureMid century modern bronze sculpture mounted on a black marble base. Signed on back at bottom "Di Modica." Dimensions: Marble base - 10" W x 12" D x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Wen Hsi (Singaporean, 1906 - 1992)Ink on paper; 17 x 13 1/2 in. Provenance: private Palm Springs collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera,Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera, decorato con scene di battaglia, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.81See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna. 1930. Oil on board. Cm 44,00 x 53,00. Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. Frame present 3075See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica Abstract Stone SculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del vinaccia, del celeste e del giallo e decorato con motivi floreali. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 22). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Di Modica abstract stone sculptureArturo Di Modica (Italian American 1941-2021) abstract stone sculpture, 19"h, with chip at top, AD incised at side.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James D. Brooks (1906 - 1992) New York Artist OilJames D. Brooks (1906 - 1992) was active/lived in New York, Missouri. James Brooks is known for Modernist genre to abstraction, collage. Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 20" Frame Size: 24" x 24" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture)Lot 157 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture) bronze affixed to marble base signature incised near base 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Vaso di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 35x24,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Brooks, (NY 1906 - 1992) Abstract OilJames Brooks, New York (1906 - 1992) James D. Brooks was active/lived in New York, Missouri. James Brooks is known for modernist genre to abstraction, collage. Modernist Abstract Signed lower right GoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER MEZUZAH CASE BY DAVID HEINZ GUMBEL (1906 - 1992) Modernist in formUS$15(1 bid)
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble Sculpture After The "Medici Vase" - (11lbs)US$620
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)