Sold2024Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 192011 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10'' (363 x 422 cm). Weight: 130 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed ToThunderbird Frontlet ca. 1920 - 1930 Attributed To Mungo Martin, From the Mandy Estate Collection 7" H. 6" W. 3 1/2" Deep Good CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'9'' x 16'0''Mansion Size Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'9'' x 16'0'' (328 x 488 cm). Weight: 101 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Art Deco Rug, Ca. 1920, 8'8'' x 11'6''Chinese Art Deco Rug, Ca. 1920, 8'8'' x 11'6'' (264 x 351 cm). Weight: 90 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920; 11 ft. 6 in. x 9 ft.Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920; 11 ft. 6 in. x 9 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Štursa (1880-1925), THE WOUNDED (RANĚNÝ), CA.1920, BronJAN Å TURSA (1880-1925), CZECHOSLOVAKIANTHE WOUNDED (RANÄšNÃ), CA.1920Bronze with dark brown patina; signed with incised signature "J. Å tursa" on the integral plinth base at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Slag Glass with Overlay Filigree Stand And Table Lamp Ca. 1920, H 55" 2 pcsSlag Glass with Overlay Filigree Stand And Table Lamp Ca. 1920, H 55" 2 pcs | Table is 33" high X 14" square with lighted . Matching lamp with square shade 22" X 14". Unique pairing. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'1'' x 15'7''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'1'' x 15'7'' (338 x 475 cm). Weight: 95 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mahal Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 12'3'' x 17'0''Mahal Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 12'3'' x 17'0'' (373 x 518 cm). Weight: 114 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8''Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8'' (445 x 630 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Mahajaran Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'9'' x 21'0''Mansion Size Mahajaran Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'9'' x 21'0'' (358 x 640 cm). Weight: 142 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lilihan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'4'' x 13'6''Lilihan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'4'' x 13'6'' (315 x 411 cm). Weight: 66 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
2023Mansion Size Loristan Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 15'11'' x 17'6'Mansion Size Loristan Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 15'11'' x 17'6'' (485 x 533 cm). Weight: 176 lbs.. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Sarouk Hand Woven Wool Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, W 34" L 60"Persian Sarouk Hand Woven Wool Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, W 34" L 60" | Ivory center ground with center geometric medallion. Oxblood ground and blue border. Provenance: Property from the collection of JohSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo, Eye Dazzler Rug, ca. 1920Navajo Eye Dazzler Rug wool, dye ca. 1920 Dimensions: 85 1/4 x 60 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni, Polychrome Heartline Deer Pot, ca. 1920Zuni Polychrome Heartline Deer Pot, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentseverted rim9 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. (24.1 x 34.9 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Kermanshaw Woven Silk Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, H 8' 5'' W 7'Persian Kermanshaw Woven Silk Oriental Rug Ca. 1920, H 8' 5'' W 7' | Salmon ground center floral medallion adorns center with matching salmon colored border. Allover intricate floral designs. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 8'7'' x 10'9''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 8'7'' x 10'9'' (262 x 328 cm). Weight: 65 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 9'3'' x 12'8''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 9'3'' x 12'8'' (282 x 386 cm). Weight: 78 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'1'' x 13'5''Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 10'1'' x 13'5'' (307 x 409 cm). Weight: 74 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Ganado Textile, ca. 1920Diné [Navajo] Ganado Textile, ca. 1920handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes77 1/2 x 144 in. (196.85 x 365.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Platinum Print Ca. 1920, "Ramiel in His Attic", H 9" W 8"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesFerdinando Vicchi (Italian, 1875-1945) Carved Marble & Alabaster Globe Lamp, Three Graces, Ca. 1920,US$500(1 bid)