Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Oyster Dredger"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Oyster Dredger" Original Watercolor on paper painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting was origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Doug Johnson Parentry PaintingDoug Johnson (American, B. 1940) original gouache and watercolor on black paper drawing titled "Paternity," signed lower right. This artwork appeared on page 127 of the January 1975 issue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "River Police"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "River Police" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. The history of the BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil B. Staigh's "Steed" OriginalCecil B. Staigh's "Steed", circa 1977, original watercolour on paper painting, signed and dated lower right. This piece is of a profile of a brown horse, that is staning in front of a stone building.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur B. Singer 1917-1990 Tropical Birds PaintingArthur B. Singer (American, 1917-1990). Original watercolor painting on paper. A colorful ornithological study depicting seven (7) tropical birds. Artist signature left side. Housed in a gold gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Sanders (B 1937) Girl Guides Association W/CBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Girl Guides Association" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This artwork oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Sanders (B 1937) Girl Guides Association W/CBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Girl Guides Association" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This artwork oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Hugh Trenchard" W/CBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Hugh Trenchard and DH9A" Original Watercolor on paper painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICIA ** UNTITLED** WATERCOLORArtist: Patricia Govezensky (b. 1961) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Watercolor on Fine Art Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland - Original Watercolor on Paper w/ COAROBERT WYLAND (B. 1956) Dolphin in the Open Ocean Original Watercolor on Paper Certificate of Authenticity from Bittan Fine Art attached verso Signed Lower Right Piece - 11" x 15", Frame - 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) "Red-breasted Merganser"Ivan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "Red-breasted Merganser" Original Watercolor / Gouache painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B. 1933) "Moose" Original PaintingDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Moose" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "U.S. Flag"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "U.S. Flag" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. According to U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Baseball" OriginalTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Baseball" Signed lower right. Original watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. The repetiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "U.S. Soldier" WatercolorTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "U.S. Soldier" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Homer Conant 1887-1927 Figural Landscape PaintingHomer B. Conant (American, 1887-1927). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural landscape,evoking art nouveau and art deco style, depicting two elegantly dressed female figures in bonnets,See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Fox Squirrel"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Fox Squirrel and Live Oak" Signed lower center. Original Watercolor on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Man From The North". Features a depiction of an abstract man wearing a hat with a dismal expression on his face. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Snowshoe Hare"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Snowshoe Hare and White Oak" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Evening Sunset". Features a depiction of a valley lined by trees with an oceanic backdrop, topped by a setting sun.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Full Of Suspicion". Features a depiction of an abstract man with a curious, dismal expression on his face. Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Jack Rabbit"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Jack Rabbit and Elm" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Paper laid on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryHerb Kornfeld (Untitled - Crystal Cove) Signed Original WatercolorUS$1,650
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Watercolor Spiral & B. Miss ChairUS$10,000