Sold2023Vermont landscape by noted author & artist David MacauleyOriginal pen & ink drawing by famed illustrator & writer David Macauley (b.1946). Signed, dated & title, LR. Framed under glass: 20" x 24". Macauley best known for illustrated books: Cathedral, The WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irvin Nahan ( b 1927 ) pen & ink drawing of two men & young boy on park bench, signed lower right &Irvin Nahan ( b 1927 ) pen & ink drawing of two men & young boy on park bench, signed lower right & dated 1966. In very nice condition, drawing measures 9" x 11", the frame measures 14.5" x 18". IrvinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of E. B. Nolan Pen & Ink DrawingsGroup includes twelve items, several measuring approx. 8"h x 5"w. All depicting people, Includes 2 watercolors and some pencil drawings in addition to the pen & inks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Paul Branson (1885-1979) "ListedAttributed to Paul Branson (1885-1979) "Listed Illustrator" Pen and Ink Drawing (signed) . Measures about 14"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Moser (b. 1940)Barry Moser (b. 1940), pen and ink drawing of Don Quixote, 15" x 23", pencil caption "Feodor Challapin as Don Quichotte-Barry Moser 1983", overall 34 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
2023Luis Romero (Mexican, b. 1965) Untitled Pen & InkLuis Romero (Mexican, b. 1965) Untitled, pen & ink drawing on paper. Purchased from Fleishler-Ollman Gallery Size: 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (sheet); 16'' x 13'', 41 x 33 cm (board). Provenance: The RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWEST PUEBLO DRAWING SIGNEDTodd Tibbals (OH/NM B. 1939). Pen and Ink drawing on paper, titled. The work is signed, titled, and framed, under glass. NOTE: The artist has spent most of his career painting and teaching in AlbuquerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward McLachlan (British, B. 1940), Siamese Cat, Pen & Ink DrawingEdward McLachlan (British, B. 1940), Siamese Cat, Pen & Ink Drawing. As framed approximately 23.5W x 17.5H x 0.75D in. Sight approximately 12.0W x 8.25H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Mitchell (b. 1951) Ink DrawingDonald Mitchell (American, b. 1951) Untitled (Figures), Pen & Ink drawing on paper. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021John Baeder "Dinersores" DrawingJohn Baeder (American/Tennessee, b. 1938), "Dinersores," pen and ink drawing on Strathmore embossed paper, depicting a diner set into the side of a prone dinosaur. Titled below image in pencil, signedSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Victor Alvarez Brunicardi Watercolors of KnightsSix (6) Victor Alvarez-Brunicardi (Venezuelan/American, b. 1941) framed pen and ink drawings with watercolor, all depicting knights in battle armor. All signed. A few include text notes or inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Frazier (b. 1943 - ) New York, Pen and Ink Drawing on Cardboard African American Climbing MenNo glass. Good condition with slight toning. Signed lower right. About the Artist: Frank Frazier is largely a self-taught artist whose concerns revolve around the movement of black art galleries and BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick PARKER: "Movie Mayhem" Pen & Ink DrawingRick Parker (American, b. 1946) "Movie Mayhem" pen and ink drawing on comic illustration paper for Marvel Comics' "Beavis & Butthead" Issue #5, pen and ink, signed "Rick Parker", matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAONE AMERICAN 2 SIGNED PEN INK DRAWINGSPeter Paone (American, B. 1936) Two signed pen and ink drawings. "Ostrich Head" measuring: 17.75" x 12.75" (Framed) and "Study for the Raid of the Colored Ostriches" measuring: 19.75" x 15.75" (FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, six lower right, two lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' in uppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City, Rural]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, three lower right, five lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, seven lower right, one lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' in uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Eight Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, five lower right, three lower left. All eight are 'two-hole-punched' inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Six Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, three lower right, three lower left. All six are 'two-hole-punched', fourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Tschernjawski [Original Ink, City Scenes]Six Alex Tschernjawski (Yugoslavian/New York b. 1933) signed original pen and ink drawings. Signed 'A. Tschernjawski' in ink, three lower right, three lower left. All six are 'two-hole-punched', fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geoffrey Moss (American, b. 1938)Geoffrey Moss (American, b. 1938) Original Political Cartoon, pen and ink drawing, signed. Unframed. Provenance: Estate of Jerome H. Goodman. Size: 14'' x 19'', 36 x 48 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018C Roy Morse, Mending Nets, Pigeon CoveClayton Roy Morse, (American, b.1913), 'Mending Nets' Pigeon Cove, pen and ink drawing, signed L/R, 10" x 13", framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay, "Sketch B" Framed Original Pen and Ink Drawing with Hand Laid Goldleaf, HandUS$750
5 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsDecorative Civil War American School Original Calligraphic Drawing of McClellan Commanding his StaffUS$1,000
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsHand-Drawn and Signed Dr. Seuss “Cat in the Hat” SketchUS$350
Jun 12Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American, b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Brown Headache ScribbleUS$20
Jun 12Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American, b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Scribble Headache 5 RedUS$80
Jun 12Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American, b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Square Headache ScribbleUS$20
Jun 12Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American, b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Red Wash Headache ScribbleUS$80
Jun 12Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American, b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Twig Headache Scribble 2US$20
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryVincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$1,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryFernand Leger* (1881-1955) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$450
Jun 15OAB AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Original Pen Ink Drawing On Board Signed Framed Portrait ArtworkUS$1,000
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryHenri Matisse* (1869-1954) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$600
5 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsGeneral ANDREW JACKSON Protrait Original Pen & Ink Drawing Artist SignedUS$350
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Shriner Town" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed withUS$350
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Cat Condo" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed with LetterUS$350
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Old West Bar" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing, by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed by theUS$350
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Don't Get Caught" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing, by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed byUS$350
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Final Voyage" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed withUS$450