Sold2016Bakers Delight framed butter and egg advertisement.Bakers Delight framed butter and egg advertisement. 15" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Perfection Dyes & Baker's Delight Signs.The Perfection Dyes sign is an early embossed tin sign and is framed behind glass. It is in good condition with some rubbing and scraping to the left and right edges. The Baker's Delight Baking PowderSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Uneeda Baker's Advertising3 piece lot including a 1920's Uneeda Baker's 5 cent store sign, and a 1924 & 1934 Uneeda Baker's framed and matted advertisment. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER.This is an advertisement for "Globe Extrait a Polir." It shows a graphic image of a baker boy holding a brightly polished pan, with cat being frightened by his own reflection in the pan. Stamped in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first is a self-framed tin sign for Walter Baker Chocolate Co. showing a picture of a lady serving hot chocolate. Sign shows considerable foxing to the interior field, areas of oxidation and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 11: Baker's Chocolate Advertising Pieces.This lot includes one Baker's Chocolate Christmas ornament, a set of framed stamps, a box of Baker's Chocolate tablets, one profit sharing coupon, one trade card, a recipe book, an unusual painted metSee Sold Price
Sold20171910 Coca-Cola Framed Advertising Banner.This banner is framed without glass. Features an early paper label Coca-Cola bottle on the far left side. Reads "Drink a Bottle of Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing". The colors are strong and vibranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gem Jr. Razor Framed Advertising Motion SignVery seldom seen framed under glass motion advertising sign for the Gem Junior $1.00 shaving razor. The bottom of the frame is embossed WATCH ME SHAVE. The sign features a cardboard litho cutout man sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorado Midland Railway Company Framed Advertising Sign w/ Mountain LionSingle sided poster has been professionally matted and framed under glass with a wooden frame. The poster has bold graphics with excellent color. The display has two small areas of repair to the blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORELEI BEER FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Labeled "LORELEI BEER KESSLER BREWING HELENA. MONT."" and stamped in the bottom right hand corner "THE LORELEI." Depicts an iconic image of pretty girl sitting on cliff watching over sailor's below. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMINOLA CIGARS FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Comes with a period original gold gesso frame that makes the bold, bright, detailed image of "SEMINOLA" cigars pop! Marked "5¢ Cigars MAN'F'D by THE GRAMAM-ERNST CIGAR CO.". Image of Native warriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drewrys Beer Framed Advertising Signframe measures 22 1/4 X 26 1/4 inches, sign measures 18 1/4 X 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. FISHER BREWING FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Beautiful winter scene advertising the "FISHER BREWING COMPANY SALT LAKE CITY UTAH." It depicts a pretty red headed girl dressed in deep green colored winter clothing. Marked in the bottom left hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2024DR. D. JAYNE'S EXPECTORANT FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNSingle-sided paper. Maker marked "The Knapp Co." A nice example of this framed paper advertisement from Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant featuring a large portrait of President Andrew Jackson in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING POSTER FOR SANTA FE RAILROAD.This is an original framed advertising poster marked for Don Perceval, advertising Arizona for the Santa Fe Railway line. It is in near mint condition. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: Frame: 26" x 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard framed advertisingHas a crease along bottom and water Soiling on left side and appears top right corner maybe slightly cut but overall has good graphics and still displays very well! 18 in x 23 3/4 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Early Bush Touring Car Framed AdvertisingFramed single sided paper ad. Very good color. Shows areas of yellowing and wear. We have never seen this piece. Overall it displays very well with great graphics and subject matter. Measures: 21,5"X4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tangle Foot Fly Trap Framed Advertising SignCard stock, has good color and graphics, shows areas of wear and discoloration, has some minor damage at the string holes, displays very well, marked Ketterlin US, 19x12.25" in the frame, rated 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tydol Economy Gasoline Framed Advertising52" x 13.5" Tydol paper poster advertising professionally framed under glass. The poster looks to be in excellent condition with good color. There is a small chip in the wood frame on the upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Hickory Furniture Framed Advertising PosterMartinsville, Indiana. Very good condition, framed and matted, originally from the Ralph Kylloe Collection. Overall size 32" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Omar Turkish Blend Cigarettes framed advertisingFrame is also marked Omar Cigarettes. 25 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING CALENDAR FOR BROWN & BIGELOW REMEMBRANCE ADVERTISING CO.This is a calendar advertising an advertising company, dated 1949 with a full calendar. CONDITION: New old stock, showing very little signs of wear. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: Frame: 47 - 3/4" x 23See Sold Price
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLaroux peppermint Scnapps 100 proof framed advertising signUS$50
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising signUS$175
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising signUS$175
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising signUS$175
Oct 05Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising signUS$175
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising signUS$75
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising signUS$75