Sold2021Cast Iron Toy Bits and Pieces for Repairs or CraftingCast Iron Toy Bits and Pieces for Repairs or Crafting including a stagecoach that is missing wheels, extra wheels (they don't match) , people , a duck , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LOT OF GRINDER WHEELSPLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.com payment processingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Local Collection Enterprise No3 Antique Coffee Grinder Wheel Type Foodie Interest Orig Paint GiltLocal Collection Enterprise No3 Antique Coffee Grinder Wheel Type Foodie Interest Orig Paint Gilt. Aprox 14in x 11in x11in overall incl handle, note lid loss.Provenance and Shipping: Local Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin Cast Iron Large Grinder WheelMarklin Cast Iron Large Grinder Wheel. made in Germany cast iron steam toy grinder wheel. 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two early Ives standard gauge motors plus extra wheelsTwo early Ives standard gauge motors plus extra wheels. One is very much out of whack and appears to have been modified, the other is missing the armature, great for parts, from the parts inventory ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steam Tin Toys Saw Grinder & Wheel DriveSteam Tin Toys Saw Grinder & Wheel Drive. Grinder appears to be Bing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Roller Skates with Extra Wheels & Bearings and Ice SkatesVintage Roller Skates with Extra Wheels & Bearings and Ice SkatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Roller Skates with extra Wheels & CasesLot of Vintage Roller Skates with extra Wheels & CasesSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Die Cast and Plastic John Deere Tractors with Extra Wheels3 Die Cast and Plastic John Deere Tractors with Extra WheelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 20 Hot Wheels Extras No. 31 Doozies1981. New in original packaging. Majority punched. Sun damage to blisters.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hot Wheels Extras '56 High Tail HaulerHot Wheels Extras '56 Hi Tail Hauler Card: good to excellent with edge and corner wear in spots as seen in photos Blister/Bubble: looks to be very lightly yellowing, crack free and firmly attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hot Wheels Extras Up Front 924 Porsche on sealedHot Wheels Extras Up Front 924 Porsche on sealed blister card. Car is near mint to mint on an excellent card with a smashed and yellowed blister as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 20 Hot Wheels Extras No. 31 Doozies1981. New in original packaging. Majority punched. Sun damage to blisters.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Hot Wheels Extras No. 5905 Oshkosh SnowplowMattel. In original packaging. Some tears in plastic. Packaging measures 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 1 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 3 Hot Wheels Extras Die-Cast Vehicles InBy Mattel, includes Oshkosh snow plow, 1931 Doozie and ford stake bed truck some damage on package of ford truckSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Turnpike Race Car.Includes colorful original box. Very scarce, only sold at Sears. All tin litho with vinyl driver. Includes two extra wheels, built in jacks to make it easy to change wheels. Left rear wheel knock offSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON COFFEE GRINDERHICKORY HILL ENTERPRISES. NEW ENGLAND. CAST IRON TWO WHEEL GRINDER WITH REPLACED WOOD DRAWER. WHEELS ARE 12" DIAM / 15 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Country Store Enterprise Coffee GrinderLarge Enterprise polychrome blue and red paint decorated country store countertop coffee grinder, wheel diameter 19 1/2", ht 27"See Sold Price
Sold2015MECCANO "MECAVION" CONSTRUCTOR SETEngland, set features parts for assembly of airplane, red and cream colors, litho tin British emblems on wings, pontoons and extra wheels included in set. 11 1/2" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enterprise Cast Iron Coffee GrinderRed and blue Enterprise cast iron coffee grinder. Wheels are marked “Enterprise Mfg. Cp. Philadelphia U.S.A.” in raised lettering and measure 8.75” in diameter. Edges of the wheels are painted bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Tin Litho 500 Race Car.Includes scarce original box with nice color graphics marked sold only by sears. Car has extra wheels and does have steering cord. Car with unusual mechanism, jacks push up so you can change tires. AlSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18 /19 century Tibetan gilded copper wheel of the law ( 5"Diameter ) a beautiful object.US$450
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions6 Pulpwood Gondolas with Loads; 7 Centerbeam Flat Cars with Wood Loads-HO ScaleUS$140(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009 Mattel Avatar Action Figures - MOC - NOSUS$40
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Capodimonte Porcelain Putti 6 Arm ChandelierUS$50