Sold2022Grain Belt Beer Hanging Light and Two ShadesType: Hanging lightMaterials: PlasticMarkings & Inscriptions: Grain Belt Light with original label.Date: Ca. 1970sMaker: Manufactured for the G. Heileman Brewing Co. by Embosograph Display Mfg. Co., CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Beer CrateA very early Pittsburg Brewing Co. Iron city brewery beer bottle wooden crate w/ lid, all original. Includes glass bottle separator tray. Held together by nails and tacks, displays advertising on backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Excelsior Brewing Co's LithographExcelsior Brewing Co's Original Pilsner Beer lithograph, 15.3'' x 10.0'', marked: Stephens Litho. & Eng. Co., St. Louis, shaped like a fan, was once attached - adhesive residue on reverse, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kling's Prost Brewing Brewery Co Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Detriot MI.PH Kling's Prost Brewing Co The Original Chill Proof Beer Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910s Bohemian Beer - Buffalo Brewing Co. Framed Tin SignCirca 1910s Bohemian Beer - Buffalo Brewing Co. Framed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTSee Sold Price
Sold20211905 S. Liebmann's Sons Brewing Co. Framed calendar topAppears to be top of a calendar so it's probably cut. Is in excellent condition with great graphics!! Is in a heavy oak wood frame and displays well! 14 in x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Co. Beer Sign, Allegheny, PALarge Framed Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company Advertisement, Allegheny Pennsylvania. Gold painted inner trim to wooden frame surrounds a colored and labeled rendering of the beer brew house, stables,See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Advertising Sign, "Champagne Velvet Beer" for Terre Haute Brewing Co., self-framed lithoBreweriana Advertising Sign, "Champagne Velvet Beer" for Terre Haute Brewing Co., self-framed litho on tin, VG cond w/some dings & scuffs, 14.25"H x 19.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABC Bohemian Beer Framed LithographReference: n/a Brewery: American Brewing Co. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Peppermint 5 Cent Gum in Original Box. Milwaukee: Val...Blatz Peppermint 5 Cent Gum in Original Box. Milwaukee: Val Blatz Brewing Co., ca. 1930s. Original lithographed counter display box with 20-pack capacity (includes 15 full packs and two incomplete pacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. LithographThe World's Fair Beer, Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. lithograph, framed 15.1'' x 19.0'', page from World's Fair Bulletin dated April, 1904, the rest of the magazine is included, professional matting & framiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Rock Premium Beer Horse DisplayLatrobe Brewing Co. Chalkware sculpture. 15" wide x 4-1/2" deep x 14" high. BC PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Tahoe Beer Advertising PrintFramed Carson Brewing Co. advertisement for Tahoe Beer, featuring an artwork of a carriage ride titled "Flustered Four in hand" frame: 32 x 24.5 in., sight: 27 x 19 in. Provenance: an AlamoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.B.C. Beers, St. Louis mirrorThe American Brewing Co's, A.B.C. Beers, St. Louis mirror, framed 20.5'' x 24.5'', embossed design, silver, gold & colors in good condition, professional modern framingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHMIDT’S CITY CLUB BEER NORMAN ROCKWELL FRAMED CANVAS LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Schmidt's City Club Beer Card Playing Scene by Norman Rockwell titled "The Winning Hand", Jacob Schmidt Brewing Co, St. Paul, Minnesota. Wonderful 1940s canvas print lithograph sign in period correctSee Sold Price
Sold202332 Different Advertising Beer Brewing Co Brewery CoastersThis is for all 32 Coasters. 6 Advertising Beer Miniature Beer Bottles w/ original box - 6 different Breweries Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitatSee Sold Price
Sold2017The American Brewing Co. LithographAnnual Greeting The American Brewing Co. A.B.C. St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 30.5'' x 24.5'', minor crease in woman's hat, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schoenling Beer 1950s Reverse Painted Framed SignReference: n/a Brewery: Schoenling Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian's Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces.Bavarian’s Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces. Covington, KY: Bavarian Brewing Co., 1950s. Cast plaster half-barrel display with metal hanger on verso; plastic lighted sign with beer bottleSee Sold Price
Sold20171957 Miller High Life Light Up Pub Sign and ClockMiller High Life the Champagne of Bottled Beer pub sign and clock, measures appx 20"l dated 1957 Miller brewing Co Milwaulke Wisconsin, cast steel top, original warning label on back, two hangers withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsBlatz Beer Purdue University Reunion Drinking Cup Flat Top 216-17US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsFort Pitt Beer Olive Drab Crowntainer WITHDRAWN FREE SUPERB 194-8US$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Opening Instruction Flat Top PABST MILWAUKEE 111-16 USBCOI 656US$50(2 bids)