Sold2019Full Size Ukrainian 48 String BanduraUkrainian bandura, full size, 48 string, in a vinyl case, overall measurement of 43 by 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Argentine F. Nunez And Cia BandurriaDESCRIPTION: Antique bandurria by F. Nunez y Cia featuring a body shaped with an arch toward the top. Sticker on interior details origins.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: ArgentinaDIMENSIONS: W: 11.25" L: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage music instrumentt, BanduraVintage music instrument, Bandura, wood crack, 33.4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE STODDARD PORTRAIT MAN FRAMED BY "BADURA" NEW HOPE PA MAY 59Oil on canvas. Signed upper right. 30 1/2" h x 25 1/2" w. Framed measures 37 1/2" h x 32 1/2" w x 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wolf Bandurek (1906-1972), Jewish menWolf Bandurek (1906-1972), Jewish men, oil on canvas, 55x46 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry Malzahn (Am. 1946-), Buck in Bandera, Texas, oilJerry Malzahn (Am. 1946-), Buck in Bandera, Texas, oil on board 24 x 30, signed lower right: J MalzahnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Bandeira Gouache on Paper, 1955Antonio Bandeira (Brazilian, 1922-1967) watercolor gouache painting on paper depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated right, housed under glass in a silver-tone metaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Bandeira (1922?1967): UntitledAntonio Bandeira 1922-1967 Untitled watercolor on paper 1960; signed and dated lower right 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bandia Sickle BladeSichelförmiges Messer Bandia, Binja, Benge, Nsakara, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. L 59 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO BANDEIRA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$40,000VERY GOOD CONDITION/29"HX36"W FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of" Antonio Bandeira (1922-1967) was a painter and Brazilian designer/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Frames, Bernard Badura (1896-1986)A carved and floral engraved gilt example signed and dated for 1952 and a 1971 example, signed but not likely by Badura. Dimensions:The rabbet size for the 1952 example is 8" x 9 7/8" and is 11 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Sashiko Bandori Back Pad and ApronJapanese Sashiko Bandori Back Pad and Apron. Antique Japanese Indigo-Dyed Cotton Sashiko Bandori (Peasant's Back Pad for Carrying) Indigo-dyed cotton sashiko-stitched peasant's back pad (Bandori) stitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Troy LeMere Frame after Ben BaduraHand carved and gilded frame, signed en verso. Rabbet 16"h x 14"w and 22.25"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 3/8" Plainview- Bandera Co Texas- Heavily Patinated- Ex Bart Roraff2 3/8" Plainview- Bandera Co Texas- Heavily Patinated- Ex Bart RoraffSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN (BERNARD) BADURA (Wisconsin/Pennsylvania,BEN (BERNARD) BADURAWisconsin/Pennsylvania, 1896-1986Carved and painted frame. Signed verso "Badura". Currently housing a mirror.22" x 26". Aperture 18.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Wolf Bandurek (1906-1972), a portrait of a Jewish manWolf Bandurek (1906-1972), a portrait of a Jewish man, oil on canvas, 57x45 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard "Ben" Badura (American, 1896 - 1986)'Floral Still life.' House in a handcarved Badura frame. Carved signature on verso. Frame dimensions: 24 1/2 x 20 1/2" opening. Still life is oil on canvas and appears to be unsigned. 16 1/4"; 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bandirma Prayer RugWest Anatolia, Early 20th C. Restored areas, areas of wear, re-piled areas, stains. 5'11-1/2"l x 47"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of the late Donald S. Morrison, Short Hills, New Jersey,See Sold Price
Sold2022A FABULOUS VINTAGE HOBE STERLING BANDORA CHINESE MASK BROOCHTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE BROOCH BY HOBE FEATURES AN ASIAN FACE MASK.IT IS FROM THE BANDORA SERIES. SET IN STERLING SILVER AND GOLD FILLED ACCENTS. THE BROOCH IS JEWELED WITH BEZEL SET STONES.IT IS 3 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Bandeira Modern Art Abstract oil PaintingAntonio Bandeira Modern Art 20th Century Abstract oil Painting on Canvas,Born: May 26, 1922, Fortaleza, State of Ceará, BrazilDied: October 6, 1967, Paris, FranceBookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Backpack Flag Bandera de Mochila Spain, Spanish American WarThe Bandera de Mochila or "Flag of the Backpack" was issued to every soldier in the Spanish Army. These were a highly prized war trophy for American servicemen from the campaigns in Cuba and the PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bandia Ceremonial Sickle BladeZeremonial-Messer Bandia, Boa, Benge, Mongelima, Mba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. L 82,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Badura Style Frame22k gold reproduction frame 16 x 32 inches inside dimensions, moulding is 4.25 inches wide, 1.5 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold20214 11/16" Friday Knife. Rogers COA. Bandera Co, TX.4 11/16" Friday Knife. Bandera Co, TX. Wafer thin, very well made. G10. Translucent Edwards Plateau. Ex-Bill Arnold. Rogers COASee Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsHobe gilt filigree carved Bandora mask brooch with multicolor rhinestone crystals and complementaryUS$180(3 bids)
2 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Antonio Bandeira, Modern ArtUS$350
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1942 Dehra Dun India POW Internment Camp Censored Cover to Bandra WetzelUS$80
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR / San Antonio - Tower of Americas + Bandera Guatemala PosterUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles Cruz Olvera Street + Bandera El SalvadorUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /Los Angeles + Bandera Argentina "Farmers Market" POSTERUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Bandera Espana / Hispanidad Doble - Pagina POSTERUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR/ 500 Anos Miami - Moral Collins Avenue + Bandera ArgentinaUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles + Bandera Colombia "Hollywood-SIGN"US$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR / 500 Anos Houston + Bandera Guatemala "Water Wall" PosterUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /Los Angeles + Bandera Argentina "Farmers Market" POSTERUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR / San Antonio - Tower of Americas + Bandera Guatemala PosterUS$100
Buy NowChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles Cruz Olvera Street + Bandera El SalvadorUS$100