Sold2018BANKSY OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER 24X12BANKSY OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER 24X12 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Di-Faced TennerDi-Faced Tenner Maker: Banksy Origin: English Year: 2016 Materials: Arches paper 360 g Size: 7,5x14 cm. Additional Information: Banksy (after). Offset lithograph on paper Reserve: $120.00 Jasper52 negSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy, After Di-Faced TennerReserve Reduced! Di-Faced Tenner Banksy (after). Offset lithograph on paper 2016 Arches paper 360 g 7,5x14 cm. Reserve: $85.00 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy Di-Faced TennerDi-Faced Tenner Banksy (English) 2016 Arches paper 360 g 7,5x14 cm. Banksy (after). Offset lithograph on paper Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $ 35.00 to anywhere within the U.S. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018After Banksy Di-Faced TennerTitle: Di-Faced Tenner Artist: Banksy Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2016 Materials: Arches paper 360 g Size: 7,5x14 cm. Description: Banksy (after). Offset lithograph on paper Reserve: $45.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018After Banksy Di-Faced TennerTitle: Di-Faced Tenner Artist: Banksy Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2004 Materials: Paper Size: 7,5x14 cm. Description: Banksy (after). Offset lithograph on paper. Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring 'Untitled', 1993 PosterEstate of Keith Haring / Licensed by Artestar New York poster Printing in the US Printing technique: offset lithograph Thick paper and glossy texture, brilliant color, clear image out of prints ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring 'Untitled', 1989 PosterEstate of Keith Haring / Licensed by Artestar New York poster Printing in the US Printing technique: offset lithograph Thick paper and glossy texture, brilliant color, clear image out of prints ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Crossing Lines, 'Untitled', 1982 PosterEstate of Keith Haring / Licensed by Artestar New York poster Printing in the US Printing technique: offset lithograph Thick paper and glossy texture, brilliant color, clear image out of prints ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 'Bananas' Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein, U.S. (1923-1997). Offset lithograph on paper. 'Bananas', unsigned. Marked along bottom edge. Paper is 9 1/2" H x 11 3/4" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 'Crying Girl' Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein, U.S. (1923-1997). Offset lithograph on paper. 'Crying Girl', unsigned. Marked 'Tension 1964' on reverse. Paper is 12" H x 12" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Ring Offset LithographAfter Roy Lichtenstein, U.S. (1923-1997). Offset lithograph on paper. 'Ring', unsigned. Paper is 6" H x 6" W, framed 20" H x 16" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2018BANKSY 'DI-FACED" TENNER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHBanksy 'Di-faced Tenner' offset lithograph on paper depicting a 10 GBP note having the face of Princess Diana instead of the Queen. Measures approx 5 1/2" (14cm) x 2 7/8" (7.3cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) acryliSee Sold Price
Sold2024BANKSY 'DI-FACED' TENNER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHBanksy 'Banksy 'Di-faced Tenner' offset lithograph on paper depicting a 10 GBP note having the face of Princess Diana instead of the Queen. Measures 5 1/2" x 2 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY 'DI-FACED' TENNER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHBanksy 'Di-faced Tenner' offset lithograph on paper depicting a 10 GBP note having the face of Princess Diana instead of the Queen. Measures approx 5 5/8" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (after) "Monkey Parliament" 2009 Offset printingBanksy (after) "Monkey Parliament" 2009 Offset printing on paper, framed under glass. - Period: Xxth - Sizes: H 485 mm L 800 mm - Weight (K): 5,2kg - Condition: at first glance - good condition - no rSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY ‘Tesco Petrol Bomb' Screen Print‘Tesco Value Petrol Bomb’ by Banksy, 2011 16 x 20 Inches Offset Lithograph on paper. Official release by Banksy. Limited Edition of 2000 (not numbered). Plate-signed by the artist bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (1974 Bristol)Uncut Proof of Di-faced tenner ten pounds, 2015 Color offset on paper printed on both sides. Sheet size 45.1x 31.9 cm. Provenance: Private Collection London, Private Collection Europe Note: In 2004, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY 'Forgive Us Our Trespassing' Lithograph w/ ORIGINAL Sleeve'Forgive Us Our Trespassing' by Banksy, 2010 Offset lithograph in colours, two sided promotional poster for Banksy's 2010 documentary Exit Through The Gift Shop. Comes with original envelope sleeve itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British,1974-) - Offset LithographThis lot consists of an offset lithograph on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). This piece is a promotional poster for Banksy's Beyond the Streets exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy "Helicopter" Offset LithographBanksy "Helicopter" Offset Lithograph. Measures (approx): 54 x 36. Verso is blank. Mounted to archival quality paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy - Forgive Us Our Trespassing PosterArtist: Banksy Title: Forgive Us Our Trespassing Poster Dimensions: 16.5in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph poster ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British,1974-) - Offset LithographThis lot consists of an unframed offset lithograph on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). An art show poster for Banksy's surprise museum takeover exhibit,See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Rauschenberg Family (Let Us Now Praise Famous Men) - Color offset lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBANKSY - Graffiti Artists Must Report… - Color offset lithograph printingUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBANKSY - Flying Copper (Angel Cop) - Original color offset lithographUS$300