Sold2022BARBARA WOOD (20TH / 21ST CENTURY): UNTITLEDoil on board; signed lower left; 16 x 12 1/4 inches; 24 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Wood, Pair of LithographsPair of Barbara A. Wood (American, 20th century) lithographs, 1) "Quiet Moments", depicting a woman sitting with her cat, numbered "457/975" l.l., signed l.r., 10" x 10" image size, 22 1/4" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH CENTURY IMPRESSIONIST PORTRAITUntitled (portrait of a peasant girl.) Oil on wood panel,not signed Dimensions: H 21.25" x W 17.75", sight H 15.5" x W 12.5" Condition: surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Wood (20th Century), Oil on CanvasAn oil on canvas by Ohio artist, Barbara Wood, depicting two women in fine outfits with hats, one in profile and the other facing forward. Signed lower right and housed in a gilt frame. Sight size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)1920, patinated cast bronze, with incised signature and date in the casting, mounted on a black slate base. 7 3/4 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020YOUNG GIRL HOLDING BABY CHICKS, 20TH CENTURYYOUNG GIRL HOLDING BABY CHICKS, 20TH CENTURY young girl sitting atop a natural base. her hands hold two baby chickens, she is smiling at the young chicks. her hair is up in a twisted formation. signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Wood Modernist Offset LithographBarbara Wood Modernist Offset Lithograph Barbara Wood (Ohio, 20th Century). An offset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lobe, 20th Century, Untitled, wood sculpture inRobert Lobe20th CenturyUntitledwood sculpture in two partsProvenance: a corporate collection66 x 61 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gert Olsen, (20th century), Untitled, wood, signed,Gert Olsen, (20th century), Untitled, wood, signed, 18"h x 6"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jon Lewman Grider (20th Century) Untitled, WoodJon Lewman Grider (20th Century) Untitled, Wood construction. Together with an enameled piece by Iris Kiemschies. Largest dimensions: h: 23 x w: 20 x d: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline Present (American, 20th century) UntitledJacqueline Present (American, 20th century) Untitled wood with nails, paint and wax 20 1/2 x 11 3/8 x 3 3/8 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Wood (American 20th c) "The Blue Lady"Barbara Wood ( American Born 1926 ) 20th Century " The Blue Lady " Serigraph Hand Signed Pencil & Numbered 556/975 1980's Contemporary Stylized Depiction of a Lady in Blue Figurative 39 1/2" L 36" H ASee Sold Price
Sold2024American School (20th Century)† American School20th Century"Untitled", 1998wood and metalfive carved wood spheres in a metal cage, initialed "B.N.G." and dated at bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of a Girl, Manner of Marcus MoteManner of Marcus Mote (American, 1817-1898), 20th century Untitled portrait of a young girl Inscribed on lower right "Mrs. J. P. Lee 1890" Oil on canvas Approx. 56.125" x 39.125" x 3.125" (framed); 45See Sold Price
Sold2020Two figures, 20th century, sitTwo figures, 20th century, sitting gardener girl, Sitzendorf, Thuringia, on Rocailles base, polychrome painted, gold-plated, H. 14.5 cm, pair of children on a seesaw, polychrome painted and gold-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Mainquist (20th Cent.), Small Fish SculptureBruce Mainquist (American, 20th century) Untitled Metal, wood 14" x 4 3/4" x 5 1/4". Two small metal fish mounted on a wood base. Marked "BM" on base of piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNATTRIBUTED, 20th Century, Untitled, Painted black wood, Organic form plaque with red geometricUNATTRIBUTED, 20th Century, Untitled, Painted black wood, Organic form plaque with red geometric motif. Inscribed indistinctly H. 25” x W. 15”, Frame: Under glass in a ¾” blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Anderson, Untitled, ca. 1985Ken Anderson(20th Century)Untitled, ca. 1985wood, paint, stringKen Anderson (b. 1946) received his Bachelors of Fine Arts degree in painting from Washington University in St. Louis, MO in 1972 and a MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist UnknownArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Untitled printing on wood signed Robert Baras(?) (lower right) 24 x 24 inches. Property from a Gentleman, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021RaejeanneRaejeanne (Tarahumera, 20th century) untitled gouache on wood signed lower left 56 x 27 inches Property from a Private Collection Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO CASTILLO, Colombian, 20th Century, Untitled, Watercolor on paper, Depicts three young girlsJULIO CASTILLO, Colombian, 20th Century, Untitled, Watercolor on paper, Depicts three young girls seated at a table with fruit bowl. Signed lower left “Julio Castillo”, H. 48” X W. 33”, Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Terrano (20th century) UntitledJohn Terrano (20th century) Untitled mixed media on wood 71 3/4 x 72 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Isen, UntitledMichael Isen (American, 20th century) Untitled painted plaster, resin, wood and clay 72"h x 22"w x 15"d Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery Acquired from the above by the present owner Property from theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150