Sold2017Early Folding Razor Barber's Trade SignEarly Folding Razor Barber's Trade Sign. New England. 11 h x 18 w (open position) Nineteenth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden straight razor barber trade signWooden straight razor barber trade sign in old black and silver paint, 15.5"L when closedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handmade Barber Shop Straight Razor Trade Sign, c 1920Item: Barber Shop Straight Razor Advertising Sign Date: Circa 1920 Material: Wood Found in a barn in up state NY Dimensions: 15.5 inches long closed. Fully opens to 23 inches Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Overscale Straight Razor19 th C. overscale straight razor, barbers trade sign. 23" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barber's trade sign razor , scissors and comb wall hangingIron Barber's trade sign razor , scissors and comb wall hanging . Size : 10.10 x 9.25 x 0.40 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Razor Trade SignA large wooden barber shop trade sign in the shape of straight razor with the handle in variegated cream, green and brown paint and having a silver painted blade marked "Solingen, Herstal, F. Baeken,See Sold Price
Sold2020Barber's trade shop display sign RazorIron Barber's trade shop display sign Razor . Size : 28.00 x 4.90 inch when open .See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART BARBER SHOP TRADE SIGN.American, early 20th Century. Wood. Folding razor shape in old paint reading "SHAVE.". By J. Compratt Stray Horse Studio. 14.5"h. 30"l. 2.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Barber Figural Trade Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** An antique barber trade sign in the shape of a straight razor. 27" L x 2.5" W x 1" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Grah. Giant Straight Razor Trade Sign.F. Grah. Giant Straight Razor Trade Sign. Made in San Diego. Heavy aluminum blade with carved and stained wooden casing. Heavy crazing with patina. Large and excellent example. Rare find. Closed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Razor Trade SignA wooden straight razor trade sign in original paint with a dry untouched surface. Marked in red letters "No honing-No Grinding" on the case and "Carbo Magnetic" in black and red script on the blade aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Straight Razor Trade SignFine folk art carved and painted razor trade sign. American, dated "July 4th 1895". Condition: Original paint and condition. Extended L 26-7/8" Closed L 17". Copy and paste this link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Straight Razor Trade SignAn American Folk Art polychromed straight razor trade sign, inscribed THOS PARRY to the front. Likely a decorative object in the style of a trade sign, 20th century. Dimensions:Height 16 1/4in; widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Straight Razor Trade Sign - Steel BladeUnusual straight razor trade stimulator. American, circa 1890. Carved and and painted wood handle with a forged steel blade. L open 17" L closed. 11-7/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN, SOLINGENGERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN, SOLINGEN German WWII Straight Razor Trade Sign from Solingen. This item is a genuine witness to world history. CONDITION: Very good condition for its age. For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood and zinc figural straight razor trade signPainted wood and zinc figural straight razor trade sign, early 20th c., 26 1/2'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Straight Razor Trade SignStraight razor trade sign. H (open) 25-3/8" H (closed) 16-5/8". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/qb7slikly8ws97l/AAAaPyb9XjKErOgVyg4brSee Sold Price
Sold201919thC Barber Trade SignTitle: 19thC Barber Trade Sign Date: Late 19thC Material: Pine Dimensions: 12”H X 24”W X 7/8”D Double sided, dry original painted surfaces, original iron hanging rings. Single plank constructionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Barber's trade sign , store display advertisementIron Barber's trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 14.00 x 12.10 x 0.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Barber's trade sign , store display advertisementIron Barber's trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 15.00 x 14.90 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron barber's trade sign , store display advertisementIron barber's trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 13.75 x 11.75 x 0.80 inch .See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade SignUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGNUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsWood Chinese Trade Sign Panel Off A San Francisco Building from 1906 EarthquakeUS$100