Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Feltri chairGaetano Pesce Feltri chair CassinaItaly, 1987felt, rope, plastic 40.5 h × 30 w in (103 × 76 cm) Literature: Gaetano Pesce, Vanlaethem, pg. 11 GaetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets SuedoisArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets Suedois Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Theatre Japonais (Kabuki). Iacovleff and ElisseeffLe Theatre Japonais (Kabuki). Iacovleff and Elisseeff. Paris, 1933. Number 400 of 500 copies. Softcover. Contains numerous illustrations after drawings by the two artists or figures, costume, etc. inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piper Maker Toronto et Eagle (XX) - Lampes àCinq lampes à pétrole dont une Piper Maker Toronto pour le Canadian Pacific Railroad et une Eagle_x000D_ _x000D_ Five kerosene lamps including one Piper Maker Toronto for the Canadian PacifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Barbier de SévilleLimited edition of 280 printed on Japanese paper. This is No: 111. Fine Binding. Original covers bound in. 'Théatre de Beaumarchais précédé d'une étude par Hippolyte Stupuy. Illustré de quatorzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE BARBIER (French, 1882-1932)Pochoir; Cover from "Le Bonheur du Jour pour 1920" (framed); Unmarked; 7" x 6 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT,L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT, BALLET EN CINQ ACTES D'APRES LE CONTE DE PERRAULT MUSIC DE TCHAIKOVSKY, M. DE BRUNOFF, EDITOR, 1922, PARIS, limited Edition number 454/500, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DESSINS POUR LE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE (Paris: Verve, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. French edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Complete with 24 original lithographs in color and 96See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Theatre Japonais Kabuki 1933 IacovleffBOOKS: Le Theatre Japonais Kabuki 1933 Iacovleff, Iacovleff & Elisseeff. Le Theatre Japonais (Kabuki). Jacques de Brunhoff, Paris. 1933. Number 426 of 500 copies. Softcover, 11 x 15 inches. Black andSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. BlueWWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. Blue enamel on silver body with Imperial eagles and hand painted gilt lettering. Meadl measures: 2.125in square. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "DÈcor pour le ballet 'Palm Beach'" coloredRAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) "DÈcor pour le Ballet 'Palm Beach'", 1933 color lithograph sheet: 19.75 x 25.75 inches signed and dated in the image lower right: 'Raoul Dufy, 1933'; unnumbered editioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, dated€6,200
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlaeu?s Le Theatre du Monde? ? Volume 3 with 57 Fold Out Maps with Original Hand-coloring, 4 SmallerUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918€760
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsL’Antitête by Tristan Tzara: Monsieur Aa l’Antiphilosophe. - Minuits pour géants. - LeUS$15,000
Featured3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner (1902 - 1990) Antique American Impressionsit New Orleans Courtyard Oil PaintingUS$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre LibreUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque EraUS$2,800
3 days LeftNCAGLe Corbusier - Ubu Panurge - Sculpture pour Savina, 1964 - Unique proof - Hand-signed!US$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsJean Emile Labourer signed and numbered Etching. 1925. One of 100 copies.US$800