Sold2021Bardahl Makes a Car Run Better Tin SignBardahl Makes a Car Run Better Tin Sign - Offered Without ReserveScreen printed, embossed with raised border, black lettering on yellow background, slight fading, numerous small dents. 48” W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Bardahl Advertising ClockBardahl Advertising Clock, Circa 1950s, A square clock with a domed glass face. Text reads: Ask for Bardahl | Makes Cars Run Better. Produced by Pam Clock Co., New Rochelle NY. © 1959. Comes with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bardahl Wire Display Stand With Oil CansBardahl Wire Display Stand With Oil Cans, Mid 20th Century, One wire display stand with a metal lithograph sign that reads: World’s No. 1 Seller Bardahl Makes Cars Run Better. Displayed on the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schweigert Makes it Better Sausage and Bacon Advertising Clockit has some paint flaking and several small cracks, lights up but does not run, 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Oversized Tin Advertising Sign.This sign is titled "Drink Coca-Cola" and has a wooden frame. There are some border scrapes, soiling, and dust although should clean up to a better grade.Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsFramed: 71" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin lithograph Moxie advertising horse car,Tin lithograph Moxie advertising horse car, Copyright 1916, 8'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX BLONDIE'S JALOPY COUPELitho tin wind up toy, working. Copyright dated 1930 1934 1935 King Features Syndicate. Giant car runs forward and when it hits a wall it automatically reverses and runs backward until it hits anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Echlin Auto Parts Advertising ShelfEchlin Auto Parts advertising shelf, featuring tin sign, reading "Echlin / For Better Motor Performance", above six shelves, supported on three drawer base height 46 in. x width 18 in. x deptSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE HEINZ PICKLE 57 VARIETIES CARLithographed tin box car with opening doors, classic advertising for popular pickle company, marked "When empty return to H.J. Heinz Co., Allegheny, PA." 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Packard of New York 15" Telechron Advertising Clock w/ CarSuperb Telechron advertising clock runs and lights up as it should. The inner face is very clean however the lettering, automobile and crest appear to be decals. The outer glass has a few minor scratcSee Sold Price
Sold20236ft SST Used Cars Neon Animated Flasher SignSingle sided tin contemporary Used Cars 8-color neon advertising sign. Sign features chasing light bulbs, high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily dispSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large SST Used Cars Dealership Advertising SignNice single sided tin Wholesale Retail Used Cars dealership advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with paint loss and surface rust. Displays extremely well with a great original worn look. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGENT PREMIUM ETHYL GASOLINE TIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ CAR GRAPHIC.SST. Scarce Circa 1940's Tin Pump Plate from Regent Gasoline advertising Premium Ethyl. CONDITION: Sign shows clean graphics with excellent bold script throughout as well as an Ethyl Burst graphic. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF BING ADVERTISING BOX CARSO' gauge grouping, lithographed tin bodies, includes two Old Dutch Cleansers, Schlitz Beer, and Swift's Premium Hams. 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Maursan 1951 Cadillac.Nice detailing. Chrome has only slight oxidation. Excellent condition. May clean to a better grade. Shown on page 19 of Dale Kelley's "Collecting the Tin Toy Car" book. Condition (Excellent). Size 12See Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Detroit & Cleveland Steam Navigation Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising TrayUS$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLionel Prewar Train Set #296 With 252 LOCOMOTIVE RUNS! + Cars With Orig Box Guage OUS$270(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 American Airline Tin Litho Friction Service VehiclesUS$15
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.US$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$325(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)