Sold201679 BARDOT BRIGITTE: (1934- ) French Actress and Sex79 BARDOT BRIGITTE: (1934- ) French Actress and Sex Symbol. Signed colour 7 x 10 photograph of Bardot, the image showing the actress standing in a top less full length pose. Boldly signed in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold201680 BARDOT BRIGITTE: (1934- ) French Actress and Sex80 BARDOT BRIGITTE: (1934- ) French Actress and Sex Symbol. Excellent signed colour 8 x 10 photograph of Bardot, the image showing the actress standing outdoors, naked, in a profile three quarter lengSee Sold Price
Sold2016BARDOT BRIGITTE: (1934- ) French Actress and SexBARDOT BRIGITTE: (1934- ) French Actress and Sex Symbol. An excellent vintage signed 5 x 7 photograph of the pretty actress in a head and shoulders pose. Photograph by Sam Levin. Signed by Bardot in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bardot (Brigitte)Bardot (Brigitte) Unusually large and attractive full length photograph of Brigitte Bardot, signed by the French actress in blue ink, in excellent condition, 360 x 265mm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jozza, 'Brigitte Bardot - 2024', Original Acrylic With Diamond Dust On Canvas, 48"x40"Artist: Jozza Title: 'brigitte bardot' Year: 2023 Media: Original acrylic with Diamond dust on canvas Size: 48x40 Inches Hand signed on the recto and signed "Jozza", Titled, and ID numbered on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Engle (1920-2009) Brigitte Bardot ChargerIncredible piece of Robert Engle ceramic art. Large and graphic, with Brigitte Bardot's face rendered in Engle's signature photgraphic transfer and resist method. Such a wonderful marriage of studio pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph LtdAndy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph Ltd Edition, plate signed and pencil numbered, professionally ornate framed, 15x 18 Inch example.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph LtdAndy Warhol 1984 "Brigitte Bardot" Lithograph Ltd Edition, pencil numbered & ornate framed , dimensions 14 x 11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Morin (1928 - 2002) Brigitte Bardot,Patrick Morin (1928 - 2002) Brigitte Bardot, gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 29.7 x 45 cm (image),signed and numbered in pencil on the reverse: '10/20 | [signature]' artist's stamp on the reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2024Brigitte Bardot by Ghislain DussartBrigitte Bardot by Ghislain Dussart 1968 print, 20.00 X 20.00 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, 1959Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Brigitte Bardot, 1959 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 8.95x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Richard Avedon wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brigitte Bardot Signed RARELY SEEN Autographed 8x10Brigitte Bardot Signed RARELY SEEN Autographed 8x10 Photo JSA CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Bardot (6) Signed Photos Beckett COA'sSix (6) Brigitte Bardot signed photos all with Beckett COA's. Measure 10 in. x 8 in. Beckett Certificate of Authenticity number - BA91769; 91768; 91771; 91772; BA91901; BA91770. Provenance: William EmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans saLeonard DE RAEMY (1924-2000) Brigitte Bardot dans sa propriété de Bazoches dans les années 70. Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/30 30 x 51 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, 1959Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Brigitte Bardot, 1959 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 8.95x11.5" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH, BRIGITTE BARDOT - 1958Photographer: Yousuf Karsh(1908-2002) was an Armenian-Canadian portrait photographer, considered one of the greatest portrait photographers of the 20th century. His recognizable portraits include iconSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Halsman, 1951 Vintage BRIGITTE BARDOT FrancePhotographer: Philippe Halsman (Latvia born American, 1906 - 1979) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers from the 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brigitte Bardot Signed Photo - Beckett COADescription Brigitte Bardot Hand Signed Photo With Beckett Authentication Comes With Beckett COA Hand Signed By Brigitte Bardot Size: 7" x 5" Inches Condition: Excellent Brigitte Anne-Marie Bardot, boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brigitte Bardot Large photo (Acrylic )Private collection large photo DescriptionBrigitte Anne-Marie Bardot, often referred to by her initials B.B., is a French former actress and singer, and animal rights activist. Famous for portraying sSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFantastic Les Femmes tri fold advertisement signed by Brigitte BardotUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesBrigitte Bardot - The Bride Is Much Too Beautiful - original stillsUS$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, Hair by Alexandre, Paris Studio, Paris, France, January 27 [1959]US$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed PhotoUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBrigitte Bardot Bas Beckett Authentication Coa Signed 8x10 Photo AutographUS$170
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBrigitte Bardot Jsa Certified Autograph 8x11 Hand Signed Photo AuthenticatedUS$170