Sold2015Emanuele Barison ZagorENG Emanuele Barison Zagor Original mixed tecnique illustration on paper, cm 21x29,5. Signed, excellent conditions. IT Emanuele Barison Zagor Illustrazione originale, tecnica mista su carta cm 21x29,See Sold Price
Sold2018EMANUELE BARISON - Tex ArtigliTex affronta la belva in una suggestiva tavola pubblicata su “Tex Magazine” n.1, gennaio 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 28,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHUA MIA TEE | Lively Cois (Prosperity)100 x 150 cm ; 126 x 176 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2008 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This work is located in SINGAPORESee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of large futurism appliques.Pair of large futurism appliques. 1930. Lacquered wood.. Cm 25,00 x 45,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966 Black and white photograph, signed,titled and numbered 11/35. 22 x 29 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at DenbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Statue, "Christmas day", signed Emanuele CaroniSculpture of girl in dress holding butchered poultry at her side in left hand and offering another object with her right hand, signed Emanuele Caroni, Ferenzi 1873. H:42 inches, W: 18.5 inches, D: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 37,50 x 85,00 x 39,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee TableEmanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee Table2010, for Cattelan Italia, white lacquered MDF, hinged top allows for dual surfaces, flush bottom with short cap feet, appears unmarked. 13 x 43 in. diameter AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibited / Rare Egyptian Effigy of Sothic Dog, ex MIAEgypt, late Ptolemaic to Romano-Egyptian Period, ca. 1st century BCE to 3rd century CE. An exceedingly rare, mold-formed terracotta canine, known as the Sothic Dog, exhibiting a charming form and richSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Due poltrone. Legno di faggio, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia fine anni '30. cm 73x58x62 Una delle due poltrone presenta segni di tarli. Righe graffi e segni di usura. Incollaggi da revisionare,See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE RAMBALDISei sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe, Chiavari, anni '50 ca. cm 85x42,5x45 SIX CHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mia Itasaki & Steve Tobin, Dreaming in Yours ParadoxideMia Itasaki & Steve Tobin, Dreaming in Yours Paradoxide sculpture, 1990, blown and acid-etched glass, etched title at front bottom, inscribed "Mia 90" at back, 9.75"w x 5.5"d x 25.5"h Provenance: HolsSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII B17 Navigator Airman MIA Casualty Purple Heart Group Lot Medals Photos Documents Diary etcIncredible WWII American Airmans B-17 Navigator Julian Matin AS No 0-72470 Who was Killed in Action ( KIA ) Flying Over Europe Air Space Area Personal Belonging Collection Lot Effects Medals Photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755.Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755. Gold 905. 4.80gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Small sofa.EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Small sofa. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 120,00 x 85,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIA WESTERLUND ROOSEN (1942 - ) Three pencil drawings.MIA WESTERLUND ROOSEN (1942 - ) Three pencil drawings. One with color pencils on Grumbacher wove paper. 582x740 mm; 23x29 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, verso. 1974 * Two drawings on Strathmore wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoEMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedile in paglia intrecciata.Anni '50cm 88x43x57See Sold Price
Sold2021Mia Halton Oil, Chinny Chin ChinMia Halton (American 20th/21stc. ) Chinny Chin Chin, 1987, oil on canvas mounted on panel, bearing label verso, framed. Dimensions: 33 x 41 in. image size, 34 x 43 in. as framed. Provenance: BrendaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate Services1903 Italy 100 Lire Gold Coin- King Vittorio- Emanuele IIIUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionMia Hamm USWNT Autographed and Inscr. "2x WC Champ" 1999 World Cup Pump Fist 8x10 Photo (CX Auth)US$115
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMia Kim "Celebration III" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 28 x 38US$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMia Hamm US Women's Soccer Signed Framed 16x20 Photo - Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2019-20 panini prizm #150 derrick jones jr. signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed miaUS$100