Sold2019Piero Fornasetti Side TableRound side table with corseted brass base and transfer-printed top by Piero Fornasetti, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. "CittaContemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. "Citta de Carte" Graphic colored printed image of House of Cards. Round top on tripod square brass tube base. Marked Fornasetti, MILANO ITALY -- Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PIERO FORNASETTI Side End Table. "Citta de CarPr PIERO FORNASETTI Side End Table. "Citta de Carte" Graphic image of House of Cards. Black Metal Tripod Bases with Decorative Brass Balls Elements. Lacquered tops. Labels Fornasetti Milano. -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Black Lacquered Side TablePiero Fornasetti, Italy (Born 1913). Circular black lacquered side table with tripod knobby metal legs and accented with gilt design on top. Measures 22"H x 14.25"W. Condition report: wear to surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Side Tables. LPr PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Side Tables. Lacquered Bird Cage design Tops. Tripod Brass square leg base. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI (6)Sei formelle. Terraglia serigrafata. Produzione Bardelli anni '90. cm 160x180x2 SIX CERAMIC TILES BY P. FORNASETTI (6) Per il decoro vedi: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1948. Ottone, vetro retro dipinto. Altezza cm 56, diametro cm 54. A side table manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Brass and reverse-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolino della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolino della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo nero Marquinia con incastro a gravità . Etichetta della Manifattura. Cm 72 (h) x 54 x 45. A side table from the 'Eros' seriSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table designed in 1936, manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, SKIPPER, 1971. Un tavolinoANGELO MANGIAROTTI, SKIPPER, 1971. Un tavolino della serie 'Eros'. Marmo di Carrara. con incastro a gravita'. Cm 44 (h) x 140 x 50. A side table from the 'Eros' series. Carrara marble. with gravity joSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Un tavolino per FONTANA ARTE, circaGIO PONTI Un tavolino per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, cristallo retro verniciato. Cm 41 (h) x 60 x 25. A side table manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, circa 1941. Beech wood and back paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Un portaombrelli 'Barbone',PIERO FORNASETTI Un portaombrelli 'Barbone', anni '50, probabile riedizione anni '90. Lamierino serigrafato. Altezza cm 88. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, Electa, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo di Carrara e nero Marquinia con incastro a gravità . Cm 73 (h) x 54 x 45. A pair of side tables from the 'Eros' series manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three small side tables 'Re sole', 'Giano Bifronte' andPiero Fornasetti , H. 55 cm, D. 36 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1998. Wood, lacquered, black and white pattern, clear glass, rectangular metal, painted black. brass. Marked: Maker's mark, 1/98 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo. ottone massiccio, legno di noce, marmo fior di pesco. Italia anni '50. cm 80x200x97 A TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni. Ottone in patina, righe graffi segni di usura, piccola maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTIGueridon della serie Eros. Marmo di Carrara. Italia anni '90. cm 72x55x45 A SIDE TABLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Casa Amica, 11 maggio 1971, pp.24-24; Domus n.505, dicembre 1971, p. 37; Forme n.43, novembre 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz Marshall Studios lampGordon Martz (1924-2015) & Jane Marshall Martz (1929-2007) for Marshall Studios table lamp Veedersburg, Indiana, 1960s glazed ceramic, cloth, walnut incised signature to side of base 'Martz' originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.) Tall side table - Unique pieceTadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.)Tall side table - Unique pieceCherry wood, granite, rope and metalSigned and dated 'Arimoto 2003'Model created in 2003-2004H 91 × Ø 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Huanghuali Recessed-Leg Side TableChinese huanghuali recessed-leg side table. With multi-panel top set within a rectangular frame with everted ends above plain aprons and spandrels, the legs of rounded section joined to mate with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 Rosewood Chairs and Side Table w/ ShellSet of 4 Rosewood Chairs and Side Table w/ ShellSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE AND PAVONAZZETTO MARBLE SIDE TABLE, AFTER THE ANTIQUEAN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE AND PAVONAZZETTO MARBLE SIDE TABLEAFTER THE ANTIQUEThe supports as winged chimaera with lion paw feet94cm high, 145cm wide, 50cm deepProvenance:Property from the Kingshott CollSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Rattan Hall Console Table with Nesting Pair of Matching Side End Tables. All with Glass Shelves.US$200
3 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast baseUS$800