Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" TrumeauPiero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" Trumeau designed 1951, manufactured 1975, in two pieces, screen-printed wood with pseudo-illusionist, trompe l'oeil decoration, the top opening to seven small gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First SOriginal CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First Series, c. 1950's. Two level. Open storage cabinets with 3 drawers. Painted sides & interior with metal frame. Label in drawer: Herman Miller. -- DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Pompeiana' Corner CabinetPiero Fornasetti 'Pompeiana' corner cabinet, 1988 Lithographic transfer-print on wood, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Manufacturer's mark to lower edge ‘FornSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetroPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetro cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati, ca 1950 Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con struttura in metallo, piedi in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Medaglia d’ oro alla IX triennale di Milano. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1950 ca cm 80x78x75, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine pair of Chelsea cabinet beakers, circa 1765A fine pair of Chelsea cabinet beakers, circa 1765 Of large size with everted rims and neatly turned feet, gilded onto the mazarine blue grounds with pairs of Chinese musicians making music in fancifuSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.H.C. BALDWYN A FINE ROYAL WORCESTER PEDESTAL CABINET VASE AND COVERC.H.C. BALDWYN A FINE ROYAL WORCESTER PEDESTAL CABINET VASE AND COVER the richly gilt and pink tinted ivory powder blue body with mask head scroll side handles and decorative borders enclosing a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Pair of Dove Vases by Charles BaldwynFine pair of Royal Worcester cabinet vases hand painted with doves on a sky blue background color. Each signed C. Baldwyn. Approximately 6.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Rhodochrosite Candelabra Ganci CarmeloA large and impressive pair of four-light candelabra cast in .800 solid silver by Italian silversmith Ganci Carmelo di Giuseppe Morandino of Milan. Each candelabra with fine scrolled arms extended toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, a bar cabinet with a wooden structureMobile bar con struttura in legno ed elementi in ottone. Piano in vetro. Maniglie in ottone realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib to: Paul Evans CabinetAttrib to: Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987). Beautifully handcrafted cabinet with welded and enameled steel, 18-karat gold leaf contours and the doors conceal storage with 3 lacquered wood adjustableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Nutt (b. 1950): Carrot CabinetCraig Nutt (b. 1950): Carrot Cabinet Painted wood. Signed and dated 2000. 42 x 9 x 9 in. Craig Nutt Fine Wood Works, 2006. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon GettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Blue And White Porcelain VaseA Fine Blue And White Porcelain Vase 11.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles & Ray Eames, Storage Cabinet, Model No. ESU-400Charles & Ray Eames Storage cabinet, model no. ESU-400, 1950s Birch plywood, zinc-plated steel, painted masonite. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA. 58.25" H x 47" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE-PATTERN PORCELAIN PLATEQing Dynasty Yong Zheng Period; Diameter: 8.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Teak shelf. Solid teak storage cabinet circa 1957-58 H 84, W 122, D 37,5 cm Source: Secretariat (1958) and administrative buildings in Chandigarh, Sector 1 A certificate of authenticity will be awardeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$3,100(11 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, MilanUS$7,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995), Blue Horse and Pink People,1974, acrylic on paper, 20"H xUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of "Sergius Galba", A Roman Emperor, After Titian 19th CenturyUS$10,000