Sold2017Two 'Ottica' table lights, c1995Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 58 cm, Dm. 31,2 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, chrome-plated, glass, matted, printed decor. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Luna' table light, c. 1995Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Luna' table light, c. 1995, H. 58 cm, D. 31.2 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, lampshade of cased glass, clSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Sole' table lights, c1995Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 58 cm, D. 31.2 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, chrome-plated, glass, matted, printed decor. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2016Barnaba Fornasetti, table lampBarnaba Fornasetti table lamp Antonangeli IlluminazioneItaly, c. 1995transfer-printed lacquered vellum, aluminum6 dia x 16.5 h in (15 x 42 cm) Signed with paper manufacturer's label to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Sole' and 'Luna' brackets / ceiling lights, c1995Piero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, D. 31 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Sheet metal, metal wire, painted white, glass, matted, printed pattern. Marked: Maker's marks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti, 'Farfalle' table light, 1990/2000sBarnaba Fornasetti, 'Farfalle' table light, 1990/2000s, H. 77.5 cm, Ø 40 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Tubular metal, metal, wood, varnished, polychrome printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Luna' table light, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti. 'Luna' table light, 1990s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 31.2 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated sheet metal, cased glass, matted clear andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Collane tray tablePiero Fornasetti Collane tray table Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1995lithographic transfer-print on aluminum, enameled steel, vinyl, brass 22.5 h x 27 w x 21.5 d in (57 x 69 x 55 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two table lights, 'Sole medio' and 'Illumi medio',Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plastic, lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI, ANTONANGELI ILLUMINAZIONE MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two table lights, 'Sole medio' and 'Aquario medio',Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plastic with lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI, ANTONANGELI ILLUMINAZIONE MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Bocca Grande' floor lamp, c1995Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 119.5 cm. Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, 2000s. Plastic, lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI, ANTONANGELI ILLUMINAZIONE MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Sole grande' floor lamp, c1995Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 119.5 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan. Plastic, lithograph. Marked: FORNASETTI, ANTONANGELI ILLUMINAZIONE MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Sun King table topPiero Fornasetti Sun King table top Compagnia del TabaccoItaly, c. 1995silk headscarf in methacrylate plastic 33.75 h × 33.75 w in (86 × 86 cm) Printed signature to lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, New York, 'Jeweled Blossom' table light, c. 1907Mushroom shape. H. 55 cm, Ø 40.2 cm. Leaded opal glass with some white cabochons, mainly in green and opal white tones. Ribbons with stylized flowers. Lead copper plated and brownish patina. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York , 'Favrile' - 'Flowers' table light, c. 1918Tiffany Studios, New York , 'Favrile' - 'Flowers' table light, c. 1918, H. 45.5 cm, Ø 18.3 cm. Cased glass, opal white and green, gold matt iridescent, etched and cut decoration with flowers. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Pamio, 'Aghia' table light, c. 1970Roberto Pamio, 'Aghia' table light, c. 1970, H. 48 cm. Made by Leucos, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted black, cased glass, opalescent, white and colorless., Marked: manufacturer's label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres Nancy; Edgar Brandt, Table light, c. 1925Daum Freres Nancy; Edgar Brandt, Table light, c. 1925, H. 46 cm. Cased glass, clear, powder fusions in orange and violet, matted. Signed: DAUM, Cross of Lorraine, NANCY (engraved). Wrought iron foot bSee Sold Price
Sold2020WAS Benson, London (in the style of), Table light, c.WAS Benson, London (in the style of), Table light, c. 1900, H. 48 cm, D. 10.5 cm. Glass, clear and opalescent, optically blown. Cast brass base, dark patina., Cf. Smith, W. A. S. Benson, Woodbridge 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Roth, Ceiling light, c. 1995Jan Roth, Ceiling light, c. 1995, H. 60 cm, D. 60 cm. Made by Jan RothLicht, Munich. Plastic, orange, spotlight, aluminium sheet, plastic, blue, frosted plexiglass.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Lelli, Table light, c. 1956Angelo Lelli, H. 54.5 cm (max.), D. 33 cm. Made by Arredoluce, Monza. Sheet brass, sheet aluminium, tubular brass, dark brown leather coating, white glass, frosted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Cibic, Table light, c. 1985Aldo Cibic, Table light, c. 1985, H. 40 cm,Ø 31.5 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan for Drimmer, Hautmont. Earthenware, glazed light blue, white and gray, plastic, white, glass, transparent and white.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italy, Table light, c. 1965H. 65 cm, Ø 35 cm. Glass, structured, slightly bluish, metal tube, metal sheet, matt chrome-plated.See Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin, Table light, c. 1900Berlin, Table light, c. 1900, H. 44 cm, D. 27 cm. Brass, burnished, amber colored glass pieces. Signed: 926 (embossed). ,See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MARSH NADER (ATTRIB.) BRUTALIST CHUNKY GLASS GLOBE TABLE LAMPUS$150
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCBenham C. Dangers Botanical Still Life PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdOne off Batman Forever Test Shot Prototype resin Hand Made light up Mechanism Kenner Action Figure.£100
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ALEXANDER LIBERMAN Photos C CHURCHWARD Book 2005US$2(2 bids)