Sold2024Admiral Fitzroy Storm Glass Barometer/ThermometerF.M.W. Admiral Fitzroy Storm Glass #8951 Barometer/Thermometer, wall mount, oak cased with glass front panel, glass thermometer on the left with both Celsius and Fahrenheit read out, Storm Glass BaromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Admiral Fitzroy Barometer, drained, stormglass empty,Admiral Fitzroy Barometer, drained, stormglass empty, thermometer, glass front missing in Gothic style oak case, as found, length is 49" c.1880See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Admiral FitzRoy's Barometer Storm GlassAn antique Admiral Fitzroy's Barometer. Features a carved wood case with Neo-Gothic style design finished with a protective glass lens. Interior houses measuring apparatuses and atmospheric gauges. CISee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Admiral FitzRoy's Barometer Storm GlassAntique 19th century Victorian era Admiral FitzRoy's Barometer. Mahogany case complete with stormwater and thermometer. Retailed by J. Bruce Liverpool. Measures approximately 46 1/2" x 9" Fair to goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Acrylic glass, screen printing, bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Willard Massachusetts shelf clock, brass 8 dayAaron Willard Massachusetts shelf clock, brass 8 day T&S movement, two weights, dish dial, signed o glass, brass eagle finial.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIRIAM DI FIORE Fused glass sculptureMIRIAM DI FIORE (b. 1959);Untitled (Sunset at the Ponte delle Barche), Italy, 2001; Fused glass, found wood drawer; Signed and dated; 6" x 12 1/2" x 13";Note: A rare piece due to the difficulty of usiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex GMT MasterCase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet (no. 1-70) Plexiglas; Dial: Black dial with tritium luminous indexes (T<25), date with magnifying glass at 3 o'clock, red 24h hand, rotating 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex GMT Master IICase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Black dial with applied luminescent indexes, date with magnifying glass at 3 o'clock, green 24 hour hand, rotating black 24 hour bezel,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo modello “302”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Bernini, Italia 1959 ca. Tavolo modello “302” in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in marmo di Carrara. Cm Ø 150 Alt. 71. Domus 400, marzo 1963,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo da pranzo modello "M1"ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Skipper, Italia 1970 ca. Tavolo da pranzo modello "M1" in marmo bianco di Carrara, piano circolare e base tornita. Etichetta di produzione. cm Ø 130 Alt. 73. BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO BIJAR, KURDISTAN, PERSIA, 1920 CIRCAcm 278X352 Magnifico esemplare di tappeto 'Garrus' o ad 'Arabeschi', forse il decoro più amato della produzione Bidjar. L'ottimo stato di conservazione rende questo tappeto ancor più piacevole.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso Mugnoni. Vetro massiccio lavorato a caldo. Esecuzione Barovier & Toso anni '40. cm 27,3x35,5 A VASE BY E. BAROVIER M. Barovier ( a cura di), Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andromeda International "Le Roy" ChandelierLarge and Dramatic Andromeda International Murano Mirrored Metal and Glass "Le Roy" Chandelier with twelve scrolling glass-clad chrome arms with mirrored metal candle cups and a multitude of reeded sSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Gramophone with Large Wood Horn, c. 1914German Gramophone with Large Wood Horn, c. 1914 Mahogany-stained wood cabinet, 3 sides with oval faceted glass panels, turntable Ø 10 ½ in., Grand-Symphonic mica soundbox, double-spring motor, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barovier Toso Attr. Red Murano Glass Dolphin LampBarovier e Toso Attributed Red Murano Glass Dolphin Lamp, 1940s, designed as a red glass fish with applied clear polvere o?oro glass fins, lips and tail. 13.5" H x 6.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand,Coppia di lampade da tavolo o da parete con struttura in ottone e in vetro curvato, molato, colorato e sabbiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 10x20x23, Bibliografia Domus n. 324 novembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2018The Gramophone with Glass Horn, c. 1915"The Gramophone" with Glass Horn, c. 1915 Oak case with original decal, metal reproducer, cut glass horn (damaged on rim), Ø 10 1/5 in., good playing condition. "The Gramophone" mit GlastrSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsE and O Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob EBERHARDT OBER PITTSBURGH BREWINGUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLionel Prewar Train Set #296 With 252 LOCOMOTIVE RUNS! + Cars With Orig Box Guage OUS$270(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'The Gathering Storm' by Robert Jordan and Brandon SandersonUS$1,500
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsManayunk Beer Jade Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob LIEBERT AND OBERTUS$75(2 bids)
1130 Lots AwayBidhausLeroy Neiman Roy Jones Junior Custom Framed Print 17x14 Multi-Color LithographUS$10