Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY BARRY EISENACHOil painting on canvas by Barry Eisenach (American, b. 1952); of two young Native American women gathering flowers in a field; signed to lower right; the verso with Saks Galleries label; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO STUDIO ADIRONDACK CHAIRS BY BARRY GREGSON 1996Barry Gregson (American b. 1952), 1996, two signed studio Adirondack chairs for Adirondack Rustics Gallery, comprising one rocking chair and one armchair, executed in curly and bird's eye maple, appleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alexander Chen (Chinese/American, b. 1952) Limited Edition Giclee in Color on CanvasSigned Alexander Chen (Chinese/American, b. 1952) Limited Edition Giclee in Color on Canvas Manhattan Celebration 2006. Signed in gold ink lowe rright and numbered on verso 254/695, measures H: 23" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Roybal (American, B. 1952) "Harmony" Limited Edition SculptureDESCRIPTION: Limited edition metal sculpture by James Roybal (American, b. 1952) entitled "Harmony" depicting a woman cradling a baby. At back: "'Harmony' James Roybal 2/30 [copyright] 1991". MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Ries (American, b. 1952), Optical Crystal SculptureChristopher Ries (American, b. 1952), Optical Crystal Sculpture1997, edition 3/10, flame shaped faceted sculpture with one frosted panel, signed near the top at one edge. 10.5 in. When viewed at varioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Doug WylieDoug Wylie (American, b.1952), Dolphins, 1989, patinated bronze sculpture, edition A.P 20/45, signed, and dated beneath sculpture, overall: 12"h x 11"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rayberry Etching, City LifeRayberry (American, b. 1952) City Life, 1985, etching, from an edition of 20. Size: 31" x 25" (79 x 64 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Doug Wylie (American, b. 1952)Doug Wylie (American, b. 1956) "Octopus", 1994 patinated bronze cast signature on bottom with incised date and edition number "23/88". h. 13", w. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Doug Wylie (American, b. 1952)Doug Wylie (American, b. 1952) "Turtle", 1992 patinated bronze incised signature, dated and edition number "33/200" under front right leg, mounted on a black marble base. h. 8-1/4", w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NEWMAN (American b. 1952) A SCULPTURE, "Spin Off,"JOHN NEWMAN (American b. 1952) A SCULPTURE, "Spin Off," 1992, rope, wood, paper and metal foil, signed and dated on interior, special edition 6/8. Height: 10" Width: 55" Depth: 29" Provenance: PersonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CLEMENTE (AMERICAN B. 1952)Untitled (Couple Entwined) 1987 etching on wove paper plate mark: 59 x 120 cm (23 1/4 x 47 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 72 x 143 cm (28 3/8 x 56 1/4 in.) signed and edition of 1/75 in pencil lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Baril (American, B. 1952) Silver Gelatin Photograph - NY Stock ExchangeTom Baril (American, B. 1952) Silver Gelatin Photograph - NY Stock Exchange. From an edition of 25. Signed in pencil on front, studio stamp with signature on back. Measurements: Photo Size: 23.5" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Valerie Hammond (American, b.1952) 'Hare' LithographValerie Hammond (American, b.1952) 'Hare' Lithograph 2015, pencil signed and dated lower right, 'Edition of 120' lower left, depicting a rabbit on pigmented handmade paper, unframed, including copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ladislav Hanka (American, B. 1952) Engraving on Wove Paper, 1989, "Heron", H 5.75" W 4.25"Ladislav Hanka (American, B. 1952) Engraving on Wove Paper, 1989, "Heron", H 5.75" W 4.25" | Artist's signature, edition number (32/40), title, and date to the lower margins in pencil. Matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2023David C. Roy (AmericanDavid C. Roy (American, b. 1952), Tapestry Kenetic Wall Sculpture 1999-2002, kinetic wood sculpture, limited edition of 150, signed and copyright dated 2002 to central mounting disc, mounted to a cradSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Woolf(American, b. 1952)Back of Pink Daisy, 2015, #1 from an edition of 10, signed, numbered, titled, dated, mount verso, dye sub transfer print on aluminum, 20 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Kunc, (2) color woodcuts, 2001Karen Kunc, (2) color woodcuts, 2001, Karen Kunc (American, b.1952), "Reliquary" and "Obsidian Tears", woodblock print on paper, both pen signed, titled and numbered from an edition of 10, framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Tom BarilTom Baril (American, b. 1952), "Freesia (472)," 1996, toned vintage gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 17/25, image/sheet: 13"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Chester ArnoldChester Arnold (American, b. 1952), "Bad Paintings," 2007, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 4/20, sheet: 27.5"h x 30.75"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Kunc, color woodcut, 2001Karen Kunc, color woodcut, 2001, Karen Kunc (American, b.1952), "Cast into Amber", pencil signed and titled lower edge, chop mark in red lower left side, edition 2/10, in shadow box frame, 29"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Tom EverhartTom Everhart (American, b 1952), Snoopy, 1993, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right, edition 118/250, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duaiv "Rouge Lumiere" Hand-Embellished GicleeDuaiv (French/American, b. 1952), "Rouge Lumiere" [Red Light], Giclee with Hand-Embellishment on Canvas, signed lower right, numbered edition "84/200" lower left, signed, numbered and titled to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Juarez, "Arrow Root" Woodcut, 1986Roberto Juarez (American B. 1952). "Arrow Root" Woodcut. Signed lower right. Dated 1986, edition 26/40 Provenance:1986, Diane Villani Editions, NY, NY 34.5 x 58 Framed: 58 x 46.75 Property from the MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Jos SancesJos Sances (American, b. 1952), "Your Call Did Not Go Through As Dialed, Please...," 1992, serigraph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition of 100, overall (unframed): 22"h x 30"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryTom Everhart ‘Squeeze the Days (Monday Through Friday)” (Suite of 5) Original SignedUS$2,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBarry Stein Bronze The Hunter Native American Sculpture Statue Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze SculptureUS$500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000