Sold2016Baruj Salinas (Cuban b1935) "Oval Ring 82" Abstract OilBaruj Salinas Cuban-born (1935) Miami Abstract Impressionist artist. Oil on canvas titled 'Oval Ring' and dated July 1982, Miami. Signed lower right. Measures: 40" x 33.5" Excellent condition, paint iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baruj Salinas (CUBAN B1938) Oil Painting On PaperBaruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) oil painting on paper depicting an abstract scene with red tones. Signed to upper left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Latin American Impressionist Landscape Of Mansion, SignedSigned R. Garcia. Possibly Cuban. Oil on board 10 x 8 in, 15 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Oil onBaruj Salinas (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Oil on canvas, The Language Of Clouds VII - 1982. Oil on canvas, Abstract, Signed lower right, “Salinas” , Verso is signed, titled and dated. SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Summer Meadow", 1932Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Summer Meadow", 1932, oil on board, 10 x 12", frame: 15.25 x 17.25" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Morales (1869 - 1938) CubanEduardo Morales (1869 - 1938). Cuban. Oil on Board. Measure 8"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 16"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baruj Salinas (American - Cuban, born 1935)Untitled, Oil on masonite, 27 x 27 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porfirio Salinas(1910-1973)Texas Listed Artist OilMedium: Oil on board Size: 10" x 14" Frame Size: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2" Condition: Great Style: Impressionist Circa: 1950-1969 Artist: Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) Provenance: Private Collection In ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porfirio Salinas Desert Landscape Oil on BoardSalinas, Porfirio (American, 1910-1973) desert landscape, oil on board, signed lower left, measuring 24 by 10 inches, in a wood frame measuring 27 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973) oil on board GiltBarn Or Farm Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), oil on board Gilt Wood Frame, 9" x 7", frame: 12" x 10", HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $60. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate. FREE DELIVERY TAMPABAYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cuban Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including "M. Benetez", young couple, unframed oil on canvas (13" x 9") and "Augustin Goia",Napolean on pig, oil on illustration board (sight 13" x 10 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruj Salinas b1935 Abstract Expressionism PaintingBruj Salinas (Cuban, born 1935). Abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas. Titled "Eruption." Depicts beautiful beige and light tones in a marble like design. Artist signature lower right. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Courtyard Scene By Felix Ramos (CubanOil on Board Courtyard Scene By Felix Ramos (Cuban American). Art Measuring 4.5 Tall x 6.25 wide, Frame 10 tall x 12 wide x 1 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST PARTON, "FISHING IN THE POND" OIL / BOARD 10" XERNEST PARTON, "FISHING IN THE POND" OIL / BOARD 10" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, b. 1935) Modern abstract. untitledBARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, b. 1935) Modern abstract. untitled , Artist signature and dated June 1975 lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 24.25 inch / 61,5 cm Length 28.80 inch / 73,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas (Cuban b. 1935) Abstract PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting by Cuban artist Baruj Salinas executed in blue, white and gray tones, signed along the bottom right "Baruj Salinas" with personal note. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) MixedBaruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) Mixed media on paper- Abstract composition. Signed lower right, “Salinas”, Edition 18/75. H. 21 ¾” x W. 29 1/2”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled-BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled- Lithograph in color, Depicting abstract flower in hues of blue, white, orange, and green. Numbered lower left in white “51/75” and signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935)BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled-Lithograph in color, Abstract composition in blue, black, yellow, and red. Numbered lower left in pencil “97/99” and signed lower right in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) watercolor painting on paperBaruj Salinas (CUBAN / SPAIN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1938) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract scene with sailboat and sun. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE SELBY BOAT PORTRAIT PAINTING SEAPINESELBY, Joe, (American, 1893-1960): Seapine, Oil/Board, 10" x 16", signed lower right, dated 1937, titled in lower mid-margin, framed, 13.5" x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA DAVIDSON FLORIDA PALMS LANDSCAPEDAVIDSON, Clara D., (American, 1874-1962): Florida Landscape with Palms, Oil/Board, 10.25'' x 8.125'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER CHANNING ADDISON FLORIDA SUNSET PAINTINGADDISON, Walter Channing, (American, 1876-???): Florida Sunset with Path Along the Water's Edge, Herons, Seagulls, and Sailboat, with Palm Trees. Oil/Board, 10" x 8", signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022CATHERINE STOCKWELL FLORIDA BACKWATER PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Backwater Scene with Figure in Boat, Oil/Board, 10.5" x 6.375", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene., Oil on board, 10" x 12".US$400(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanHenry Asbury Rand (American, 1886 - 1961) - Shadow Brook Farm - Holicong, PennsylvaniaUS$1,000
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer onUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanKenneth Southworth Davies (American, 1925–2017) - Williamsburg Coffee GrinderUS$500
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) - Rockport from the HeadlandsUS$1,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Oil Painting Apple Perched on Jar LidUS$240(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsRonal Parlin Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Maine ArtworkUS$175
2 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Interior Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H xUS$750
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersArthur Armstrong RHA (1924 - 1996) Heather and Rocks Oil on board 24 x 34cm (10 x 14”) Signe€300
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Burning Leaves Oil on board, 25.5 x 35.5vm (10 x 14) Signed€1,000