Sold2022Leonard Baskin Etching of James EnsorLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Etching of James Ensor. #28/50. Signed in lower right corner. Measures 18.5 inches x 17.75 inches. Frame measures 32.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Baskin (1922-2000) Oracular Sibyl, Man & BirdFramed woodcut engraving by Leonard Baskin (1922-2000). Titled Oracular Sibyl and depicts "Man and Bird". Pencil signed lower right, signed and dated 1978, in plate. Edition 16/125. Sight measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Baskin (1922-2000) Lithograph, AbrahamFramed lithograph by Leonard Baskin (1922-2000). Titled: Abraham. Signed and dated 1970 in the stone. Sight measurement 19.25" x 14-3/8". Framed and matted, 25-3/8" x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Baskin (1922-2000) Lithograph, AbrahamFramed lithograph by Leonard Baskin (1922-2000). Titled: Abraham. Signed and dated 1970 in the stone. Sight measurement 19.25" x 14-3/8". Framed and matted, 25-3/8" x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. BASKIN, Leonard (1922-2000),[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. BASKIN, Leonard (1922-2000), illustrator -- MILLER, Arthur (1915-2005). Death of a Salesman. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1984. 4to. 5 engraved illustrations by BaskinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. O’NEIL, Eugene[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. O’NEIL, Eugene (1888–1953). –– BASKIN, Leonard (1922–2000), illustrator. The Iceman Cometh. [Lunenburg, VT and New York: The Stinehour Press for]See Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN LEONARD: (1922-2000) American Sculptor,BASKIN LEONARD: (1922-2000) American Sculptor, Illustrator, Printmaker, Graphic Artist and Writer. A.L.S., Lennie, to the verso of a plain postcard, South Handley, Massachusetts, 20th October 1956, toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Baskin 1963 ink drawing Bearded ArtistBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Bearded Artist (Hendrik Goltzius or Leonardo Da Vinci), 1963, ink drawing on hand made paper, 27.5 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin 1974 orig signed litho Crazy HorseBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Crazy Horse, 1974, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, image 34.5 x 24.75 inches, full sheet 41.5 x 29.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Baskin Short Bull orig lithographBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Work Title: Short Bull, Sioux, (Fern & O'Sullivan, #623), Date: 1972, Medium: lithograph printed in colors, Dimensions: 22 x 21 inches (image), Artist's Proof, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin White Horse orig signed lithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), White Horse, 1972, lithograph, 35 x 25 inches, pencil signed lower right and inscribed A.P. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin Self Portrait 2 color signed woodcutBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), LB AET S 56 [Self Portrait at 56], c.1978, woodcut in green and black on laid paper, signed and numbered 110/150 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 35.5 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922–2000). “Crows”. 1951. Wood ...BASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922–2000). “Crows”. 1951. Wood engraving, signed in pencil, from the portfolio “A Little Book of Natural History”. Sheet, 12 x 12 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin orig litho Chief Wets It AssiniboineBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assiniboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 68/160, 35 x 25 inches (88.9 cm x 63.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 147/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin White Horse orig signed lithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), White Horse, 1972, lithograph, 35 x 25 inches, pencil signed lower right and numbered 67/160, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Self Portrait at 56 Signed WoodcutBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), LB AET S 56 (Self Portrait at 56), c.1978, woodcut in green and black on laid paper, signed and numbered 52/150 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 35.5 x 24 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Children and Still Life Signed WoodcutBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Children and Still Life, 1956, woodcut on paper, signed, titled and marked Artist's Proof (apart from the edition of 210) at the bottom, image diameter is 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin Leader Signed Lithograph 1971Baskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Leader, 1971, lithograph, signed, and marked 2/160 in pencil to the bottom, lower edge, full sheet 31.5 x 23.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin. Lily. Late 20th c. Etching.Baskin, Leonard (American 1922 - 2000). Lily. Late 20th c. Etching on wove paper. Signed in pencil, l.r. Framed. 19" x 25". Condition: Very good. Under glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Baskin, White Horse, orig LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), White Horse, 1972, lithograph, 35 x 25 inches, pencil signed lower right and numbered 121/160,See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Wood Engraving Walt Whitman SignedBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Walt Whitman, 1955, wood engraving on cream wove Japanese paper, pencil signed at lower right, full sheet 21.25 x 13.25 inches, unframed. For a Gehenna Press broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 150/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Baskin 1962 etching "J. de Gheyn"Artist: Baskin, Leonard (American 1922-2000) Title: J. de Gheyn from Ten Favorite Artists Portfolio Date: 1962 Medium: Etching on cream wove paper Dimensions: 17 9/16 x 14 7/8 inches irregular <See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Death Satiated and...US$2,600
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Prints. 20th ...US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...US$1,300(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Two Holocaust Seri...US$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Angel of Death. 19...US$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Holocaust Ser...US$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...US$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). The Anatomist. 1970....US$750(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ [imputée] - The Peanuts Gang - Ink drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ - Charlie Brown and Snoopy Playing Baseball - Marker drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" xUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Heart (H.C.E), 1963, multi-media sculpture,US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,US$10(1 bid)