Sold2021A Fur Lined Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Winter CoatA Fur Lined Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Winter Coat LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍緞地繡花蝶紋女冬襖 the ground oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN BUFFALO BILL CHILDREN'S POP-UP BOOK,ANTIQUE GERMAN BUFFALO BILL CHILDREN'S POP-UP BOOK, BUFFALO BILL'S Wilder Westen, Ein Bilderbuch zum Aufstellen fur Kinder, Esslingen: J. F. Schreiber [1891], text in German, comprising six folding paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze-Einlage Aegypten, ptolemäische Zeit, 300–100 v.Bronze-Einlage Aegypten, ptolemäische Zeit, 300–100 v. Chr. Flache, reliefierte Bronze-Einlage, Göttin Hathor darstellend. Diente wohl als Einlage für ein Möbelteil. Oben und unten je ein ZapfenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Japanese Lacquer Miniature Cabinet, MeijiAn exceptionally fine Japanese lacquer miniature cabinet, Meiji period. Finely enameled in gilt Takamaki-e over a black lacquered ground, depicting luxuriant landscape village scenes on five sides. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Cobalt Blue Porcelain Censer, Dragon MotifAn Asian porcelain tri-footed censer. Cobalt blue ground decorated in white slip depicting dragons among stylized clouds, pursuing the flaming pearl of wisdom. Inverted rim. Measures 8.75" diameter, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A Navy Blue Ground Cut Velvet, Embroidered Silk and Fur-Lined Lady's RobeA Navy Blue Ground Cut Velvet, Embroidered Silk and Fur-Lined Lady's Robe 19TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍漳绒牡丹紋灰鼠皮裏女See Sold Price
Sold2022Neuer Lust-Weg zum Ziel nützlicher Künste und Wissenschaften. Ein unterhaltendes LehrbuchABC-Bücher Neuer Lust-Weg zum Ziel nützlicher Künste und Wissenschaften. Ein unterhaltendes Lehrbuch für Zöglinge aus dem Kindesalter, um ihnen durch bildliche Vorstellungen dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven helmetsEleven helmets Frankreich: drei Adrianhelme mit Infanterie-, Artillerie- und belgischem Löwenemblem sowie ein Stahlhelm für motorisierte Einheiten ohne Innenfutter. Ein tschechischer StahlheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Figure in Landscape Oil PaintingSigned on lower left corner illegibly Depicts a standing figure in heavy furs in hight winds standing on a grassy field with snow on the ground. Framed in dark wooden back frame and white wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Druckgraphiken und eine Zeichnung. Meist 18. Jahrhundert.Circa bis 49,5 cm x 71 cm. 3 Blätter. Unter anderem: Pierre GALLAYS (1677 - 1749), Andrea ZUCCHI (1678 - 1740). Dazu eine Zeichnung, wohl ein Entwurf für Kirchenfenster oder AltarflügelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für einMeese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für ein Halleluja (Django IV-II). 2006. Farbradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 50 cm (56 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und datiert rechts unten. Verso m. typographischerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buch mit 916 SchmuckentwürfenGerman: Buch mit 916 Schmuckentwürfen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Walter Klein für Firma Hugo Böhm,1920-1940 Blei- und Buntstift und Tinte auf Papier. Entwurfszeichnungen verschiedener Schmuckobjekte wie OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping VaseChinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 16.9" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 5.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruby-Red Ground Famille Rose Vase 18th/19th C.Ruby-Red Ground Famille Rose Vase 18th/19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021BERLIN K.P.M. PORCELAIN GOLD GROUND TOPOGRAPHICAL VASEBERLIN K.P.M. PORCELAIN GOLD GROUND TOPOGRAPHICAL VEDUTEN VASE (FRANZÖSISCHE VEDUTEN VASE)1849-1870, BLUE SCEPTER AND PRINTED IRON-RED ORB MARKSPainted after Shinkel, one side with the fountain inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QIANLONG RUBY-RED-ENAMEL GROUND FAMILLE ROSE VASE清乾隆寶石紅琺瑯彩地粉彩螭龍耳瓶A Qianlong Ruby-Red-Enamel Ground Famille Rose Vase: Skillfully Potted ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Silver Ground Blue White Floral Form Dish, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODChina, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period Dimensions: 4.8" (12.2cm) Dia Shallow dish with rounded side, no depression in the cavetto, foliate rim in the form of multi-petalled flower, the cavetto with 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Incised Green Ground Porcelain 'Dragon' Dishes Diameter 6 3/4 "A Pair of Chinese Incised Green Ground Porcelain 'Dragon' Dishes Yongzheng Six-Character Marks and of the Period Each with incised design showing a dragon among clouds. Diameter 6 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blue ground silk gauze dragon robe; Qing dynastyDimensions (cm): 141x217 height by widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cricket container. China. 18th century. Top carved with a foo dog, cub on a cash coin ground. 5in H.Cricket container. China. 18th century. Top carved with a foo dog, cub on a cash coin ground. 5in H.See Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. anthracite gray Sample €3,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)