Sold2023BB King Signed Epiphone Electric GuitarBB King Signed Epiphone Electric Guitar Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Shadowbox. Riley B. King (September 16, 1925 – May 14, 2015), known professionally as B.B. King, was an AmericanSee Sold Price
SoldB.B. King - Iconic Blues Musician - Autographed 7.5 x 9.5" Cardstock PhotographDetails: B.B. King autographed 7.5 x 9.5" cardstock photograph. Fine condition. Riley B. King (September 16, 1925 – May 14, 2015), known professionally as B.B. King, was an American singer-songwSee Sold Price
Sold2022[KING, B.B. (1925-2015)]. Gibson Lucille Electric Guitar Si...[KING, B.B. (1925-2015)]. Gibson Lucille Electric Guitar Signed by B.B. King, Eric Clapton, and Others. Gibson Lucille electric guitar with ebony body, gold hardware, and pearloid fret markers in origSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terraplane "Johnny" GuitarThis truly one-of-a-kind guitar was made by luthier Mark Simon (founder of Terraplane Resonator Guitars) for Johnny Winter; presented to Johnny at B.B. King's Blues Club in New York City in 2008. SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur King Gold, Emerald and Diamond Pendant-NecklaceArthur King Gold, Emerald and Diamond Pendant-Necklace 18 kt., one emerald-cut emerald ap. 65.50 cts., 13 round diamonds ap. 1.45 cts., signed King, ap. 40.7 dwts. gross. Length 14 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony King American, b. 1944 Red and Blue Triangle, 1969Tony King American, b. 1944 Red and Blue Triangle, 1969 Signed and dated King '69 on the reverse Acrylic and casein on shaped canvas 31 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (80.6 x 92 cm) Provenance: O.K. Harris, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lifesize Signed Cusumano Majolica Pottery Moorish King Wiseman Head Vase 14.5in RepairedLifesize Signed Cusumano Majolica Pottery Moorish King Wiseman Head Vase 14.5in Repaired. 14.5in x 8in x 10in, extensive Italian hand made inscription verso, see condition report.Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY 'THREE KINGS & A QUEEN' ETCHING, 61'David Hockney (English b. 1937), 'Three Kings & a Queen', 1961, etching and aquatint on paper, pencil signed and dated to lower right, titled and numbered A.P. to lower left, framed. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) Dutch Country, 1949Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) Dutch Country, 1949 watercolor on paper signed Andy and inscribed (lower right) 11 ¼ x 16 ¾ inches This work will be included in Betsy James Wyeth's forthcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri MAIK: Lion - Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik (French, b. 1922) framed oil on canvas painting of a lion, signed lower right, bearing label for Wally F. Galleries verso. [Art: 6 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W; Frame: 14" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO NOVOA OIL PAINTING "KING OF THE JUNGLE"116157GUSTAVO NOVOA OIL PAINTING "KING OF THE JUNGLE" Novoa, Gustavo (B. 1941) Painting. Oil on board - signed lower right 1983. A lion reclines in a hammock as one monkey offers grapes while the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEATE ANDERSEN (Danish-British, b. 1942-)An organic stoneware vase. Decorated in matte black, white and clay paint. Signed. Dia.: 5.5 in. (14 cm)H.: 6.2 in. (16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019"The Temptress of the King" by Allan Clark, 1928"The Temptress of the King" wood sculpture by Allan Clark, 1928. 14" x 7" x 20".Signed and dated on the base: "Allan Clark 1928".Polychromed and gilded wood.///////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2022James McCabe 18k Pocketwatch Royal Exchange King QajarThis is a gold James McCabe signed half hunter pocketwatch from the Royal Exchange. It was once owned by Naser al-Din Shah Qajar and been in family ever since. Provence is displayed but not included.See Sold Price
2023Sherri Mceuen "Understudy" - Original BronzeSherri McEuen "Understudy" - Medium: bronze - Signed rear on base and dated 2022. Measures 39" x 14" x 14". 2023 Exhibited in the renowned museum, Musee' D' Art Moderne in Beverly Hills, CA among artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL: "Dog" - Ballpoint on Paper, 1957Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) study of a King Charles spaniel, posing and seated, in ballpoint pen on paper, circa 1957. Signed on verso. Provenance: Susan Sheehan Gallery, NYC. [Art: 16 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Stone Reeves - CitationRichard Stone Reeves - American, 1919-2005 Citation Oil on board 14" x 16" Signed and Inscribed "Citation, A. Snider Up" “No three-year-old colt, even Secretariat, has ever impressed me more thaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allez FranceRichard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005) ALLEZ FRANCE, 1975 Oil on canvas, 14" x 16" Signed, dated '75, and inscribed "Allez France" Provenance: Beresford Gallery From the Timeform RacehoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Franklin Document SignedPartly-printed vellum DS, signed “B. Franklin,” one page, 16 x 13.75, May 30, 1786. As president of Pennsylvania's Supreme Executive Council, Franklin issues a land grant to Matthias KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed,Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed, inscribed verso Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso A fantastically imaginative and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase ofLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase of Flowers) oil on canvas signed Le Pho (lower left) 16 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York This work has been authentSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979David Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979.Edition 14 of 16, 26.75in x 23.25in sight, 37.25in x 34in x 1.75in framed, signed and dated 79 lower right, embossed stamps lower right edSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle KunziteUS$650(3 bids)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsCherry California king/standard king rice carved bedUS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Monogramed Finely Painted Modernist Seascape Framed Oil Painting Signed "G.B."US$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink DrawingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Still Life Cubist Abstract Framed Signed "Waddell" Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape PaintingUS$10
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Landscape Framed Marsh Seascape Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeonard Rodowicz (1898 - 1981) Antique American Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape PaintingUS$10
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907US$900(2 bids)