Sold2024RCA records music store display rack metal signDST (double sided tin) RCA records rack topper sign. 12" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique R.G. Dun Cigar Store Display Rack w/ 2 Original BoxesWire Rack w/ Double Sided Topper, 7.25" x 8" x 23 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Lithographed Tin Store Display RackBeech-Nut Steel and Lithographed Tin Store Display Rack, Canajoharie, New York, Circa 1910. The three orange shelves surmounted by a double-sided sign printed "BEECH-NUT FOOD PRODUCTS/ QUALITY FLAVOR/See Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleDST (double sided tin) die cut Coke sign has excellent color and gloss. The display is very clean overall with fine scratches in the field and along the perimeter. The reverse has a small paint chip iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Case Ole Abe Logo DS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9 & 8.75Case w/ Ole Abe Logo Double Sided Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) vertical signs mounted back to back on the original can. Multiple piece neon with excellent color aSee Sold Price
Sold202230" Nevr-Nox w/ Ethyl Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 930" Nevr-Nox w/ Ethyl Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. The display has chips around the perimeter and the reverse hSee Sold Price
Sold202330" Sinclair Gasoline w/ Stripes Double Sided Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign has good color and gloss. The display has chips with one touched up chip in the center. There is crazing and scratches throughout with chips and wear along the edge.See Sold Price
Sold202242" Pontiac Auth Service Chopped Feather Porcelain Sign42" Pontiac Authorized Service w/ Chopped Feather Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9C & 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. The display has a tiny touched up chip inSee Sold Price
Sold202230" Col-Tex Gasoline Ethyl Porcelain Sign TAC 9C & 8.5Col-Tex Gasoline w/ Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9C & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss. The display has a tiny flea bite chip in the field and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Motor Service Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9.75 & 8.936" United Motor Service w/ Logo Double Sided Porcelain (DSP) Neon Sign. Both sides have excellent color and gloss with a nice display. Reverse has small chip in the field. Mounted on original metal cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Pepsi Cola Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket56" x 37" Porcelain Enjoy Pepsi Cola Hits the Spot porcelain sign with original hanging bracket, bright colors, scuffs, and some chipping in the field. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clothing Co. Trade Sign metal w/ wood letters and wood frame / double sided / 151 "H (12 ft.Clothing Co. Trade Sign metal w/ wood letters and wood frame / double sided / 151 "H (12 ft. 7 in.), 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toy Store Trade SignTrade sign for Thomson Toy Store. Double-sided. Original smaltz, paint and gold leaf on molded wood panel. American, late 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 15-1/2" L 26". Copy aSee Sold Price
Sold202266" Gulf Dealer Porcelain ID Sign & Ring TAC 8.5 & 8.2566" Gulf Dealer w/ Striped Shaped Letters Double Sided Porcelain (DSP) ID Sign & Ring. Good color and shine with small chips and light wear in the display. Reverse has more chips and wear. Measures 66See Sold Price
Sold2024Pub Sign - "Beer On Tap" metal / wood frame / double sided / sign - 29 1/8" x 20 1/8" / w/Pub Sign - "Beer On Tap" metal / wood frame / double sided / sign - 29 1/8" x 20 1/8" / w/ brackets - 32" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022United Motors Service DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.5United Motors Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) oval sign has excellent color and gloss w/ clean fields on each side. Display side has tiny chip along outer edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Car Hop & Bottle Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.75Coca-Cola Car Hop & Bottle Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) multiple piece sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. The reverse has minor staSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Association Award Dairy of Merit DS Porcelain Sign w/ CowDSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. The display has fine scratches and light wear in the fields. The perimeter has a chip at the upper left mounting hole with tiny edge chSee Sold Price
Sold20235' Oldsmobile Service w/ Earth Logo Dealership Porcelain ID SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides have some light wear with small chips that have been touched up in the fields. It displays exceptionally well and would lookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tourists Rooms Trade Sign'Tourists Rooms Double and Twin Beds with Innerspring-Mattress Bath Shower Free Garage'. Double sided painted wood sign with original hanging brackets. American, circa 1900. H 44-1/2" W 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Teuscher's Grocery and Confectionery Ziegenfelder's Ice Cream DS Wooden Trade Sign West VirginiaEarly hand painted double sided wooden trade sign has very good color. The display has light wear in the field with cracks in the wood along the left hand side of the sign. The wooden frame has paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunoco Motor Oil Mercury Made Porcelain 24-Bottle RackSunoco Motor Oil w/ Mercury Made Logo Porcelain 24-Bottle Rack. Four SSP (single sided porcelain) signs on the rack with 24 bottles. All signs have very good color and gloss and some chips. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jewelry Store Sign, Omega Watches, porcelainJewelry Store Sign, Omega Watches, porcelain double-sided steel elongated hexagonal sign, enameled in 6 colors w/large graphic pocket watch, c.1900, pierced w/2 holes for suspension, VG cond w/some scSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Dr. Pepper 10-2-4 Grocery Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign has moderate color and shine overall. The display has fine scratches throughout. The reverse has scratches in the bottle cap logo with heavier scratches in the GroceSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.US$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUncle Sam US Army James Montgomery Flagg SignUS$86(5 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Success To The Rail Road Flask BottleUS$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1960 Ford Falcon Wagon "Ford's Wagon Wonderland" Dealership Display Sign "Best Selling"US$10