Sold2021Rare Tufts Silverplate Vaseline Kate Greenaway VaseAn incredible signed Tufts Silverplate figural kate Greenaway silverplate holder with Vaseline enameled Bud Vase. Wow! Piece is beautiful. Delicate decoration and so sweet. Measures: 6 3/4" tall, 4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ANTIQUE CRANBERRY GLASSWARE: 12 PCSCollection of assorted antique cranberry glassware. Includes enameled, engraved, and etched pieces: a 6.5" tall bud vase, a beautiful painted and engraved syrup pitcher, pair of cut to clear salt & peSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Japanese Sterling Silver Enameled Bud VaseStunning pair crafted of solid sterling silver. Features champleve enamel decoration with floral and butterfly motif. Gorgeous colors with pink and blue. Signed with Japanese character marks on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Famille Vert Enameled Bud VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Vert Enameled Porcelain Bud Vase with Chinese Pheasant and Flower design, the base with double ring mark in underglaze blue. Height 9 7/8 inches ( 24.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Antique Limoges Enameled Bud VasesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Limoges polychrome enameled bud vases . Includes: (1) Vase featuring a round foot and a depiction of a woman walking in a peach toned landscape wearing a vibrant blue dress.See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRIETTE MARTY FOR LIMOGES ENAMELED BUD VASE 1920SHENRIETTE MARTY FOR LIMOGES ENAMELED BUD VASE, 1920S, H 4 1/2", DIA APPROX. 2":A Henriette Marty for Limoges enameled bud vase. French, 1920s. A miniature bud vase with applied metal foil under red, gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Enameled Bud VaseEarly 20th century, with hand painted decoration depicting a gentleman dressed in 18th century carb, signed, "Nallet". Dimensions: 2" in diameter, the height is 4 1/4". Provenance: From a Chester CounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruby Red Antique Moser Enameled Bud VaseRuby Red Antique Moser Enameled Bud Vase Approximately 7 3/4 inches tall, base is about 2 13/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of George V Silver Guilloche Enameled Bud VasesA Pair of George V Silver Guilloche Enameled Bud Vasesmark of Wright & Davies, London (1916), each bearing the retail mark of Finnigans Ltd, each featuring pink guilloche enameled panels within a whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Silver Enameled Bud VasesPair of Continental silver enameled bud vases having angels and women reserves on red and gilt trim ground. [4 1/4" H]. Very small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Moser Enameled Bud VasesPair of Moser Enameled Bud Vases, late 19thc-early 20thc., baluster forms on applied leaf from feet, in clear glass shaded with yellow, enameled with grapes and leaves on the vine, with applied glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Legras Cameo Glass VaseFrench Legras Cameo Glass VaseFrench, early 20th Century, a finely carved and enameled bud vase with floral decoration and "chipped glass" background.9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique and Vintage Art GlassGroup of assorted art glass, including two colored glass eggs with Russian maker label, 4"h, Moser amber fan vase, 6.5"h, Moser enameled bud vase (chip on rim and on base), 9.75"h, and a Fenton styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Japanese Metal Bod Vase Green Patina & Gold GiltBeautiful bud vase crafted of metal and decorated with gorgeous green patina accented with gold gilt. Unmarked. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 3"L x 3"W x 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Bonnaud Limoges art nouveau enameled copper bud vaseR. Bonnaud Limoges art nouveau enameled copper bud vase with polychrome glaze and iridescent flecks. ht. 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Moser enameled glass bud vase,Unusual dish stick vase in green and clear glass decorated with alternating gold and clear vertical bands of gilt flowers, 11' ht. Condition: good with minor pin pricks to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Enameled Brass Bud VaseFrench enameled brass bud vase, features gentleman sitting in garden-scape scene. Measures 7.25"H x 2.75"W. Condition report: Some wear, oxidation, and signs of repair to enamel. Please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Antique Cobalt Enameled & Silver Bud VaseAn antique English enameled silver bud vase. A gourd form body decorated in rich cobalt blue enamel, with green and yellow enameled botanical designs and silver vine overlay, supporting a long taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Enameled Cloisonne Bud Vase20th century Japanese enameled cloisonne bud vase beautifully designed with bird & floral motif over a robins egg blue ground. Signed to base. Measures: 4-7/8" Tall. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enameled Glass Bud VaseRibbed glass bud vase. Graduating teal blue to clear.Gilt floral decoration; 10in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental enameled silver bud vasesTwo Continental enameled silver bud vaseswith spurious Russian marksheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 2 3/4in (7cm); gross weight approximately 10oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ENAMELED COPPER BUD VASESunsigned; each depicting figures in period costume; Condition: each with damage to enamel; ranging from 3 1/4 to 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Vintage Enameled Asian Bud Vases VesselsLot includes 2 vases. Each are enameled with intricate multi toned floral, leaf & vine detail. Vessels each measure approx 5 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Vases, Bud vases, Asian vases, Orientalism, OrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Bayreuth Art Nouveau Iridescent Bud VaseRoyal Bayreuth Beautiful iridescent bud vase. Signed with blue Royal Bayreuth mark. Vase : 6 1/2 in. x 3 in. x 2 1/2 in. Good to fair condition, with some loss and chips to rim of vase. Hill Auction GSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA French Art Nouveau Enameled Art Glass Bud Vase, Signed LegrasUS$75
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLenox Porcelain Cream Bulbous Bud Vase w/ 24K Gold Hand Painted Wheat DesignUS$5
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Bud Vase w/ Box and PouchUS$50(1 bid)