Sold2022JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE '1151' PER O-LUCE 1965 - TWO '1151'WALL LAMPS FORMetallo verniciato, vetro, ottone. 20 x 18 x 18 cm - Painted metal, glass, brass. 7.87 x 7.09 x 7.09 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Geoffrey Beene Dresses, 1980sThree Geoffrey Beene Dresses, 1980s The First: One shoulder dress of sheer black and yellow polka dot with asymetrical design with scallop trim. Label: Geoffrey Beene Inventory No.: 1640 The Second:See Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Angel Botello Painting, 59"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Angel Botello (1913-1986) Marking(s); notes: signed; circa 1965 per label Country of origin; materials: Spanish/Puerto Rican American; oil on panel Dimensions (H, W, D):See Sold Price
Sold2016GAE AULENTI Una lampada da terra "LocusGAE AULENTI Una lampada da terra "Locus Solus" per POLTRONOVA, 1965. Acciaio tubolare e lamierino smaltati, alluminio verniciato, perspex. Altezza cm 175. Letteratura: Domus 450 (maggio 1967), pubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Radio stereoACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1918 - 2002) Radio stereo giradischi in alluminio e impiallacciato in noce. Mod. RR126, per Brionvega 1965.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 peSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI UnACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Un radiofonografo 'rr126' per BRIONVEGA, 1965. Fusione di alluminio, impiallacciatura di noce. Apparecchio funzionante. Cm 63 (h) x 125 x 36. Letteratura: Domus 461 (See Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Cinque lampade a pareteLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Cinque lampade a parete o a plafone 'LSP6' ('Tommy') per AZUCENA, 1965. Ottone nichelato, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 36. A set of five wall or ceiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Due sedie '121' perAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Due sedie '121' per CASSINA, 1965. Legno di noce, compensato curvato leggermente imbottito rivestito in cuoio. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 47, profondità 48. A pair of '121' chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Sei lampade a parete oLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Sei lampade a parete o a plafone 'LSP6' ('Tommy') per AZUCENA, 1965. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 35. A set of six ceiling lamps, 'LSP6' modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Due lampade a parete oLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Due lampade a parete o a plafone "LSP6" ("Tommy") per AZUCENA, 1965. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 13, diametro cm 35. A pair of ceiling lamps, "LSP6" model, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DieciACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Dieci lampada a parete, a plafone o da tavolo 'Light Ball' per FLOS, 1965. Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 23,5, diametro 32,5. Letteratura: Casa AmicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAE AULENTI Un divano della serie "locusGAE AULENTI Un divano della serie "locus Solus" per POLTRONOVA, 1965. Tubo di acciaio curvato e cromato. Materasso non originale. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 85, lunghezza 200. Letteratura:See Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI DueACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade a parete, a plafone o da tavolo "Light Ball" per FLOS, 1965. Ottone, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 24, diametro cm 32. Letteratura: Casa Amica 27 giugno 1972See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Geoffrey Beene Evening Ensembles, 1980sThree Geoffrey Beene Evening Ensembles, 1980s The First: Navy jersey halter mini dress with Point d'esprit inserts at waist. Label: Geoffrey Beene Inventory No.: 1608 The Second: Navy with cream andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES POLLOCK 1902-1988 Tre poltroncine per Knoll Int. 1965 - Three armchairs for Knoll Int.Plastica, alluminio, pelle. Serie diverse. Segni del tempo. 81 x 66 x 72 cm - Plastic, aluminium, leather. Different series. Wear marks. 31.89 x 25.98 x 28.35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 2384 mirror for Fontana Arte.2384 mirror for Fontana Arte. 1965. Brass, cut crystal and mirror.. Cm 72,00 x 72,00 x 5,00. Literature: Fontana Arte Bagno, accessori per il bagno, 1965, p. 25See Sold Price
Sold20161980's Gucci Ladies Garments1980's Gucci Ladies Garments. 1 handwoven tan mohair wrap skirt & shawl 2 sleeveless knit sweaters 1 printed jersey jacketSee Sold Price
Sold20161980's Ladies Gucci Garments (3) Pcs1980's ladies Gucci garments; 1 navy suede knee length jumpsuit. European size 44. 1 horsebit print rain jacket and head scarf - very small, 1 pr horsebit print silk jersey culottes - very smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Pcs, 1980's Gucci & Tittinger leather Garments1980's Gucci & Tittinger leather garments 1 Gucci sleeveless brown leather tunic in very good condition. European size 44 1 Gucci rust sueded skirt. European size 48 1 Tittinger snakeskin skirt.EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware service forReed and Barton sterling silver flatware service for twelve in the ""Spanish Baroque"" pattern 1965 having three pieces per place setting consisting of dinner forks (19) luncheon forks (21) teaspoons;See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Pierre Janneret (1896-1967), Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Chaise longue€500