Sold2020Lot of 3 Beer / Beverage Signs and Clock. IncludingLot of 3 Beer / Beverage Signs and Clock. Including Schlitz “Move Up to Quality” lighted farm scene sign (1958), 10 ½ x 26” in original box; Rheingold Lager Beer Puerto Rico sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Beer And Beverage Advertising Signs, Including a red, green and white double-sided paintedThree Beer And Beverage Advertising SignsIncluding a red, green and white double-sided painted metal flange sign for "Canada Dry Beverages." One side numbered "C-1539", measures 18" high x 17 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Twang" Root Beer Soda Tin SignVery unusual bright, 4 color, embossed tin Twang Root Beer Soda beverage advertising sign. Very good condition with only a few light nicks around mounting holes. Please see photos. 27.5"W x 11.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Plastic Beverage Signs: Duke Beer, The Squirt Co., Uptown(4) Plastic Beverage Signs: Duke Beer, The Squirt Co., Uptown: Have a Duke plastic sign 10" wide, (3) vacuform molded including The Most Arresting Drink, Behind Bars both The Squirt Co measuring 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Budweiser Beer Sign - Adult Beverage Anheuser Porcelain Gas Pump SignCondition: Used,Size: 11 3/4",Graphic: Pinup girl, Pick a Pair,Color: Multi-color,Material: Heavy Gauge Steel, Porcelain on front and Back,Brand: Budweiser Beer,Industry: Beer, Brewing, Alcohol Sales,See Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. Franz Beverages Tin Beer SignWm. Franz Beverages Tin Beer Sign , Reads Bottled by Franz Beverage Co. "The Home of Better Beveages". Sign in as found condition with paint loss, dings etc. which are to be expected with age.See Sold Price
Sold20231970s Budweiser Beer Yankees Store Sign StandeesThree 1970s Budweiser Beer Yankees Store Signs. Standees of NY Yankees Babe Ruth with Lou Gehrig, Tony Lazzeri, Joe DiMaggio, Phil Rizzuto, Allie Reynolds, Yogi Berra, Howard, Dickey, and Munson. BudwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yankee Doodle Root Beer Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign11" x 30" RARE 1940's version of this Yankee Doodle Root Beer sign by Stout Sign Company. Displays bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and a slight shallow bend. Hard to find. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drink Yankee Doodle Root Beer painted signNo Reserve! SST embossed sign, has good color and shine, has light wear on high spots, marked Scioto Signs, 11.75"x3.5", TAC #021652 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kist beverages root beer tin metal soda signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 54" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five lithographed metal mid 20th century5 (Five) lithographed metal mid 20th century beverage advertising signs, including Hires root beer, Dad's root beer, Fox Head lager beer, Orange Kist, and Cheer Up, Cheer Up dimensions listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heileman's Export Beer Backlit SignsTwo (2). American. 1960s. Acrylic. Each marked, "Designed and produced for the G. Heileman Brewing Company by Embosograph Display Mfg. Co. Chicago". 15 3/4 x 12 x 3" (each). CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverage Advertising Signs (2) [131601]Two ad signs, one for Dad's Root Beer, measuring 8"x 12" and made of heavy poster board. The other is a metal sign measuring 31"x 8" advertising Heileman's Special Export Beer. Both pieces are in exceSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Beverage Advertising SignsNeuweiler Cream Ale small round tin hanging sign. Some scratches and loss to paint. 9 inches in diameter. Hazel Club Birch Beer tin sign. Sign hangs and also table top display. Great condition and colSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mirrored Beverage Advertisement Signs (5)Grenzquell German Pilsner with wood frame measures 12"x16.5", Olympia Beer with wood frame measures 21"x15", Hiram Walker's Ten High Straight Bourbon Whiskey with wooden frame measures 16"x16", JohnniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mirrored Beverage Advertisement Signs (3)Stroh's Beer sign that measures 21"x15",Miller Special Reserve Beer with wood frame that measures 12.5"x18", and Beefeater London Distilled Dry Gin with metal frame measures 15.5"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Yankee Doodle Root Beer w/Logo Metal Signrated 8.9, 12"x3.5", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear and more around the perimeter, marked SciotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankee Doodle Root Beer Tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Scioto sign co Yankee Doodle old fashioned root beer tin metal door push. 11.75" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Yankee Doodle Root Beer w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 18"x17.75", SST embossed sign red is slightly faded, has wear and fine scratches in the field, marke Scioto. TAC #040594See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five beverage and food advertising signs5 (Five) food and beverage advertising signs, including an enamelled "Coca Cola Fountain Service" dated 1941, a "Frostie" root beer blackboard by the Parker Metal Dec. Co., Baltimore, an embossed sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 22: Soda Related Cardboard Advertising Signs &Lot includes signs for Smack Punch, Cheer Up soda, Mason's Root Beer, Fruit Bowl Beverage and 7 Up.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 8"W x 8 - 1/2"LCondition:(Very Good - Excellent)See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cardboard/Paper Lithograph Beer Signs.US$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Heidelberg Beer Lithograph Cardboard Signs.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage DuBois Beer Litograph Cardboard Signs.US$25(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$220(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHealth Beverage Company - Famous Reading Beer Tray.US$100(1 bid)