Sold2023Goebel Beer Tray, Steel with Girls in Blue and WhiteBeer serving tray with beautifully depicted Dutch scene of children carrying basket of beer to fishermen as they come in from their boats. Issued: early 20th Century Dimensions: 1.25"H x 12"dia. CountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Label Beer Advertising SignFeaturing A Metal Sign For Champagne Velvet Gold Label Beer With A Fisherman And Bears. Sign Measures 20 1/4" Long X 15" Tall. Condition Is Good With Some Rust And Scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Goebel Beer advertising tip traysTwo Goebel Beer advertising tip trays, 4.4'' d., fisherman in good condition, girl has color flaking on edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marathon Superfine Lager Beer Sign [132819]Oh- Boy What a Strike- Marathon Lager Beer sign. Wood color background on cardboard. Printed picture of a fisherman reeling in a bottle of marathon. Marathon Lager Beer in green print. Print of beer bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Budweiser Light Up Advertising Beer SignFeaturing Fisherman, Working Condition, 19 1/2"x14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE SHEPHERD (MICHIGAN, 20TH C) OIL ON CANVAS, C.GEORGE SHEPHERD (MICHIGAN, 20TH C) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1940, H 25", W 20", FLY FISHERMAN'S STILL LIFE A circa 1940 oil on canvas by George Shepherd. Depicting a cold glass of Goebel beer adjacent to a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Baishi Lone Fisherman齐白石 (1864 - 1957) 独钓寒江图 设色水墨纸本手卷 款识: 日长最ࣲSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX GMT-MASTER II REF 126715 'ROOT BEER' MODELROLEX GMT-MASTER II REF 126715 'ROOT BEER' MODELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yosemite Beer Reverse Glass Saloon SignThis is a very beautiful sign from Enterprise Brewing Co. S.F. The colors and layout are very inviting. The sign retains its original frame and metal backing. There is some minor oxidation on the framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog, Morning Fisherman - Oil on CanvasHermann Herzog (German, 1832 - 1932) Morning Fisherman, 1882 Oil on canvas, measuring H 32 W 40 in in Gold wooden frame measuringH 46 W 55 in in Signed lower right corner Provenance: DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Date Root Beer GMT-Master II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. Stainless steelROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Date Root Beer GMT-Master II bracelet watch. Circa 2022. Stainless steel case with calibrated bi-material bezel. Case width 40mm. Reference 126711CHNR, serial 771W9505. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical Golden Brown Dial Fresh From a FL EstateDescribed By:Michelle NODDDD 48178 Title:Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical Golden Brown Dial Fresh From a FL Estate Description: Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½ x 34¼) Signed Provenance: In private ownership with the same family since acquired ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Poster, Aurora Beer, dramatic scene of the Goddess of Dawn driving a chariot w/CrescentBreweriana Poster, Aurora Beer, dramatic scene of the Goddess of Dawn driving a chariot w/Crescent Brewery in background, by Wm. Burford, litho on paper, c.1885, VG+ cond w/prof restored folds, associSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp's Bottled Beer lithograph on woodLemp's St. Louis Bottled Beer lithograph on wood, 20.1'' x 13.8'', marked Property of the Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. of St. Louis, Mo., manufactured in the style from The Meyercord Co. Inc. Chicago, DecaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713,Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713, number 63319X. Caliber 3185, No. 6391971, for men / Unisex.In steel and gold. Circular case with sphere in "beer" color. Point numbering. Like alSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ICONIC FISHERMANHair, Alfred (1941-1970) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on linen Upson - signed lower right. Rendered in palette and brush. Extensive research of Alfred Hair archivesreveal fewer than a handful of HSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY CERAMIC HIRES ROOT BEER DISPENSER W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICSA rare example of this hard to find blue version of this ceramic Hires Root Beer dispenser, featuring ugly kid graphics. This piece is marked "Villeroy & Boch" on the bottom side. It retains its origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dandy Root Beer Syrup Dispenser.The dispenser has an old ball pump and the decoration on both sides is as strong as the day it was made. What appears to be numerous faint small darker spots are believed to be within the body and areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, 'GMT-Master Root Beer' watch, Ref. 16753Rolex 'GMT-Master Root Beer' two-tone wristwatch, Ref. 16753 With GMT and date function Date: 1979 Serial no.: 6'301'480 Dial: Brown dial Movement: Automatic Case matSee Sold Price
Sold2024Germania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New YorkSSP (single sided porcelain) curved sign with factory bracket has exceptional color and gloss. The field has light surface wear with factory imperfections, crazing and small chips in the outer fields.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Shoushan Stone Carved Fisherman OrnamentA Fine Shoushan Stone Carved Fisherman Ornament Size:H:23cm L:11.2x6.3cm W:1224g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customerSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEER COUTURE CELERY SILK GOWN, PARIS, c. 19023-pieces, white chiffon over green silk taffeta, trimmed w/ metallic gold ribbons, silk fabric corn stalks & lace, evening bodice also trimmed w/ pearls & jewels, petersham stamped in gold "Beer ParisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$3,750(6 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Ilsner Beer Lager Style Flat Top SS Can IRTP Opening InstructionsUS$1,150(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$1,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGNUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$2,000(5 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction Company2 Liter Relief Portrait Beer Stein Tankard with Pewter LidUS$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Beer Cone-Top 12 Oz. Can.US$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$325(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.US$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.US$190(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.US$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.US$60(2 bids)