Sold2019Behnisch & Partner , Architectural plans, 1968/69Behnisch & Partner , Architectural plans, 1968/69, Seven architectural plans, Drawings, Copies, Olympic Stadium Munich, 1968/69. 67.5 x 119.5 - 85.5 x 174.5 cm. With stamp of the architectural officeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal,A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, designed by John Sjösvärd, embossed 'XVI Olympiadens Ryttartävlingar 1956 Stockholm',See Sold Price
Sold2018Olympic Games Medal 1984 Silver SoccerRUNNERS UP MEDAL FROM DAVID CORTEZ BRAZILIAN EX PLAYER SOCCER Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder whoSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Sports Emmy Award Statue Winter XV Olympic GamesDescription: 1988 Sports Emmy AwardTechnical Team RemoteXV Winter Olympic GamesABCKenneth Sanborn: Camera Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., 6.75 inches diameter x 15.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold20182004 Olympic Games Medal Athens 2004 Womens SoccerOLYMPIC GAMES SECOND PLACE MEDAL GIVEN TO ANDREA DOS SANTOS BRAZILIAN WOMENS SOCCER PLAYER Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 Olympic Gold Coin 100 Rouble 3.336 oz Gold setIn original packaging with certificate. Presentation box is wornSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937): "LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPICcirca 1984 signed limited edition print, from the ed. of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937): LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPIC GAMES1982; offset lithograph in colors, unframed; from the edition of 750, published by Knapp Communications Corporation; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Fernando Valley, CA ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN SCHNABEL (Brooklyn, New York, 1951). "Olympic". Photograph with intervention.JULIAN SCHNABEL (Brooklyn, New York, 1951). "Olympic". Photograph with intervention. Signed and dated. Julian Schnabel originally made this work to form part of one of the 10 advertising posters paintSee Sold Price
Sold20221980 Russia Gold Moscow Olympic Coin Set (6) -1980 Russia Gold Moscow Olympic Coin Set (6) -See Sold Price
Sold2022[SOVIET UNION] A 1980 Summer Olympic Games 100 Ruble Gold 1/2 Oz. 6-Coin Proof Set [SOVIET UNION] A 1980 Summer Olympic Games 100 Ruble Gold 1/2 Oz. 6-Coin Proof Set  with display case and certificate of authenticity, the coins stuck with '900' purity gold, 3 oz. total.  PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Vasarely Olympic Sphere, original serigraphVictor Vasarely Olympic sphere in gold and black frame, 39.5 x 34.5, original serigraph, signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre, Olympic Wannabes (maquette)Glenna Goodacre Olympic Wannabes (maquette) 1995patinated bronze 14.625 h x 24.375 w x 9.75 d in (37 x 62 x 25 cm) Incised signature and number to base 'G. Goodacre 5/50 ?'. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 Sydney Olympic Gold Coin Collection 2.4oz GoldIn original packaging. Each coin weighs 10 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 7 1/4" x 11", "Olympic Mountains".Watercolour Monogrammed SM (Samuel Maclure), 7 1/4" x 11", "Olympic Mountains".See Sold Price
Sold2022Leicaflex SL Olympic setLeicaflex SL Olympic set Nr. 540, with original Olympic case, original receipt, and Leitz Certificate. Included are Leicaflex SL Olympic Nr. 1336677, 35mm Elmarit-R f2,8 Nr. 2451179, 50mm Summicron-RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs Background Layout Drawing(Disney, 1937) A beautifully rendered background layout drawing of the Dwarfs' Cottage, used in the production of Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. Drawings such as this were utilized for production ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial,ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vรยฉlin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof Gauge I Train StationMade by Gebruder Marklin. German - 1925 - 26" W x 12 1/2" D x 14" T. The Stuttgart train station was one of the first in the world to have below street level rail platforms that were accessed from theSee Sold Price
Sold20231995-96 US Olympic Atlanta Proof Coin Gold/Silver Proof32 coin proofs. In original packaging with certificate. Lock is missing escutcheon. With original key.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine "Olympic Robe"Artist: Jim Dine Title: Olympic Robe Date: 1988 Medium: Lithograph in colors on wove paper Edition: 129 from the limited edition of 300 Size: 35" x 27" Signature: Signed and dated by the artistSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions2nd Model Luftwaffe Dagger with Portepee & Hangers ~ Rare Mark C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart & WKC LogoUS$350
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTitanic memorbelia: 1912 "Original Song Sheet Wreck Of The Titanic", Olympic & Titanic book, InquiryUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1936 Olympic Games Berlin Flag, Brass Cigerette Box, lighter, handkerchielfUS$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRuss Woodmancy Watercolor of Michael Phelps created for the 2008 Olympic Games, together with anUS$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWolf Kahn (1927-2020), was born to Jewish parents in Stuttgart, Germany before immigrating to theUS$350
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBerlepsch-Valendas (H.E.) Bauernhaus und Arbeiter Wohnung in England, Stuttgart, [c.1905] & others,ยฃ200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983IncludingUS$2,500
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetMelanie Taylor Kent "Olympic Cen 'Toon' ial" Limited Edition Serigraph 183/500US$10