Sold2022RAF WW2 Battle of Britain Collection of 4 Signed FDCs, Signatures include John Ellacombe on JerseyRAF WW2 Battle of Britain Collection of 4 Signed FDCs, Signatures include John Ellacombe on Jersey Europa 3 of 3 FDC, Lt Gen Michel Donnet on Golden Jubilee of the Belgian Air Force 119 of 300 FDC, AVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Air Force Hullavington 6th World AerobaticRoyal Air Force Hullavington 6th World Aerobatic Championships July 13th-26th 1970 signed FDC. Flown in Yak-18 PM 07 dated 13th July 1970 with one signature. Good Condition. All autographs come with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF WW2 Pilot Lt Col Th Voudiklaris and one other signed Royal air forces escaping society flownRAF WW2 Pilot Lt Col Th Voudiklaris and one other signed Royal air forces escaping society flown FDC.Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 ACM Sir Robert Freer GCB KCB Signed 80 Anniv of the Royal Air Force Flown FDC. Flown in NimrodWW2 ACM Sir Robert Freer GCB KCB Signed 80 Anniv of the Royal Air Force Flown FDC. Flown in Nimrod MR2. 46 of 200 Covers Issued. 2 Gibraltar Stamps with 1.4.98 Postmark. Good condition. All autographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Grp Cptn WG Duncan-Smith Signed 75th Anniv of the Royal Air Force Flown FDC. Flown in a WessexWW2 Grp Cptn WG Duncan-Smith Signed 75th Anniv of the Royal Air Force Flown FDC. Flown in a Wessex HC Mk2. 269 of 1000 Covers Issued. $1 Fiji Stamp with 1 April 1993 Postmark. Good condition. All autoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF WW2 Pilot SQN LDR B A D M Mcdonald signed the award of the air force cross flown FDC. 14P JerseyRAF WW2 Pilot SQN LDR B A D M Mcdonald signed the award of the air force cross flown FDC. 14P Jersey stamp. Postmark Jersey 10 April 84.Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF Rt Hon Lord Tebbit Signed 80th Anniversary of the Royal Air Force FDC. 84 of 250 CoversRAF Rt Hon Lord Tebbit Signed 80th Anniversary of the Royal Air Force FDC. 84 of 250 Covers Issued. Flown in Lead Hawk of Red Arrows. 4 Cayman Islands Stamp with 1. 4. 98 Postmark. Good condition. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War Two Operation Goodwood The Battle for CaenWorld War Two Operation Goodwood The Battle for Caen 18th July 1944 flown FDC signed by Brigadier A. G Heywood CBE LVO MC . PM British Forces 18th Jul 94. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Guards and Royal Air Force AssortmentIncluding; 40280 The Royal Airforce, 40312 The Welsh Guards, and Three Mounted Guards in a box with no label. From The Golden Jubilee series. 11 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (Mounted ScotsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "SeatedJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Seated Boy". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 29-1/2" x 25-3/4", frame measures 38" x 34-1/4". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4000-$6000See Sold Price
Sold2024Three unframed portraits of Art Deco ladies including: Two colorful French watercolors signed J.Three unframed portraits of Art Deco ladies including: Two colorful French watercolors signed J. Dorval (probably Jean-Baptiste Dorval, French 1839 - 1905), circa 1900 - very good condition - each pagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013)Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Oil on Canvas, Seated Lady. Signed lower right. Measures 45" H, 35" W; frame measures 53" H, 42-3/4" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), Soixante quatorzieme pensée (F474)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to base, edition number 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luc Tuymans (b. 1958, Belgian)Untitled (7), 1989 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Luc Tuymans / '89 8.25" H x 6" W Provenance: David Zwirner Gallery, New York, NY The Blake Byrne CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OILADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS BALINESE MAIDENS IN GARDEN. Signed ""J. Le Mayeur"",Oil on canvas. Size 89cm by 116cm. Offered unframed. Provenance: Acquired from a prSee Sold Price
2023Rolex Date Silver Dial Jubilee Bracelet Steel Ladies WatchRolex Date Silver Dial Jubilee Bracelet Steel Ladies Watch Product Code: 38243-34CB0 Brand: Rolex Condition: Pre-Owned Item Details:Rolex Date Silver Dial Jubilee Bracelet Steel Ladies Watch . OfficiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK, AMERICAN/UKRAINIANDavid Davidovich Burliuk, American/Ukrainian (1882-1967) Oil on canvas Measures 20 1/2 inches high x 24 inches wide + 4 inch Frame. Signed. Good condition. shipping third party.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ink On Paper Painting AlbumChinese ink on paper album, decorated with figures. Signed. Good condition. 7.5"wide x 10" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterAntique Chinese bronze with incised design. Signed underside. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" tall, 7-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Leighton Approx. 10.50 Carat Rose Cut Diamond andFred Leighton Approx. 10.50 Carat Rose Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Band. Diamonds F-G color, VS1-SI1 clarity. Signed. Very good condition. Ring size 5-1/2. Approx. weight: 7.6 grams. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy cameo glass vaseDaum Nancy cameo glass vase, 11.0'' ht., leaves, signed, very good conditionSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paperUS$5,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...US$400(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHenri Leys, The Armourer, Steel Engraving by John Godfrey, Hess 1880sUS$20
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on BoardUS$375(4 bids)