Sold2017Work on Paper, Santiago CardenasSantiago Cardenas (Columbian, b. 1937), "Figure and Chalk," 1986, pastel and charcoal on paper, signed and date upper left, sight: 38"h x 26.75"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 39.25"w. Note: Bill of sSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, B. 1934) Lady in White.John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, B. 1934) Lady in White. Oil on canvas, signed LR, bearing a Wally Findlay Gallery sticker en verso Canvas: 34" x 26" Frame: 41" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOLORES RODEIRO BOADO (Galicia, 1853-1898). "Santiago the Apostle". Carved and polychrome wood.DOLORES RODEIRO BOADO (Galicia, 1853-1898). "Saint James the Apostle". Carved and polychrome wood. Measurements: 113 x 47 x 28 cm. The image of Saint James the Apostle, whom we recognise by his attribSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL TERÃN Santiago de Chile (1974) "Eclectic Tribute to the Saura Geniuses", 2021Acrylic on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. On the back titled, signed and dated. 190 x 190 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO (Mexico 1964 - 2013) OriginalALEJANDRO SANTIAGO (Mexico 1964 - 2013) Original painting - oil on board, Abstract Faces, hand signed and dated '09 lower right, 27-1/2 x 23-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Santiago Apostol". Chestnut carved in relief withIt could be a fragment of an altarpiece or a door jamb since the decoration is arranged vertically. In the upper part, the bust of the Apostle in profile carrying a cross-shaped staff from which the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ramon Santiago, Couple with Bird and Bouquet, OilArtist: Ramon Santiago, American (1943 - 2001) Title: Couple with Bird and Bouquet Year: 1971 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and dated Size: 24 in. x 24 in. (60.96 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Santiago Sierra (b. 1966) SpanishDOCUMENTATION OF 24”, ELEVATED CAR, 1998, c-print mounted to Centrex, edition 2/5, frame 80 ½ x 60 ¼ x 3”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Filemon SantiagoFilemon Santiago (Mexican, b. 1958), "Nocturnal Embrace," 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right margin, canvas (unframed): 59.25"h x 59"w; Provenance: Sale to benefit the Mexican Museum (SSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO, Migrante, from series 2501ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO, Migrante, from series 2501 Migrantes, Clay sculpture, 56 x 21 x 13 cm / 22 x 8.2 x 4.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseta Santiago, Golden ChildARTIST: Roseta Santiago MEDIUM: Oil on Linen DATE: 2006 DIMENSIONS: 20 x 23 in. (image); 27.5 x 31.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left Santiago, verso Golden Child, 20 x 24 o/l, Roseta SantiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Joan Beltran Bofill Impressionist Painting. Three Young Women walking outside. Signed on CanvaLarge Joan Beltran Bofill Impressionist Painting. Three Young Women walking outside. Signed on Canvas. Dimensions: H: 45.25 inches: W: 34.5 inches: Frame Height: 55.5 inches: Frame Width: 44 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2023Extra Large BELTRAN BOFILL Impressionist Painting. Young Women at the Shore. Signed. Framed. WallyExtra Large BELTRAN BOFILL Impressionist Painting. Young Women at the Shore. Signed. Framed. Wally Findlay Gallery sticker en verso Dimensions: H: 63.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches: Frame Height: 74 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro Santiago (1964 - 2013)Alejandro Santiago (Mexico, 1964 - 2013) Signed and dated lower right. Oil on Board. Sight Size: 16 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, 1934 - 2009)John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, 1934 - 2009) "Cabello Dorado" Oil on Canvas Board. Signed lower left. Comes with original Wally Findlay Galleries invoice verso. ($14,000) Sight Size: 18.5 x 15.5 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Taylor, "Street of Santiago"Rolla Sims Taylor (Texas, 1872-1970), "Street of Santiago", oil on artist board sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 21.5 x 25.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beltran Bofill 'Afternoon Sun' Oil PaintingBeltran Bofill, Spain (1934-2009). 'Afternoon Sun'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Contemporary impressionist and figurative painter. Measures 31.5" H x 39.5" W Framed, visible 23.5" x 31.5". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beltran Bofill (1934-2009), "Entre Flores"Beltran Bofill(1934-2009)"Entre Flores"Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Beltran Bofill; the artist's blue ink stamped name, verso; titled on a label affixed verso38.25" H x 51.5" WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBenito Santiago San Diego Padres 2002 NLCS MVP Signed Full Size Bat with COAUS$10
2024Golden Air Auctionshector santiago signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA los angeles angels autographedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsvictor wembanyama 13x19 san antonio spurs lithograph signed by tony santiagoUS$66
5 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Carlos Beltran 35x39 New York Black Reprint JerseyUS$82
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsbenito santiago signed florida marlins 1994 topps #370 trading card PSA/DNAUS$92
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionCarlos Beltran Mets signed 11x14 photo framed coin mint autograph OA COAUS$195
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneersantiago rosario autographed official MLB baseball kc as beckett QR #bm25638US$260
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionHECTOR SANTIAGO signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Chicago White Sox AutographedUS$40