Sold2023Bembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia),Bembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia), Vascosan, 1551. 20 Bll. (2 weiß), 311 S., 1 w. Bl. Gr.-8°. Späterer Ldr. mit reicherSee Sold Price
Sold20231612 Le Prose Del Signor Torquato Tasso antique in Italian 17th CENTURY vellumLe Prose Del Signor Torquato Tasso divise in cinque parti Venice; 1612 Vellum bound size 3 by 5 1/8" Very good condition Text in Italian Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEMBO. Della istoria vinizianaBEMBO, Pietro. Della istoria viniziana . Tomo primo — secondo.In Vinegia, per Antonio Zatta, 17902 Vols. 4to; Contemporary binding in half vellum and boards, gilt titles and ornaments on the spine,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bembo, De Aetna Liber …Bembo Pietro, De Aetna Liber et Pietro Bembo Der Aetna. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1970. In-8° (mm 235x155). Pagine 172. Esemplare numero 32 su una tiratura complessiva di 125. Bella copia conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, Epistolarum familiarium.Bembo Pietro, Epistolarum familiarium. In Venetiis: Apud Gualterum Scottum, 1552. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 145x95). Pagine [16], 398, [2]; 543, [25]. Frontespizio con grande marca incisa in lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Portrait of Pietro BemboItalian School, 16th Century Portrait of Pietro Bembo (1470-1547) who was an Italian scholar, poet, and literary theorist who also was a member of the Knights Hospitaller, and a cardinal of the RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
Sold20201549 1st ed Italian Renaissance Carmina Poetry1549 1st ed Italian Renaissance Carmina Poetry Flaminio Pietro Bembo Castiglione ‘Carmina’ is an important 16th-century collection of Renaissance, Neo-Latin poetry. First published in 1548 by VincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
Sold2016Glittica - Visconti, Pietro ErcoleGemme incise dal cavaliere Giuseppe Girometti pubblicate con le illustrazioni del cavaliere Pietro Ercole ViscontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Joseph Dorat, finely boundHeading: Author: Dorat, Claude-Joseph Title: Lettres en vers et Oeuvres me?le?es [and] Oeuvres me?le?es en vers et en prose Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Se?bastien Jorry Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude-Joseph Dorat, finely boundHeading: Author: [Dorat, Claude-Joseph] Title: Lettres en vers et Oeuvres me?le?es [and] Oeuvres me?le?es en vers et en prose Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Se?bastien Jorry Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESACornice porta foto. Legno, cristallo molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '40. cm 30x27 Anche le cose più semplici, una cornicetta, uno scatto, in Domus n. 160, aprile 1941, p. 52. A PICTURE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pignoria, Le origini di Padova.Pignoria Lorenzo, Le origini di Padova. In Padova: appresso Pietro Paolo Tozzi, 1625. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine [4], 184 [i.e. 182] con 2 grandi tavole fuori testo e 19 illustrazioni nel tesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MEDECINE]. MAGNI (Pietro Paolo). Discorsi [...] sopra il modo di sanguinare, attaccar leHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MGiovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano. Gravure. 406 x 597 mm. En bas à gauche dans la marge: PiraSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth IN THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY, PIETRO BEMBO EPISTOLARUM LEONIS DECIMI ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUNDUS$50
2 days LeftJasper521564 PIETRO BEMBO Delle lettere a Sommi Pontefici antique VELLUM BINDING ItalianUS$320
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanMALORY, Thomas, Sir. Le Morte Darthur by Sir Thomas Malory. The Original Edition of William CaxtonUS$250
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582US$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled LueurUS$1,050(12 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina PicassoUS$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier for Cassina 20th Century LC4 StyleUS$750
2 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor FranceUS$325(7 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASEUS$400(4 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed High End LE 108/950 titled Atlantic Shores by Famed Photographer Peter Lik w/ COAUS$1,100(13 bids)
4 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Vintage Modern Le Corbusier Style Lounge ChairsUS$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price