Sold2020BEN VAUTIER, Une bougieBEN VAUTIER (1935) Une bougie Mixed media with candle and burn on cardboard, ed. 6/20 29 x 21 cm Signed and numbered lower right PROVENANCE Atelier of the artist Private collection, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Vautier : Personne est innocent, 1995 - Hand-signedBen Vautier (1935 - 2024)Personne est innocent, 1995Original Offset lithograph on glazed paper, mounted on a "passe-partout".Hand-signed lower margin.Numbered 12/100, from the deluxe edition.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben (Ben Vautier) (French, B.1935 )Untitled, Five partial faces Oil on board Each: approximately 3 x 5 in. Ben Vautier is a French artist known for his text-based paintings, such as L'art est inutile. Rentrezchez vous (Art iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Shahn (1898-1969), PhotographBen Shahn (1898-1969), wire photograph, pencil written verso "Colored sharecropper family in Little Rock, Arkansas Oct. 1935/Ben Shahn. Stamped....Collections of the Library of Congress. 8" x 10". SomSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 National Chicle Ben Smith #16 Ben Smith SGC1935 National Chicle Ben Smith #16 Ben Smith SGC Authentic - Rare IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Image 4R17, 1974Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Image 4R17, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Mahmoud, dated, and titled (lower center) 61 x 49 inches. Provenance: Nardin Galleries, New York Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
SoldBen Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Jumping Man, 1967Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Jumping Man, 1967 oil on canvas with masonite cut-outs signed Mamoud and dated (verso) 50 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Brian and SopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Image 7E35a, 1976Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Image 7E35a, 1976 acrylic on canvas signed Ben Mahmoud, titled and dated (verso) Provenance: Nardin Galleries, New York Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009) Six Views of a Man,Ben Mahmoud (American, 1935-2009)Six Views of a Man,Oil on canvas,Signed and dated 9-1968.Framed dimensions: H: 57 1/4 x W: 46 in.H: 56 W: 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BEN VAUTIER Il faut tout communiquer.Il faut tout communiquer. Mixed media on paper. Cm 23,50 x 29,50. Signature inside the envelope. Artist'a suthenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Meeting Art, Vercelli; Private Collection, FrosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Vautier "Art is Ego" Ltd EdArt,Print,Serigraph,Ben Vautier "Art is Ego" Ltd Ed,Limited edition 46/100,27 1/2H_19 5/8W,See Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT AUTOGRAPHED STUDIO PHOTOGRAPHS OFComprising; a 1938 autographed still of Ed Wynn, a circa 1935 autograph still of Ben Blue, and autographed studio images by Dick Van Dyke, George Burns, Don Rickles, Bob Hope, Dean Martin and Jerry LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vautier, Ben Für Freiheit. 2019. Acrylrelief. 50 × 70 cm (50 x 70 cm). Signiert undVautier, BenFür Freiheit. 2019. Acrylrelief. 50 × 70 cm (50 x 70 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In gutem Zustand.Eines von 25 Exemplaren.Acrylic relief. Signed and numbered. - In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio of 10 FSA Photos w/ Cover (1930s)Arthur Rothstein (American, 1915-1985). A portfolio of 10 FSA (Farm Security Administration) photographs with images by Walker Evans, Dorothea Lange, Ben Shahn, and Arthur Rothstein (1935-1939) printeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF replicas, among it Disney Show Case Collection, Fantasia, 1940, 60th Anniversary 2000, BenSTEIFF replicas, among it Disney Show Case Collection, Fantasia, 1940, 60th Anniversary 2000, Ben Aligator, with Dicky brown bear, from 1935, dark-brown, 32, replica, Club edition from 1996/97, with DSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures30" x 22" Original Colourful Sea Otter Painting by Ben HoustieUS$600
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures22" x 15" Original Blue Male & Female Spawning Salmon Painting by Ben HoustieUS$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures30" x 22" Original Bright Yellow Butterfly Painting by Ben HoustieUS$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures16" x 20" Original Canvas Blue Butterfly Painting by Ben HoustieUS$200
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin YearsUS$130(6 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist PhotographsUS$200
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1839 Philadelphia Illustrated 1ed Ben Franklin Declaration Penn Indians WarsUS$105(3 bids)