Sold2017Interior Dining Room Oil by Sadie Stellefson (193120th C Interior: Dining Room painting, signed, untitled, Oil on Canvas 30" x 36" (91.44 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH/FLEMISH OIL ON CANVAS GENRE SCENEDUTCH/FLEMISH OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930 - 1960'S, H 26", W 32", INTERIOR DINING ROOM GENRE SCENE Men gathered around a table; 17th c. style. Illegibly signed "O. Urbabori"? lower right; replaced gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabrice de Villeneuve(French, born 1954) Two room interiors: Dining Room, 17-7/8 x 14-7/8 in. and Bedroom, 13 x 16-1/4 in., both signed lower right "F. de Villeneuve", oil on canvas; matching modern frames,. Condition: orSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL MARSHALL FRANTZ (California/New York/RussianSAMUEL MARSHALL FRANTZCalifornia/New York/Russian Federation, 1890-1953Interior scene of people in a formal dining room. Signed lower center “Marshall Frantz”.Oil on canvas, 33” x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Israeli Modernist Still Life Interior PaintingModernist still life painting of a kitchen interior, likely the work of an Israeli artist. Ca. mid 20th century. Oil on canvas. Depicts the interior of a kitchen or dining room, with a vase and a bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles K. Sibley, Abstract InteriorCharles Kenneth Sibley (American, 1921-2005), circa 1970, oil on canvas depicting an abstract dining room scene with a birdcage, signed l.l., 20" x 28" canvas, 26 3/4" x 34 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR GENRE SCENEOIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE OF SEATED CARDINALS EATING DINNER IN LAVISH DINING ROOM , SIGNED B. BOLINI , LOWER RIGHT - 19" x 18" ; 25" x 23" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Ho (20th C) Interior Still Life Oil PaintingPeter Ho (20th Century). Wall sized interior still life painting on canvas, painted in a plein air style. Depicting a decorous room with a table set for dining along with Staffordshire dogs and stunniSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERIOR ROOM. OIL ON CANVAS.Interior. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Cortlandt Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERRUCIO MORO EUROPEAN GENRE PAINTINGMORO, Ferrucio, (Italian, 1859-1907): Interior Genre Scene with a Gentleman Flirting with a Young Woman in an Interior Sitting Room, Oil/Canvas, 26.5" x 21.5", signed lower right, encased in a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert GeudensAlbert Geudens (Belgium, 1869-1949), Home Interior (Dining Room/Kitchen), oil on board, signed lower right, signed verso, board: 13"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CMH INITIALED INTERIOR ROOM STUDY. OIL ON CANVAS.Interior room study. Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. From a Roslyn, Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ludvig Find, paintingLudvig Find, painting, Ludvig Find (Danish, 1869–1945), Untitled interior of a dining room, oil on board laid to panel, signed and dated "Find 1902", lower left, 25"h x 30.5"w (sight), gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISABELLE BIRGAN Sign Seaside Dining Room Table OilISABELLE BIRGAN Seaside Dining Room Table Oil On canvas, signature to lower right reads ‘ISABELLE BIRGAN’, Verso reads ‘ESTATE BIRGAN LEBEDEFF COLLECTION CATHERINE ARZOUMANIAN’, subject a sullSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Craft (American 1883-1935)Fred Craft (American 1883-1935), illustration, interior room scene, oil on canvas, unframed, signed LRC "Fred Craft". 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN CARDINAL (Massachusetts/Vermont, Contemporary), Room interior., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".JULIAN CARDINALMassachusetts/Vermont, ContemporaryRoom interior. Signed lower right “J. Cardinal”.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 16" x 20&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Frantz (CA,NY,Russia,1890-1953) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Samuel Marshall Mayer Frantz (California, New York, Russian, 1890 - 1953) NAME: Dining Room Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Guidi, Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Guidi (1881-1931), music room interior, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 27" frame 30" x 37". Provenance: a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Herbe "Room Interior" O/C, SignedA. Herbe (Austrian, b. 1910), "Room Interior" oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Herbe". Sight size, 23 1/4" high, 29 1/2" wide. Frame size: 31" high, 36 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROMEK ARPAD ROOM INTERIOR OIL PAINTINGROMEK ARPAD ROOM INTERIOR OIL PAINTINGRomek Arpad (1883-1960) a room interior, oil on canvas, signed 'Romek Arpad' (lower right). Size: 27 x 23.75" frame, 23.5 x 20" art Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer PickSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Falina, Vintage Oil Painting Interior Room Still LifeC Falina, Vintage Oil Painting Interior Room Still Life, Oil on canvas painting. Signed, C Mehl Regency Arts St Davids on verso. Size: 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER of DAVID HOCKNEYRoom interior scene Oil on canvas No apparent signature h. 72 w. 60 in. Provenance: Items from an important collector of contemporary and post-modern art, Rye, NY IN SITU ITEM: This lot is not schedulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still LifeJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still Life. Flowers in a vase on table top in a room interior scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of JacqSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausOIL RUBBED BRONZE KITCHEN BEDROOM DINING LIVING ROOM CRYSTAL PENDANT 1 LIGHT 13"US$10
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumAttrib. to William M. Paxton (1869-1941) Studio InteriorUS$1,500
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLudwig ? 19th century, interior scene, oil on canvas, signed illegibly, small whole middle ofUS$100
May 08Eldred'sBONNIE WHITTINGHAM (Massachusetts/New York/California, 1921-1997), Interior scene., Oil on canvas,US$250
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFerjo Original Surreal Interior Painting Oil On Canvas Large Signed Modern ArtUS$1,200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908US$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsKim Tkatch Original Painting Oil On Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Framed ArtUS$375
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.US$2,300
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsOld Painting Zoma Baitler, Interior Scene. Technique: oil on canvas.US$2,300
May 09Freeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922US$15,000