Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "From the 'Reigen' Trial" - 14 SignedAus dem Reigen-Process [From the 'Reigen' Trial], a portfolio with fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921. Fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik - portraits of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GROSZ - BERLIN NEW YORK EXHIBITION POSTERGeorge Grosz 1893-1959 - American / German - Neue National Gallery Berlin - New York Exhibition Poster 1994-1995. 23" x 32.50" Mounted on Acid Free Board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Masterworks German Expressionism BookHardcover copy of Arcadia and Metropolis Masterworks of German Expressionism from the National Galerie Berlin. Published by The Neue Galerie / Prestel, 2004. Some general shelf wear consistent with exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Robert Keil (*1942), GerPeter Robert Keil (*1942), German painter of the so-called 'Neue Wilden', ''Zirkus Krone Berlin'', acrylic on hardboard, signed and dated 1965 lower left, inscribed on verso, 64 x 79 cm, framed 83 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Das Neue Pathos 1914Heading: Author: Ehrenbaum-Degele, Hans; Robert R. Schmidt; Paul Zech, editors Title: Das Neue Pathos Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Tieffenbach Date Published: 1914 Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2015Underwood Stereo Viewer with Cards, c. 1900Underwood Stereo Viewer with Cards, c. 1900 Underwood & Underwood. Holmes-pattern stereo viewer for cards of 9 x 18 cm. With 18 stereo cards "Neue Photographische Gesellschaft Steglitz-Berlin", motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin Lithograph, Kannibalenfest, 14 March 1914Jules Pascin (French 1885-1930) Kannibalenfest, 14 March 1914, Exhibition or event advertisement for Neue Galerie, Lennestrasse 6A, Berlin (1913-1914) signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 25/30 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber.Karl-Heinz Kukla; Horst Zimmermann, HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, 1978, Exh. Cat. HAP Grieshaber. Holzschnitte, Zentrum für Kunstausstellungen der DDR - Neue Berliner Galerie et al., Berlin 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borchers, Roland Luftbrücke. 1989. Acryl auf Platte. 125 x 95 cm. Signiert und datiert, versoBorchers, RolandLuftbrücke. 1989. Acryl auf Platte. 125 x 95 cm. Signiert und datiert, verso betitelt. Gerahmt. - Platte technikbedingt etwas verzogen. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.Neue Leipziger SSee Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eineMcBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1 Bl. versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will McBride 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere AbzüModern Photography Will McBride5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. SpätereMcBride, WillSet aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1 Bl. versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berlin KPM Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figure of ChristBerlin KPM Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figure of Christ and the Angel, well modeled as the angel supporting the dead figure of Christ, with crown of thorns at his feet, on rectangular base. Scepter maSee Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: "Aufbruch in eine neue Generation I". 1956-1963. Je späMcBride, WillSet aus 5 Arbeiten aus: "Aufbruch in eine neue Generation I". 1956-1963. Je spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1 Bl. verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Majakovski No. S. Novyje Stichi. (No. S. NeueRussische Avantgarde Vladimir Majakovski No. S. Novyje Stichi. (No. S. Neue Gedichte.) Typographische Umschlaggestaltung von Rodchenko Moskau Federacja 1928. Kl. 8°. 107 S. OKart. (kleine RandläsureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonstetten, Karl Victor von Der Einsiedler, eine Alpengeschichte. Mit Titel-Holzschnittvignette.Bonstetten, Karl Victor von Der Einsiedler, eine Alpengeschichte. Mit Titel-Holzschnittvignette. Mannheim, Neue Hof- und akademische Buchhandlung, 1788. 55 S. Kl.-8°. Farbschnitt. Pp. d. Zt. in eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berlin KPM Porcelain Blanc de Chine Parrot Figure,Berlin KPM Porcelain Blanc de Chine Parrot Figure, late 19thc. the parrot perched on a stump, scepter mark in underglaze blue. Dimensions 9 in.h. x 4 in.w. Condition Very good with no damage or reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sammlung von 8 Publikationen zu Architektur und Neuem Wohnen. Deutschland, 1923-1940.Bauhaus Sammlung von 8 Publikationen zu Architektur und Neuem Wohnen. Deutschland, 1923-1940. Enthält: Alfred Roth. La Nouvelle Architecture. Die Neue Architektur. The New Architecture. Mit zahlrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoffmann, Dieter Neue Nymphen. Gedichte. Mit 26 kol. und sign. Strichätzungen von D. Goltzsche.Berliner Graphikpresse Hoffmann, Dieter Neue Nymphen. Gedichte. Mit 26 sign. Strichätzungen von D. Goltzsche. Berlin, Berl. Graphikpresse, 2000. 105 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OPpbde. im OPp.-Schuber (die KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rheinische Bahn-Gesellschaft Die neue Rheinbrücke bei Düsseldorf und die Kleinbahn DüRheinbrücke Rheinische Bahn-Gesellschaft Die neue Rheinbrücke bei Düsseldorf und die Kleinbahn Düsseldorf-Krefeld. Mit 31 Tafeln u. 14 Figuren. Düsseldorf, Bagel, 1898. 2 Bll.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Löwe. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm (76 x 100 cm.)€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Buste de Femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Scarbo, Er und Ich. 1977. Radierung auf China, aufgewalzt auf schwarzes, krä€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcBride, Will 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzü€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCisowski, Andrzej o.T. 1990er-Jahre. Öl auf Papier. 72,5 x 56 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLüpertz, Markus o.T. (Weintrauben). Um 1982/83. Farblithographie mit Kratztechnik auf Velin.€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 x€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Pique (rouge et jeune). 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32 x 38 cm). -€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Deux femmes. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32 x 38 cm). - Linker Rand mit€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Bacchanale au Taureau. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32 x 38 cm). -€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Selbstporträt 1929/ 1969. Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.).€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Selbstporträt. 1981. Radierung auf Velin. 17 x 13 cm (38 x 28 cm). Signiert,€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd o.T (Rosa). 1998. Aquarell auf Velin. 23,5 x 30 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd o.T (Blau). 1998. Aquarell, punktuell mit Bleistift, auf Velin. 23,5 x 30 cm.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Dada 1916-1976, aus der Mappe: Hommage à Dada. 1976. Radierung auf schwerem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKneffel, Karin Trauben. 1997. Farblithographie auf Velin. 29,5 x 20 cm (40 x 30 cm). Signiert,€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolf, Kahlen und Penck, A.R. 15 S/W Fotografien und 15 (Farb-)serigraphien, in: Achtung Aufnahme.€2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Entwurf einer Skulptur. 1974. Gouache auf Velin. 59,2 x 41,8 cm.€4,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Zwei Frauen). 1980er Jahre. Silbergelatine, handkoloriert, auf Photopapier. 18 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBecher, Bernd u. Hilla Förderturm. 1970er Jahre. Vintage. Silbergelatine, hochglänzend,€1,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCruz-Diez, Carlos Chromointerférence Manipulable. 1989. Farbserigraphie auf zwei ü€900(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBasilico, Gabriele Vigo 1190 (90 B9 20/6). 199. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 55,8 x 27,1 cm€800