Sold2022FIVE VINTAGE BOOK COLLECTIONA collection of five vintage books. Album von Berlin, Charlottenburg uns Potsdam published by Globus Verlag, 1905. Our Islands and Their People as Seen with Camera and Pencil, Volume I by Major GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE VINTAGE BOOK COLLECTIONA collection of five vintage books. Album von Berlin, Charlottenburg uns Potsdam published by Globus Verlag, 1905. Our Islands and Their People as Seen with Camera and Pencil, Volume I by Major GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Looschen, Hans. Album von Berlin - Charlottenburg ca.19Published by Berlin: Globus Verlag Gm.bH, 1904., Arts & Crafts cover by Hans Looschen. Rare views of Berlin before WWII bombing destoyed much of this area. 5 large panoramas and 124 views based on snaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LGB Toy Train Berlin Potsdam 1988 Train CarComplete in original box L.G.B. Berlin Potsdam 1988 toy train car. 150 Jahre Preussische Eisenbahn. Excellent used condition, see photos.See Sold Price
2022A RARE GERMAN SA DAGGER WITH ETCHED FALSE DAMASCUS BLADEAn NPEA (National Political Educational Institute) Ploen Pupil’s dagger by Karl Burgsmuller, Berlin-Charlottenburg 5 (Distributor for NPEA). Dimensions: L: 14 3/8 in., (36.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Der Eigene With illustrated title, 12 mounted platesBrand, Adolf u. Linke, Konrad (Hrsg.) Der Eigene. Ein Buch fŸr Kunst und mŠnnliche Kultur. Bd. VI. Mit ill. Titel u. 12 mont. teils farb. Tafeln sowie zahlreichen Textabb. (Berlin) Charlottenburg, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg,Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Photographische Gesellschaft, Kunstverlag, um 1920. Folio. Lose Tafeln unter Passepartout in OPp.-Mappe mit rad.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-ZeichnungenVogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-Zeichnungen aus dem Kriegsgebiet Karpathen, Galizien-Polen, Russland. 60 Zeichnungen in Kupfertiefdruck. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Nationaler Verlag, 1916. TiteSee Sold Price
Sold20164 LGB Commemorative Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes 4028FR French Revolution; 4028HH 800 yr Hamburg haven; 4028B 150 yr Berlin-Potsdam goods wagon; 44358 Mickey Mouse steamboat Willie. They appear like new with boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2023LGB Lehmann G Gauge RR Train CarsLGB Lehmann G Gauge RR Train Cars including 1988 Berlin-Potsdam Freight Car 3020, Lowenbau Freight Car 3019, Passenger Car 4028B and Passenger Car 3060. All in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017LGB "The Big Train" Circus Set By LehmannIncludes Berlin Potsdam 1988 train new in bow, The World of LGB 25th anniversary with electronic sound also new in box, 4135S dark green car, 4100kg circus car, two flat cars and two red lion cage carSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX UTH IMPRESSIONISTISCHE ABENDLANDSCHAFTMAX UTH 1863 Berlin - 1914 Potsdam Impressionistic evening landscape Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. 64 x 100 (F. 85 x 120 cm). Signed and place-inscribed lower left 'Max Uth Berlin'. Verso: datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 6,6 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung B.K., Berlin (erworben 1975, wohl in Beirut). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 10,4 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstauktion Gerda Bassenge, Auktion 12, Berlin 7.11.1968, Nr. 2280. - Sammlung B.K., Berlin (1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Books on Decorative Arts & Design, Group of 10Books on decorative arts and design, group of 10, titles include: "Period Rooms in The Metropolitan Museum of Art"; Preussische Ko¨nigsschlo¨sser in Berlin und Potsdam (German Edition); "The AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong Bridge Charlottenburg PhotogravureA David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) signed photogravure titled "Bridge Charlottenburg, Berlin" circa 1996 depicting an out of focus shot of the Charlottenburg Bridge in Berlin. Limited edition 9/2See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT - Charlottenburg Palace, Berlin, 1995Artist: ELLIOTT ERWITT Title: Charlottenburg Palace, Berlin, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 6.55x10.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Antikensammlung BerlinDie Antikensammlung Berlin Im Pergamonmuseum und in Charlottenburg Staatlche Museen zu Berlin (1992). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-1187-7 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Antikensammlung BerlinDie Antikensammlung Berlin Im Pergamonmuseum und in Charlottenburg Staatlche Museen zu Berlin (1992). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-1187-7 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-JäArnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-Jäger-Bataillons. Mit 1 photogr. Porträt als Frontispiz. Potsdam, Burr, 1911. 4°. 84 Seiten.OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich III., deutscher Kaiser Brief mitFriedrich III., deutscher KaiserBrief mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift an den Königlichen General-Major Herrn von Wichmann (1820-1886) in Darmstadt. Potsdam, Neues Palais, 27. Okt. 1874. 1 S. auf 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von Künstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of German 18th century ormolu and brass mounted rosewood or palisander commodes Berlin or...A pair of German 18th century ormolu and brass mounted rosewood or palisander commodes Berlin or Potsdam, each probably originally with an upper section and later adapted Each with a later moulded marSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sROLAND LADWIG (Germany, 1935-2014), "Charlottenburg Castle Berlin"., Oil on canvas, 27" x 23".US$150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHagemeister, Karl Trüber Tag (Überwehte Wiese). Um 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. 74,5 x€10,000
6 days LeftJasper52Atlanta Karte der Besatzungs-Zonen. Map of the Occupation Areas of Germany 1946US$420
3 days LeftBK Auctions1907 High Relief $20 St. Gaudens Double Eagle Gold Coin PCGS MS61 Old Green HolderUS$1
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Zwei Frauen). 1980er Jahre. Silbergelatine, handkoloriert, auf Photopapier. 18 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 ultramarinblauen Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTuttle, Richard o.T. (Komposition mit Linien). 1976. Bleistift auf hellbraunem Velin. 23,2 x 16,5€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000