Sold2023Eugene Gustavovitch Berman (Russian American, 1899-1972), Figure Sleeping on a RockEugene Gustavovitch Berman (Russian American, 1899-1972), Figure Sleeping on a Rockink on paper, 1944, signed and dated at lower center, framed and matted under glass. Frame dimensions 20 1/4 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Medusa Head", 1968Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Medusa Head", depicting the iconic figure from Greek mythology, 1968, watercolor, measures 9.25 x 12.25" Provenance: The University of Utah, Utah Museum of Fine Arts (ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Otello, Roma'' 1962Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) ''Otello, Roma'' 1962 Watercolor on Paper 10''x8'' Image. An early figure painting by this artist. Signed and titled lower image. Original frame 18.5''x15''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Whamo 1972 FiguresDudley Do Right and Snidley, near mint, unopened packagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marianna Von Allesch, glass platterMarianna Von Allesch, glass platter, Marianna Von Allesch (American, 1886-1972), Figures, glass platter with reverse decoration, signed on recto and verso, 13.75"squ. Provenance: The Collection of GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Berman (1899 - 1972) Phlegrean AmphitheatreEugene Gustavovitch Berman (1899 - 1972) "Phlegrean Amphitheatre" Initialed and dated (1959) lower center. Watercolor. Having 'Larcada Gallery, NY' and 'Frank J Oehlschlaeger, FL' gallery labels versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Bernhard, Seated Figure, 1972Ruth Bernhard (1905-2006) was the daughter of Lucien Bernhard, a graphic designer known as "the father of the German poster." After studying for two years at the Berlin Academy of Art, she came to NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016PINK PANTHER - VINTAGE PVC POSEABLE FIGURE – 1972.PINK PANTHER - VINTAGE PVC POSEABLE FIGURE – 1972. Rendition of the original animated Panther stands 8" tall. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Barstow 1972, Oil/c, Figures in Wild Flowers LandscapeBarstow 1972, Oil/c, Figures in Wild Flowers Landscape. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and Dated, Original Framing. Size: 24 x 36 , outside of frame: 32 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN COSTIGAN (1888 -1972) FARM FIGURES Signed EtchingJOHN COSTIGAN (1888 - 1972) FARM FIGURES Signed Etching. Pencil Signed . Provenance: Acquired from the realtives of John Costigan. Size: 8.75 x 13.75 , outside of frame: 21.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) Sketchbook ofEugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) Sketchbook of Surrealist Drawings Ink on Paper 13.5''x19'' Album. A fabulous archive of seventy-four drawings that span the artist's career from 1930 to 1941. They weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, Landscape, 1963Eugene Berman (1899-1972), untitled landscape, 1963, watercolor, ink and pastel on paper, sight: 11.5 x 15.5", frame: 16.75 x 20.25" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Design for Silk Show Manifesto", 1951Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Design For Silk Show Manifesto", 1951, ink, collage, watercolor, and gouache on paper, sight: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for BaroqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene BERMAN (1899-1972) Russian - ItalianEugene Gustavovitch BERMAN (1899-1972) ; 1953 ; gouache on cardboard / framed ; each one size 27 x 17 cm (10 2/3 x 6 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, Stone SculptureEugene Berman (1899-1972), untitled Medusa stone sculpture, painted stone on black wood base, Medusa motif, sight: 6 x 6 x 4" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage setSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the manner of Eugene Berman glass vaseIn the manner of Eugene Berman's (1899-1972) "Rovine" series for Venini, glass vase, probably Murano, Italy, 1950s, iridescent green pulegoso glass, applied details, unsigned, artist unknown, 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "The Sphinx", 1969Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "The Sphinx", 1967, watercolor and ink, sight: 13 x 19", frame: 21 x 28.75" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, most notably fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944US$20
13 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Adventure Hero Action Jackson Clean Shaven 8 inch Action figure boxed 1972. Cecil£100
13 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Baravelli L Amico Jackson Action Jackson African American 8 inch Action figure boxed£60
13 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Action Jackson Bearded 8 inch Action figure boxed 1972-73.£60
13 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Baravelli L Amico Clean Shaven Jackson Action Jackson 8 inch Action figure boxed£80
13 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Official Worlds Greatest Super Heroes! 1972-1982 Catalogue and other related comics and£80