Sold2023Painting, Molly Lamb BobakMolly Lamb Bobak (Canadian, 1920-2014), Pink Roses, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Lamb Bobak ''Pansies'' (Abstract) OilMolly Lamb Bobak (1920-2014 Canadian) ''Pansies'' (Abstract) Oil on Masonite 8.5''x10.5'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 15.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buster Brown and Tige Coin BankCanadian. ca. 1920. Cast iron. Made by the Beaverton Toy Company, Beaverton, Ontario. Comic character Buster Brown with his dog Tige. Finished in gold and red paint. Embossed, "Made in Canada" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Edward Mathews Canadian Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring a sailboard battling large waves against a reddish-brown sky. Signed "TOM MATHEWS" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Thomas Edward Mathews (1920-2000, Canadian). 51 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Wayne Thiebaud, White ChocolateWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "White Chocolate," 2014, direct gravure printed in brown, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition AP 10, published by Crown Point Press and printed by Emily YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA 1920-1982, #554/#2014, a MH/MNH duplicated accumulationUSA 1920-1982, #554/#2014, a MH/MNH duplicated accumulation, will catalogue over $250 (Scott 2021), appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold20241960S ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY SOREL ETROGCast bronze sculpture by Sorel Etrog, 1933 to 2014, a Romanian-born Israeli-Canadian artist. The artwork represents a folded palm with twisted fingers. Brown patina. Titled Small Chair, Hand. Dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Canadian Mint Fractional Set2014 fine silver: The Maple Leaf. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 122.2 x 101.6 cm. (48 1/8 x ...Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 dated '20 8 52' (upper left); signed, inscribed, and dated again 'Alan Davie/Aug 52/SPEED SPACE' (verso) oil on board 122.2 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920-2014) Fisherman's Myth No.Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920-2014) Fisherman's Myth No. 11 (ochre), 1974 oil on board signed Alan Davie, titled and dated (verso) 40 x 48 inches. Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968, Alan Davie, R.A. (British, 1920-2014), "Ankh Sun No 1", pencil signed, dated and titled lower right, matted and framed under glass, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 31.5"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014)CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) OIL ON CANVAS, Signed (lower right and reverse) Dimension: 0/1 x 0/1 inches (0cm x 0cm) All measurements are approximate. Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2023An European violin, probably ItalianA European violin, probably Italian, bearing the label of 'Giuseppe Ornati, fece in Milano, 1960', overall 23.5"l, body length 14"l; with a brown Canadian Everest hardcase instrument caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014) WHEEL OF FORTUNE OVER THE VILLAGE, 1998 Signed and inscirbed with title and dated verso, oil canvasboard(30cm x 37.5cm (11.75in x 14.75in))ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on boardJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on board Tangential Banner 1965See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on boardJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on board New York Cover 1 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014) Episode, 1965-67Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014) Episode, 1965-67 bronze incised ETROG; number 2 from the edition of 7 18 x 21 x 8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Norman Brown Oil On Panel, Northumberland Heights 12"x 12"US$900
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt Deco 1920s English Brambleberry Porcelain Platter, Hopewell China, VirginiaUS$20
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Will Rogers" Personal Polo Mallet, book & PantsUS$20(3 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78206: A Japanese Cloisonne Brown-Ground Vase, circa 19US$300