Sold2016Bossu. Nouveaux Voyages aux Indes OccidentalesBossu, Jean Bernard: NOUVEAUX VOYAGES AUX INDES OCCIDENTALES; CONTENANT UNE RELATION DES DIFFERENS PEUPLES QUI HABITENT LES ENVIRONS DU GRAND FLEUVE SAINT-LOUIS, APPELLÉ VULGAIREMENT LE MISSISSIPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard, Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1915, woodcuts and etchings by Emile Bernard, #92/250, loose signatures in softcover wraps, in hardcover chemise and slipcase,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Les IrisArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Les Iris Year: 1960 Dimensions: 21.25in. by 27.5in. Edition: EA From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Costume Jewelry Mostly by Les BernardCostume Jewelry mostly by Les Bernard incl. Necklaces, Earrings etc -See Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boni rare headrestRare appui nuque reposant sur un piédestal circulaire surmonté d'une colonne sculptée en forme de chaine stylisée. Ce motif symbolise probablement les liens qui unissent la tribu. Bois, ancienne pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Vintage Costume Jewelry, Ernest SteinerBox Lot Vintage Costume Jewelry, Ernest Steiner Wonderful Necklace, Dior, Trifari, Coro Duettes, Les Bernard, Sorelli, Hobe, M & S and More (Box not included)See Sold Price
Sold2023Costume Jewelry incl. Mazer, etc.Approx. 2 trays of costume jewelry (necklaces, pins, etc.,) incl. Kenneth Lane, Mazer, Les Bernard, etc. Collection of Carole Tanenbaum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Drawing by John LymanAn ink drawing by John Lyman (1886-1967) "Les enfants qui attendent à la barriere" (The children waiting at the gate). John Goodwin Lyman was an important Canadian painter, draughtsman, art critic,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tray of Costume Jewelry incl Liz ClaiborneLarge Tray of Costume Jewelry incl Liz Claiborne, Richard Serbin, Les Bernard, Geno, Jeff Leib, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Bracelets incl Ciner, Mazer, etcGroup of Bracelets incl Ciner, Mazer, Yves St Laurent, Les Bernard, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH / DUTCH MILITARY ENGINEERING AND FORTIFICATIONFRENCH / DUTCH MILITARY ENGINEERING AND FORTIFICATION DIAGRAM, hand-colored, on laid paper, title along top edge in French "CARTE QUI REPRESENTE TOUTES LES PIECES QUI SONT COMPRISES DANS L'ARCHITECTURSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 2Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 9Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 5Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 10Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 7Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 18Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Color Etching Celui Qui Dit suiteChagall, Marc (French, 1887-1985), Lovers in Bed, from the Celui Qui Dit les Choses sans Rien Dire suite, 1975-1976, etching and aquatint on Japon Imperial paper, signed and numbered 14/25 in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémèGE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémère et de récupération. Les Ge Ba sont de magnifiques collages qui ont les mêmes qualit&See Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsRembrandt.- Annotated.- Gersaint (Edmé-François) Catalogue raisonné de toute les pieces qui£400
514 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage 1960's Les Bernard Long Faux Pearl Plum Bead Strand Necklace, 64.40 GrUS$35
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Les Bernard Long Faux Pearl Plum Bead Strand Necklace, 64.40 GrUS$35
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
May 30Forum AuctionsPharmacopoeia .- [Dubois (Jacques)], "Jacques Silvius". La Pharmacopee. Qui est la maniere de bien£500
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Chinese Boats or JunksUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of China, Korea, Japan, Phlippines and Surrounding IslandsUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Indian Coast and OceanUS$50
35 mins LeftJasper521725 MATHEMATICS FOR ARTILLERY & ENGINEERING antique by B. Belidor ILLUSTRATEDUS$320
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Atlantic Ocean (Ocean Occidental, including parts of the Americas, Africa,US$50