Sold2023BERNARD LEACH (BRITISH, 1887-1979) Early vase, circa 1935BERNARD LEACH (BRITISH, 1887-1979)Early vase, circa 1935Stoneware, thick tenmoku glaze with blue hue over incised design. 18.5 cm high, 14 cm diameter Impressed with artist's and Leach Pottery seals.FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Leach - BowlLot 58 Bernard Leach English (1887-1979) Bowl glazed stoneware with impressed seal 4 1/2 x 8 x 8 inches Provenance: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, Little Deer Isle, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Bernard Leach CH (1887-1979)▲ Bernard Leach CH (1887-1979) 'Owl' signed with monogram l.r., pencil 11.5 x 11.5cm Condition Report: Framed: 32 x 29.5cm There is a small brown speck to the centre of the right edge, please seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Bernard Leach Stoneware Tableware; Together with a Set of Four Karen Karnes GlazedGroup of Bernard Leach Stoneware Tableware 20th Century Including assorted covered bowls and small handled cups, with glazed interiors, stamped with St. Ives mark, approximately twenty-one pieces, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Charles Rowles Poster, "Pneu Velo Michelin"Stanley Charles Rowles (H.L. Roowy, British 1887-1979) "Pneu Velo Michelin," 1912, lithograph printed in colors, printed by Chaix, Paris, farmed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, PosSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD LEACH (Chinese, 1887-1979).Signed Bernard Leach stoneware bowl with oblique fluting and interior incised floral design. Stamped to underside. Accompanied by a fitted wood box. From an Oakland Gardens, NY estate. Dimensions: bowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique British Marbleized Medical Inhaler LondonAntique British Marbleized Medical Inhaler London Stoneware Bottle Original Glass Fitted Cork Mouthpiece Approximately 10 3/8 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM MALONE (BRITISH, B. 1946) STUDIO POTTERY STONEWARE VASEJIM MALONE (BRITISH, B. 1946) STUDIO POTTERY STONEWARE VASE, bottle form, featuring incised stylized flower design with brown, rust, and olive glazes. Impressed "JM" seal above basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed Shoji Hamada. Stoneware vase(Japanese, 1894-1978). Square paneled stoneware vase with cobalt pigment, 8 in. H., and with book "The Quiet Eye-Pottery of Shoji Hamada & Bernard Leach" 1990 exhibition catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warren MacKenzie Type Stoneware DishA Warren MacKenzie type (unsigned) glazed stoneware dish having a stylized starfish or flora form motif. Mirrored glaze decoration. Measures 7.5" diameter, 1.5" high. Search Terms: Bernard Leach, ShojSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Mackenzie Large Studio Pottery BowlWarren Mackenzie (American, 1924-2018). Large studio pottery ceramic bowl. Stoneware with white glaze. Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studio potter. A student of Bernard Leach and Shoji HamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group 12 Warren MacKenzie Medium Studio Pottery TWarren MacKenzie (1924-2018). Group of twelve medium sized studio pottery ceramic tea bowls. Glazed stoneware. Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studio potter. A student of Bernard Leach and SSee Sold Price