Sold2021Charles BarnesCharles Barnes (Richmond, IN 1915-2005) "Desolate Landscape"; 3" x 5", mixed media, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage Paintings, Andre FrancoisLot of 3 Vintage Mixed Media on Paper Paintings. Andre (Farkas) Francois, French (1915-2005). All Signed & Framed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Glass Missing. Dimensions: Largest Sight: 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernhard Schultze 1969 assemblage on canvasArtist: Schultze, Bernhard (German 1915-2005) Title: "Gelbe Mig of-Kunstruktion" Date: 1969 Medium: assemblage on canvas Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.75 x 4.25 inches Signature: signed Bernhard SchultzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Bernard Buffet , mixed media on papelSigned Bernard Buffet , mixed media on papel, 10 3/4 x 12 3/8 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016SLOTNICK ABSTRACT #2110Mixed media with collage on paper, signed. Also signed and dated 2005 on the verso. Approx. 11 x 8.5 in. Very good condition. Unframed. Merv Slotnick (b.1941) American artist living in Maine. His worSee Sold Price
Sold2016SLOTNICK ABSTRACT #4302Mixed media on paper, signed with initials. Also signed and dated 2005 on the verso. Approx. 9 x 7 in. paper size. Very good condition. Unframed. Merv Slotnick (b.1941) American artist living in MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2015SLOTNICK ABSTRACT #2067Mixed media on paper, signed. Also signed & dated on 2005 on verso. Approx. 12 x 9 in. Very good condition. Unframed. Merv Slotnick (b.1941) American artist living in Maine._His work is in many collecSee Sold Price
Sold2015SLOTNICK ABSTRACT #1907Mixed media on paper, signed. Also signed & dated on 2005 on verso. Approx. 12 x 9 in. Very good condition. Unframed. Merv Slotnick (b.1941) American artist living in Maine. His work is in many colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned 20th Century Watercolor PaintingDescription: This lot includes a early 20th century (Dated 6/7/1915) watercolor & mixed media. The artwork is framed in what appear to be a period gilt wood frame. The piece appears to be unsigned, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAMASCENO, Jose. Lot of 5 Mixed Media on Paper CarDrawings on Graph Paper. All signed and dated 2005-2206. Jose Damasceno (Brazilian, b. 1968). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. Dimensions: sheets - 11.75" high x 16.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN B. 1937) MIXED MEDIA, ACRYLIC AND LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER,ON CANVAS 2005 HPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN B. 1937) MIXED MEDIA, ACRYLIC AND LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER,ON CANVAS 2005 H 10" W 8" UMBRELLA MAN ON BLENDS Signed in acrylic lower right "Max". Provenance: Park West Gallery. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, Umbrella Man on Blends (2005)Mixed media with acrylic painting and color lithography on paper featuring Max's renowned Umbrella Man character. Signed in acrylic by the artist. A unique variation. Authenticated by Park West GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY (Israeli. 1935-2012)"Happy Hour". Signed l/r. Dated 2005. Watercolor, drawing and mixed media on wove paper. Measuring 14" by 10 1/2". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Park West Gallery. SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Ruby, UntitledSterling Ruby Untitled 2005mixed media on paper 52 h × 50.5 w in (132 × 128 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Sterling Ruby 05'. Provenance: The Artist |See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrié Tree of Life, 2005Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, American, b. 1954) Tree of Life, 2005 Mixed media on board with objects encased in resin 33 x 33 x 2 (in) Initialed EDC, lower right Dimensions include artist's fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Greene (b. 1972, American)The Replicators, 2005 Mixed media, collage, graphite, and acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, and dated verso: M Greene 84" H x 120" W Provenance: Peres Projects, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hawkins Bolden SculptureHawkins Bolden - (1914-2005). Mixed media sculpture. H 19" W 16" D 6-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/ytkc9fm2ybdteyutxywurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Bruno. American History - Past, Present, Future.Frank Bruno. American History - Past, Present, Future. 2005. Oil, mixed media and varnish on board with artist-made metal frame. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 40" w x 48.5" h. Est. $5,000-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkins Bolden (American/Tennessee, 1914-2005)Hawkins Bolden (American/Tennessee, 1914-2005), "Untitled", mixed media assemblage, unsigned, h. 25 1/2 in., w. 22 in., d. 3 3/4 in. Provenance: Acquired from the artist, 1995; Estate of Curator and SSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on CanvasUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sIRENE RICE PEREIRA (New York/Massachusetts/Spain, 1902-1971), "The East Wind Carries the Seed".,US$150