Sold2019BERNARDUS JOHANNES BLOMMERS, (DUTCH 1845-1914),BERNARDUS JOHANNES BLOMMERS (DUTCH 1845-1914) "GRANDMOTHER'S VISIT" Signed 'Blommers' bottom right, oil on canvas 22 x 28 in. (55.9 x 71.1cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. (Possibly) Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017B. Blommers Dutch genre sceneBernardus Johannes Blommers, Dutch, 1845-1914. Watercolor heightened with gouache depicting a mother and child in an exterior setting, two pecking birds in the foreground. Signed "Blommers" lower leftSee Sold Price
2016Blommers, Bernardus (Dutch, 1845-1914) o/c Oil PaintingBlommers, Bernardus Johannes (Netherlands, 1845-1914) Oil Painting. “Village Scene”. Oil on canvas. Inscribed in pencil on the back of the canvas, “Blommers,” also signed indistinctly lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardus Johannes BLOMMERS (1845-1914) Dutch Oil on CanvasBernardus Johannes BLOMMERS (1845-1914) Dutch oil on canvas. 27 x 23 7/8 in with frame. 16 1/4 x 13 1/8 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardus Johannes Blommers - Girl and Child, EtchingBERNARDUS JOHANNES BLOMMERS (1845-1914) Girl and Child Etching 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH MOTHER AFTER BERNARD BLOMMERSLithograph on paper, a reproduction of an oil painting by Bernard Johannes Blommers, 1845 to 1914, a Dutch artist of the Hague school who specialized in peasant life scenes. The artwork depicts a mothSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS OF MOTHER AND BABY, SIGNEDBERNARD JOHANNES BLOOMERS(Dutch 1845-1914)Twilight Stroll with Baby Oil on canvasSigned lower right16 inches x 12 inches (40.5 x 30.5 cm), contained in original gilt wood frameProvSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Portrait of a Prize Cow, Devon Farm19th century portrait of a Devon Farm cow in a landscape setting by livestock illustration artist Lou Burk (American, 1845-1914). Signed and dated '85 lower right. Housed in the original silver-gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe DiMaggio - Hand Signed - BaseballJOE DIMAGGIO (1914-1999) Hand Signed BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe DiMaggio - Hand Signed - BaseballJOE DIMAGGIO (1914-1999) Hand Signed Regular Sized BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe DiMaggio - Hand Signed - BaseballJOE DIMAGGIO (1914-1999) Hand Signed 'Joe DiMaggio Baseball' Full Sized BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Regan Pascal (American, 1914-2021) HandSuzanne Regan Pascal (American, 1914-2021) Hand Glass Signed "Pascal" Height 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anita Magsaysay-Ho (1914-2012)Anita Magsaysay-Ho (1914-2012)Untitledhand signed and dated 1975 (lower right)print, 348/50014” x 15 1/2” (36 cm x 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Thunderbirds and Whales, 1914Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Thunderbirds and Whales, 1914hand-colored photogravureSigned in plate, lower center below image: E.S CurtisNegative Date: 1914Print Date: ca. 1914Nakoaktok, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giusseppi Gazzardi(Italian, 1845-1914) Amused Reader, signed upper right "G. Guzzardi", oil on canvas, 11-1/2 x 8 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, 19-1/4 x 15-5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, A Nakoaktok Mawihl, 1914Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Nakoaktok Mawihl, 1914hand-colored photogravureSigned in plate, lower center below image: E.S CurtisNegative Date: 1914Print Date: ca. 1914Nakoaktok, NorthweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, A Tsawatenok House-Front, 1914Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Tsawatenok House-Front, 1914hand-colored photogravureSigned in plate, lower center below image: E.S CurtisNegative Date: 1914Print Date: ca. 1914Nakoaktok, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ewdard Curtis, A Tsawatenok House-Front, 1914Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Tsawatenok House-Front, 1914hand-colored photogravureSigned in plate, lower center below image: E.S CurtisNegative Date: 1914Print Date: ca. 1914Nakoaktok, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon (New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Pair of Hand Signed LithographsFederico Castellon (New York/Spain, 1914-1971) Pair of Hand Signed Lithographs. Unframed. Matting measures 19 1/2"H x 28"W. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Nutting, Golden Harvest, Hand-Colored LithographArtist: Wallace Nutting, American (1861 - 1941) Title: Golden Harvest Year: circa 1914 Medium: Hand-Colored Lithograph, signed and titled in pen Size: 9 x 7 in. (22.86 x 17.78 cm) Frame Size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Nutting, A Garden of Larkspur, Hand-Painted LithographArtist: Wallace Nutting, American (1861 - 1941) Title: A Garden of Larkspur Year: circa 1914 Medium: Hand-Painted Lithograph, signed and titled in pencil Size: 7 x 5 in. (17.78 x 12.7 cm) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams - Hand Signed - BaseballJOE DIMAGGIO (1914-1999) and TED WILLIAMS Hand Signed Regular Sized BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold20221845 Dbl Hand Woven Indigo & White Coverlet, SignedWhat a stunning and heavy jacquard coverlet this is. This coverlet was made by Nathaniel Young, an itinerant coverlet weaver from New Jersey. He most likely apprenticed under David D. Haring of BergenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with BasketUS$1,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Printed & Hand-Colored Taufscheine.US$50
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10