Sold2024STAR OF SIAM Silk Butterfly JacketSTAR OF SIAM Silk Butterfly JacketPurple woven silk jacket, embroidered butterfly design on backno closureShoulder to Shoulder 15.5" / Bust 38" / Length 23" Women's Fashion Modern and Vintage DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star of Siam Hand Tailored Cotton Blouse, ThailandBreathable lightweight cotton shirt , bright colors with seahorse design. Made in Thailand, hand tailored. Size Medium. Designer label affixed., wide plisse sleeves. Colors of pink, green, red, and liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazaklate 19th century, 259 x 120 cm, South West Caucasus A rustic-looking village rug from the Kazak region with a coarse weave, a high pile and a rare design. Star-shaped blossoms from which grow four diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tempus Stellae' Vase by Emile GalleEmile Galle twin handled opalescent and enameled glass vase, circa 1900. Acid etched with floral designs, star motifs and gilt highlights, signed on the bottom. 'Tempus Stellae' written in gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKORMASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKOR Mexiko, AVANT, um 1960-1970 Silber, gegossen. L. 35 cm, 1340 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke, Herstellersingnet, 'MEXICO' und Feingehalt '925 STERLING'. Im Querschnitt ovSee Sold Price
Sold202118k Yellow Gold Star Design Mesh Bracelet18k Yellow Gold Star Design Mesh Bracelet Having adjustable belt styling and a repeating vertical 3-star pattern; marked '750' inside clasp Length: 9 3/4 inches, Width: 7/8 inches Weight: 49.83 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Jade Banner, Engraved Star DesignCarved Jade Banner, Engraved Star Design, 0.75" x 2.75" x 2.5", Mounted On Teakwood Stand, Nice Quality, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba 'Lesghi Star' Design Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th CenturyA Kuba 'Lesghi Star' Design Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th Century. A caucasian village rug Having three large stars to the field with Kufic main border. Dimensions: Dimensions approximately 4ft 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique lesghi star design shirvan Rug-4507Title: Antique lesghi star design shirvan Rug-4507 Description: beautiful antique Shirvan Daghastan rug from north of Caucasian, size 4 ft. 6 inches by 7 ft. 4 inches, circa late 19th centurey, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Design Hand Knotted Rajasthan Oriental RugExact Size: 8'0" x 8'0" Field Color: Red Border Color: Ivory Other Colors: Forest Green, Gold, Honey Brown, Light Green, Silver Pile: Wool Foundation: CottonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwest Coiled Basket with Star DesignCirca 1900 18 1/2"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. HOOKED RUG, STAR DESIGN48"square, mounted on a frame for hangingNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL: AN 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND BANGLECHANEL: AN 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND BANGLE Of a hinged design with star motifs set with round diamonds weighing approximately 2.80 carats, signed Chanel, numbered 7H1331, with French assay and workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War 35 Star Parade Flag35-star Civil War American parade flag featuring a rare haloed star design. Measuring 20” by 30,” this block-printed flag is larger than most extant examples. The 35-star flag became officSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CORAL AND DIAMOND RINGVINTAGE CORAL AND DIAMOND RING, set with diamonds in a star design totalling ca. 4.20 ct. Flanked with 4 ribbed coral sections. Size O. 32 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indian Patola Silk Ikat TextileAntique Patola Cloth with "jlamrang" or eight-pointed star design, silk double ikat, Gujarat, produced for the Javanese market. Size: 198'' x 43'' (503 x 109 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade 18k Gold and Platinum Rose cut Diamond andAbsolutely beautiful ring handmade in 18k gold and platinum. This ring features one central rose cut diamond of I-VS2 quality that weighs 0.30ctw. A central star design is adorned with 34 stunning rosSee Sold Price
Sold202218K DIAMOND DOME RINGgypsy set in star design with approx. 85 round diamonds approx. 1.10 carats, largest diamond approx. 0.18 carat, overall height 16mm, stamped 750, light gold scratches, size 5.75, Italian provenance,See Sold Price
Sold2018Wurlitzer Model 4008R Speaker.Nice large round speaker with colorful "Bubbler" border and silver mirrored interior, set in a wooden frame. Star design in the center. From the Ray Bentley Collection. Condition: (Very Good). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Coastal Connecticut Cherry Bonnet Top Secretary Desk, early 19th CenturyRare Coastal Connecticut Cherry Bonnet Top Secretary Desk, early 19th Century, with contrasting cross-banded inlaid drawers, diamonds and finial; central inlaid star design on lid with initials E.M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(1789) George Washington Inaugural Button w/EagleWashington Buttons George Washington Inaugural Button with American Eagle With Incuse Impression of Eagle & Star Design on Reverse (1789) George Washington Inaugural Button, American Eagle with ShieldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Karen Bronze Rain Drum, LaosVintage Karen Bronze Rain Drum, Laos. Featuring a star design at the center and four individual frogs along the rim, later examples of this casting would incorporate multiple frogs. Size: 18.5'' x 26'See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Apache Coiled Basket TrayAmerican Southwest, early 20th century, polychrome decorated center radiating star design surrounded by human and animal figures, 20-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold 10 Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds Huggie Earring18K Yellow Gold 0.50 Carat, 10 Diamonds total , VVS Clarity, E-F color, Excellent quality earrings Very Good Luster. Nice star design and matte finish on the metal.TOP QUALITY DIAMOND EARRINGS.See Sold Price
1470 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTri-Color Star Design Hoop Earrings in 14k Yellow, White, and Rose GoldUS$400
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hook Bangle 3 Stars Sterling Silver 18k Yellow Gold BraceletUS$125
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
1 hr LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LARGE VINTAGE 57 GR SIAM STERLING NIELO BRACELET PRINCESS DESIGNUS$60(2 bids)
279 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignVintage Order of the Eastern Star Fraternal Masonic Tile c1920sUS$25(1 bid)