Sold2019A French Neoclassical silver bain-marie vegetable dish,A French Neoclassical silver bain-marie vegetable dish, decorated with a coat of arms, monogrammed WS, with inscription 'Farbene lasciar dire' and presented on a Rococo style salver, Morrens, both iteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver plate lazy Susan Bain Marie - Art DecoSilver plate lazy Susan Bain Marie - Art Deco. Diameter: 24" This item has a broken handle. We glued it back but it will break off again if you try to lift and carry the entire item from place to placSee Sold Price
Sold2023English M. Co Silver Plated Bain MarieLarge lazy susan with three covered dishes and a footed covered tureen, two handles detached but present. 27"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GSC Bain Marie Silver Plated Supper ServiceGoldfeder Silverware Company silver plated lazy Susan, early 20th C. Dent on lid, wear 19"h x 26"dia Provenance: Descended through the family from George Sole, 1960s architect of churches including thSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VINTAGE BAIN MARIE SHEFFIELD SILVER ON COPPER LAZY SUSANRare Bain Marie Centerpiece Very Large English Silver Plated / Copper Revolving Center Table Serving Dish. This Piece Is Just Exquisite, Each Piece Is Detachable For Storage And Shipping Purposes. MakSee Sold Price
Sold2017AU BAIN MARIE; NAPIERPenguin-form cocktail shaker, France, 20th c. Silver plate Stamped Au Bain Marie 12 1/2" x 4 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Cooler by Beverage AirCoca-Cola Cooler by Beverage Air. Working. Lights up and cools. Dimensions: 37.5 x 40 x 23See Sold Price
2018Sheffield Plated Tray, Bain Marie Warming Dish andLarge Suite of English Sheffield Plate Tray and Bain Marie Warming Dish Oval silver plate tray with scalloped, gadrooned edge and handles, together with two dish silver plate buffet server with fox heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bain Marie Counter Top Display CaseVintage Bain Marie counter top store display case, possibly used in a Bakery or Pastry Shop, chromed metal frame with glass panels and Lucite back door, mid 20th c., 13" high x 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Au Bain Marie Paris Bird Egg Cup and Owl SpoonAu Bain Marie Paris Figural Bird Egg Cup and Owl Spoon. Marked on base, ABM Paris. Measures 3.25 inches L x 2 x 2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Bain MarieTiffany & Co. Makers silver-plated covered bain marie dish, having an acanthus and berry finial, the dish having ring handles and beaded rim. Screw top to hot water fill tube. Marked to underside 'TifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverage Air Stainless Steel FreezerApprox 34" x 72" x 29 1/2" tall. No shipping ! Bring proper help / equipment to removeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SILVERPLATED DINNER SERVERBAIN MARIE ORNATE SILVERPLATED SERVER. HAS ALL ATTATCHMENTS. SOME WEAR TO SILVERPLATE, & FINISH ON HANDLES. 25" W x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Majolica Pink Cherubs Chargers / Plates, 8Group of eight French Majolica chargers or dinner plates, with cherub playing music decor in pink tones, marked "Au Bain Marie Paris" to underside. 13" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 20 Copper Pots & PansCollection of copper pots and pans, including bain marie, from Bazar Francais NY, Copral Portugal pots, Turkish kettle, etc. [Pot: 8 x 9 1/4 inches; largest pan: 1 3/4 x 22 x 12 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Set ABM Paris Pewter Faux Bois Coasters PlatesSet of 14 Au Bain Marie Paris Pewter Faux Bois Wood Grain Coasters / Small Plates. Marked ABM Paris on underside. Measuring 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020rest equipmentbeverage air mug froster WORKING WHEN TAKEN OUT 36 tall 24 wide 27 deep inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8 PC) VINTAGE CERAMIC LOT(8) Piece Ceramic Lot, including: French bain-marie nickel plated pierced heating stand with gas line and two inset white glazed ceramic coffee and teapots, stand: 10 3/8" high, 12 1/2" x 5 3/4", PotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Marie Haessle (American, b. 1939)Jean-Marie Haessle (American, b. 1939), "Air", serigraph, 17"h x 12.5" w (sight), signed, framed Provenance: Property from a New York Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: Mon Ami, je vois que l'airPrint: Mon Ami, je vois que l'air t"absorbe... Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Known for LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Auguste Marie Raffet: Mon Ami, je vois que l'airPrint Title: Mon Ami, je vois que l'air t"absorbe... Artist: Denis Auguste Marie Raffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 19th century Image Size: 5.75 x 12.75 inches Size with Mat: 20.25 x 15 inches Denis AugSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionseva marie signed 8x10 photo autograph wwe wrestling diva PSA/DNA COA (a)US$140
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDifferent Strokes Conrad Bain/Gary Coleman/Todd Bridges signed 8x10 Photo - COAUS$485
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cristal Eau de Table by Jacques Bellenger Mineral Water c1935US$1,400
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmadeline smith james bond girl miss caruso signed 8x10 photo beckett BAS COAUS$60
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsharvey haddix PSA DNA signed fdc 1984 first day cover cache roberto clementeUS$48
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionskobe bryant signed photo encapsulated PSA/DNA autographed los angeles lakers HOFUS$13,000
2024Golden Air Auctionsbabe ruth new york yankees autographed signed inscribed 11x14 photograph (PSA LOA)See Sold Price